USTFCCCA All-America Honors

| No Comments | No TrackBacks
Eighty-two Big Ten student-athletes earned USTFCCCA All-America honors following their performance at the 2013 NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships in Fayetteville, Ark. The complete list is below.

ILLINOIS
Morolake Akinosun, 60-meters, Second Team; 200, Second Team; 4x400 relay, Second Team
Breanna Coleman, 60 hurdles, Second Team;
Kyle Engnell, DMR, First Team
Marissa Golliday, 4x400, First Team; Pentathlon, First Team
Juan Green, 4x400 relay, Second Team
Vanier Joseph, 60-meter hurdles, Second Team
Ryan Lynn, DMR, First Team
Graham Morris, DMR, First Team
Samantha Murphy, 800, First Team
Stephon Pamilton, 400-meter run, Second Team; 4x400 relay, Second Team; DMR, First Team
Stephanie Richartz, Pole Vault, First Team
Ashley Spencer, 4x400, Second Team; 400, First Team
Malcolm Taylor, 4x400 relay, Second Team
Asia Thomas, 4x400, Second Team
DJ Zahn, 4x400 relay, Second Team

INDIANA
Roller Andrew, DMR, First Team
Andrew Bayer, 3000, First Team
Derek Drouin, High Jump, First Team
Rorey Hunter, DMR, First Team
Louis Lance, DMR, First Team
Zachary Mayhew, 3000, First Team
Nathan Pierre, DMR, First Team

IOWA
Jordan Mullen, 60-meter hurdles, Second Team

MICHIGAN
Rebecca Addison, DMR, First Team
Bobby Aprill, 5000, Second Team
Erin Busbee, Long Jump, First Team
Ethan Dennis, Weight Throw, Second Team
Amanda Eccleston, DMR, First Team
Maya Long, DMR, First Team
Dan Lowry, 5000, Second Team
Shannon Osika, Mile, Second Team
Cody Riffle, Shot Put, Second Team
Jillian Smith, DMR, First Team

MICHIGAN STATE
Antonio James, Weight Throw, First Team
Beth Rohl, Weight Throw, First Team

MINNESOTA
Harun Abda, 800, First Team; 4x400 relay, Second Team; DMR, First Team
Cameron Boy, 4x400 relay, Second Team; DMR, First Team
Travis Burkstrand, DMR, First Team
Jacob Capek, 4x400 relay, Second Team
Goaner Deng, 4x400 relay, Second Team
Micah Hegerle, Weight Throw, Second Team
Nick Hutton, DMR, First Team
Jon Lehman, Weight Throw, First Team
John Simons, Mile, First Team

NEBRASKA
Dapo Akinmoladun, 60-meter hurdles, Second Team
Levi Gipson, 4x400 relay, First Team
Mara Griva, Long Jump, Second Team; Triple Jump, Second Team
Ricco Hall, 4x400 relay, First Team
Janis Leitis, Long Jump, Second Team; Triple Jump, Second Team
Patrick Raedler, Long Jump, First Team
Cody Rush, 4x400 relay, First Team
Christian Sandefer, 4x400 relay, First Team
James White, High Jump, Second Team

OHIO STATE
Demoye Bogle, 60-meter hurdles, Second Team
Aisha Cavin, 200, Second Team
Christopher Fallon, Mile, First Team
Alexis Thomas, Weight Throw, First Team

PENN STATE
Will Barr, Weight Throw, First Team
Brandon Bennett-Green, DMR, First Team
Robby Creese, Mile, Second Team; DMR, First Team
Mahagony Jones, 200, Second Team
Brannon Kidder, DMR, First Team
Casimir Loxsom, 800, First Team
Marlene Ricketts, Triple Jump, Second Team
Za'Von Watkins, DMR, First Team

PURDUE
Dani Bunch, Weight Throw, Second Team
Geoff Davis, High Jump, First Team
Chukwuebuka Enekwechi, Weight Throw, First Team
Jakob Engel, Shot Put, First Team
Vanessa McLeod, 800, Second Team

WISCONSIN
Mohammed Ahmed, 5000, First Team
Danny Block, Shot Put, First Team
Kelsey Card, Shot Put, Second Team
Japheth Cato, Long Jump, Second Team; Heptathlon, First Team
Maverick Darling, 3000, Second Team; 5000, First Team
Jessica Flax, Pentathlon, First Team
Elliot Krause, 5000, Second Team
Deanna Latham, Pentathlon, Second Team
Austin Mudd, Mile, First Team
Taylor Smith, Weight Throw, First Team
Zach Ziemek, Heptathlon

No TrackBacks

TrackBack URL: http://cstv.collegesports.com/mt5.2/mt-tb.cgi/44508

Leave a comment