Men's Swimming & Diving NCAA Championship Qualifiers

| No Comments | No TrackBacks

The NCAA Division I Men's and Women's Swimming & Diving Committee announced Tuesday the participants in the 2014 NCAA Division I Men's Swimming & Diving Championships. The championships will be held March 27-29 at the Lee and Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center in Austin, Texas. A list of 39 Big Ten men's qualifiers, including event and time, can be found below.

INDIANA
Cody Miller
  
200-yard individual medley (1:43.40)
100-yard breaststroke (51.99 seconds)
200-yard breaststroke (1:52.58)
Eric Ress  
200-yard individual medley (1:42.95)
100-yard backstroke (45.25 seconds)
200-yard backstroke (1:38.89)
Stephen Schmuhl 
200-yard individual medley (1:42.05)
400-yard individual medley (3:43.55)
200-yard butterfly (1:43.33)
James Wells  
100-yard backstroke (46.21 seconds)
200-yard backstroke (1:41.33

IOWA
Dustin Rhoads
  
100-yard backstroke (46.53 seconds)

MICHIGAN
Hassaan Abdel Khalik
 
500-yard freestyle (4:15.11)
200-yard freestyle (1:34.71)
Dylan Bosch  
200-yard individual medley (1:41.66)
400-yard individual medley (3:39.07)
200-yard butterfly (1:40.37)
Peter Brumm  
100-yard butterfly (46.28 seconds)
Richard Funk  
100-yard breaststroke (51.75 seconds)
200-yard breaststroke (1:53.49)
Justin Glanda  
200-yard freestyle (1:33.98)
Connor Jaeger  
500-yard freestyle (4:12.52)
1,650-yard freestyle (14:34.19)
Ryutaro Kamiya  
400-yard individual medley (3:44.11)
200-yard backstroke (1:42.17)
Anders Nielsen  
500-yard freestyle (4:14.66)
200-yard freestyle (1:33.52)
1,650-yard freestyle (14:47.88)
Bruno Ortiz  
50-yard freestyle (19.46 seconds)
100-yard breaststroke (51.92 seconds)
100-yard freestyle (42.67 seconds)
Sean Ryan  
500-yard freestyle (4:16.13)
1,650-yard freestyle (14:58.27)
Kyle Whitaker  
200-yard individual medley (1:41.14)
400-yard individual medley (3:38.51)
200-yard butterfly (1:41.90)
John Wojciechowski 
100-yard butterfly (46.25 seconds)
Michael Wynalda 
500-yard freestyle (4:13.91)
200-yard freestyle (1:32.14)

MINNESOTA
Jakub Maly
  
400-yard individual medley (3:44.85)
Clayton Smith  
1,650-yard freestyle (14:56.18)
Derek Toomey  
50-yard freestyle (19.05 seconds)
100-yard freestyle (42.42 seconds)
Kyler Van Swol  
100-yard butterfly (46.16 seconds)

NORTHWESTERN
Jordan Wilimovsky
 
1,650-yard freestyle (14:42.99)

OHIO STATE
Michael Disalle
  
200-yard freestyle (1:33.51)
100-yard freestyle (42.95 seconds)
Joshua Fleagle  
200-yard freestyle (1:34.14)
Tamas Gercsak  
400-yard inidivdual medley (3:44.98)
Connor McDonald 
100-yard backstroke (46.57 seconds)
200-yard backstroke (1:40.74)
Matt McHugh  
100-yard butterfly (46.20 seconds)
Tim Phillips  
100-yard butterfly (45.57 seconds)
Garrett Trebilcock 
100-yard backstroke (45.92 seconds)
Steven Zimmerman  
200-yard backstroke (1:41.66)

PENN STATE
Nicholas Ankosko
 
500-yard freestyle (4:17.65)
Shane Ryan  
50-yard freestyle (19.36 seconds)
100-yard backstroke (45.13 seconds)
100-yard freestyle (42.08 seconds)
Nathaniel Savoy  
100-yard backstroke (45.61 seconds)
200-yard backstroke (1:41.23)

PURDUE
Guillermo Blanco
 
400-yard individual medley (3:44.32)
Lyam Dias  
100-yard breaststroke (52.49 seconds)
200-yard breaststroke (1:53.06)

WISCONSIN
Nicholas Caldwell
 
500-yard freestyle (4:15.81)
200-yard freestyle (1:34.10)
1,650-yard freestyle (15:02.16)
Nicholas Schafer 
100-yard breaststroke (52.88 seconds)
200-yard breaststroke (1:55.12)
Andrew teDuits  
100-yard backstroke (46.40 seconds)
200-yard backstroke (1:39.84)

No TrackBacks

TrackBack URL: http://cstv.collegesports.com/mt5.2/mt-tb.cgi/53321

Leave a comment




Multimedia Store