Big Ten Announces Winter Academic All-Conference Teams

Northwestern's Ivan Tolic is one of five Big Ten student-athletes to maintain a perfect 4.0 GPA.

Northwestern's Ivan Tolic is one of five Big Ten student-athletes to maintain a perfect 4.0 GPA.

March 28, 2007

Park Ridge, Ill. -- As the winter term of the 2006-07 school year comes to a close, the Big Ten recognizes a total of 436 winter sports student-athletes who have been named to the Academic All-Conference Team. The list of honored student-athletes features 31 men's and 35 women's basketball players, 34 men's and 44 women's gymnasts, 89 men's and 140 women's swimmers and divers and 63 wrestlers. To be eligible for Academic All-Big Ten selection, athletes must be letterwinners in at least their second academic year at their institution and carry a career grade-point average (GPA) of 3.0 or better.

At least five Big Ten student-athletes have maintained unblemished GPAs. In men's basketball, Northwestern's Ivan Tolic (Gr., Communications Studies) boasts a 4.0 GPA, while Holly Palin (Gr., Communications Studies/Learning & Organizational) has earned a perfect GPA as a member of the Wildcat women's basketball team. Ohio State gymnast Alyssa Meyer (So., Exercise Science Education) boasts a 4.0 GPA and is joined in the exclusive group by Penn State swimmer Molly Crispell (Jr., Biobehavioral Health) and Purdue swimmer Kimbre Vogel (Sr., General Health Sciences).

The Big Ten Academic All-Conference honorees also achieved excellence outside of the classroom.

Minnesota's C.P. Schlatter (Jr., Massillon, Ohio) helped the Golden Gopher wrestling squad to their third national title in program history. In men's basketball, Iowa senior Adam Haluska (Marketing) was named the 2007 ESPN The Magazine Academic All-American of the Year, while claiming consensus All-Big Ten first-team accolades. On the women's side, Illinois' Lori Bjork (So., Political Science) also garnered ESPN The Magazine Academic All-American of the Year honors. In the pool, Indiana's Christina Loukas (Jr., Exercise Science) captured Diver of the Championships and Diver of the Year accolades for the second consecutive year, while also collecting academic honors. On the men's side, Ohio State's Kellen Harkness (Sr., Operations Management) won Diver of the Year and Championships after placing first on the three-meter springboard at the Big Ten Championships.

The 2006-07 Winter Academic All-Big Ten selections are listed below by school, along with the number of winter sports sponsored by each university:

School-by-School Breakdown

SchoolWinter HonoreesWinter Sports
Illinois376
Indiana295
Iowa347
Michigan447
Michigan State436
Minnesota567
Northwestern275
Ohio State447
Penn State487
Purdue435
Wisconsin315

2006-07 Academic All-Big Ten

Men's Basketball
Name, SchoolYearMajorHometown
Trent Meacham, IllinoisJRSport ManagementChampaign, Ill.
Brian Randle, IllinoisSRAgribusinessPeoria, Ill.
Adam Ahlfeld, IndianaJRElementary EducationIndianapolis, Ind.
Kyle Taber, IndianaJRSport Marketing & ManagementEvansville, Ind.
Adam Haluska, IowaSRMarketing & FinanceCarroll, Iowa
Brett Wessels, IowaSOPolitical ScienceBettendorf, Iowa
Brandon Darnton, Michigan StateSRMarketingHarbor Springs, Mich.
Jacob Hannon, Michigan StateSRBiologyCody, Wyo.
Idong Ibok, Michigan StateJRTelecommunicationsLagos, Nigeria
Drew Naymick, Michigan StateSRFinanceMuskegon, Mich.
Drew Neitzel, Michigan StateJRInterdisciplinary HumanitiesGrand Rapids, Mich.
Brian Tibaldi, Michigan StateSRInterdisciplinary Social SciencesTraverse City, Mich.
Patrick Houlihan, NorthwesternSOUndeclaredRockville Center, N.Y.
Joe Kennedy, NorthwesternSRSocial Policy & ReligionGlenview, Ill.
Ivan Tolic, NorthwesternGRCommunication StudiesSplit, Croatia
Sterling Williams, NorthwesternJRPolitical ScienceChicago, Ill.
Milos Bogetic, Penn StateSOLiberal Arts Podgorica, Montenegro
David Jackson, Penn StateSRRecreation, Park & Tourism ManagementGaithersburg, Md.
William Leiner, Penn StateSODivision of Undergraduate Studies Coplay, Pa.
Daniel Morrissey, Penn StateJRFinance Cleveland, Ohio
Jordan Norwood, Penn StateJRJournalismState College, Pa.
Nikola Obradovic, Penn StateSODivision of Undergraduate Studies Belgrade, Serbia
Joonas Suotamo, Penn StateSOCommunicationsEspoo, Finland
Michael Walker, Penn StateJRSupply Chain & Information SystemsLewisberry, Pa.
Chris Hartley, PurdueSRManagementNoblesville, Ind.
Bobby Riddell, PurdueSOAccountingLafayette, Ind.
Brian Butch, WisconsinSRLife Sciences CommunicationAppleton, Wis.
Morris Cain, WisconsinSOPre-BusinessMilwaukee, Wis.
Jason Chappell, WisconsinSRConsumer ScienceNew Berlin, Wis.
Kevin Gullikson, WisconsinSOPre-BusinessStillwater, Minn.
Joe Krabbenhoft, WisconsinSOHistorySioux Falls, S.D.
Women's Basketball
Name, SchoolYearMajorHometown
Lori Bjork, IllinoisSOPolitical ScienceJohnston, Iowa
Stephanie Chelleen, IllinoisJRCommunity HealthDes Moines, Iowa
Chelsea Gordon, IllinoisSOLiberal Arts & ScienceErie, Pa.
Danielle Gratton, IllinoisSOSpeech CommunicationBethel Park, Pa.
Erin McCarthy, IllinoisSOSpeech CommunicationTulsa, Okla.
Lacey Simpson, IllinoisSOSport ManagementZion, Ill.
Erin Wigley, IllinoisSRSport ManagementMoon Township, Pa.
Leah Enterline, IndianaSRPhysical Education Teacher Education (Health)Monroeville, Ind.
Whitney Thomas, IndianaSOExercise ScienceBloomington, Ind.
Wendy Ausdemore, IowaSOCommunication Studies/Pre-BusinessNeola, Iowa
Jenee Graham, IowaJRCommunication StudiesBolingbrook, Ill.
Krista Vande Venter, IowaJRIntegrative PhysiologyOsseo, Minn.
Krista Clement, MichiganJRGeneral StudiesSt. Ignace, Mich.
Ta'Shia Walker, MichiganJRSport ManagementLansing, Mich.
Katrina Grantham, Michigan StateSRAccountingSaginaw, Mich.
Laura Hall, Michigan StateJRGeneral Business, Pre-LawTemperance, Mich.
Victoria Lucas-Perry, Michigan StateSRFinanceFlint, Mich.
Jordan Barnes, MinnesotaJRMarketing and Coaching Studies Minnetonka, Minn.
Emily Fox, Minnesota SOUndecided Highlands Ranch, Colo.
Leslie Knight, MinnesotaJRCommunications Minnetonka, Minn.
Katie Ohm, Minnesota SOKinesiology Rochester, Minn.
Kelly Roysland, MinnesotaSRSports Management Fosston, Minn.
Nadia Bibbs, NorthwesternJRComputer EngineeringChicago, Ill.
A.J. Glasauer, NorthwesternSRBiological SciencesFreiburg, Germany
Holly Palin, NorthwesternGR.Communication StudiesMequon, Wis.
Sara Stutz, NorthwesternJRLearning & Organizational ChangeGlenview, Ill.
Stephanie Blanton, Ohio StateSRExercise ScienceLancaster, Ohio
Alice Jamen, Ohio StateJRBiologyCameroon, Africa
Ashlee Trebilcock, Ohio StateSOCommunicationsBoise, Idaho
Amanda Brown, Penn StateSRScience Bachelor Of Science Kennett Square, Pa.
Natasha Bogdanova, PurdueJRManagementSt. Petersburg, Russia
Jodi Howell, PurdueSOOrganizational Leadership & SupervisionAlexandria, Ind.
Lauren Mioton, PurdueSOBiologyRiver Ridge, La.
Janese Banks, WisconsinJRLegal StudiesIndianapolis, Ind.
Caitlin Gibson, WisconsinSOElementary EducationJefferson, Wis.
Men's Gymnastics
Name, SchoolYearMajorHometown
Michael Boyer, IllinoisJRAdvertisingNorthbrook, Ill.
Jon Drollinger, IllinoisJRSociologyHoopeston, Ill.
Chris Lung, IllinoisSOBusiness AdministrationLexington, Mass.
Kyle Padera, IllinoisSOHistoryWinfield, Ill.
Chris Silcox, IllinoisJRTheatreSan Antonio, Texas
Nick Stango, IllinoisSOAerospace EngineeringCheshire, Conn.
Tyler Yamauchi, IllinoisJRKinesiologySugarland, Texas
Jacob Becker, IowaJRHistory/Secondary EducationNorthampton, Pa.
Jacques Bouchard, IowaSRMicrobiology/BiochemistryRio Rancho, N.M.
Bryan Bourland, IowaSRMicrobiology/Pre-MedicineLubbock, Texas
Tom Buese, IowaJRHealth & Sports Studies/Pre-Physical TherapyGainsville, Fla.
Drew Ignoto, IowaSRElectical EngineeringSouthwick, Mass.
Diego Mercado-Austin, IowaSOPre-BusinessTijuana, Mexico
Scott Bregman, MichiganSOCollege Of Literature, Science & The ArtsLawrence, Kan.
Kent Caldwell, MichiganSOArt & DesignCharlotte, N.C.
Andrew Elkind, MichiganSREconomicsCherry Hill, N.J.
Aaron Rakes, MichiganSRBusiness AdministrationLexington, Ky.
John Sawicki, MichiganSOEngineeringWestfield, N.J.
Paul Woodward, MichiganJREconomicsTallahassee, Fla.
Arren Yoshimura, MichiganJRArchitectureDenver, Colo.
Eddie Campbell, MinnesotaSOUndecidedSalt Lake City, Utah
Adam Reichow, MinnesotaSOEntrepreneurial ManagementEden Prairie, Minn.
Kyle True, MinnesotaJRMechanical EngineeringBrookfield, Wis.
Jake Bateman, Ohio StateSO BiologyKingsport, Tenn.
Tony Duong, Ohio StateJRChemical EngineeringNewark, Del.
Willie Ito, Ohio StateSRHuman NutritionHuntington Beach, Calif.
Kristopher Kline, Ohio StateSR BiologyWesterville, Ohio
Mike Marino, Ohio StateJRProduction DesignEllington, Conn.
Grant Osborne, Ohio StateSRExercise ScienceFort Collins, Colo.
Jimmy Wickham, Ohio StateJRExercise ScienceGulfport, Miss.
Joshua Borromeo, Penn StateSOEngineering Littlestown, Pa.
Matthew Bowman, Penn StateSRMechanical EngineeringHouston, Texas
Matthew Cohen, Penn StateSRPhilosophy Agoura Hills, Calif.
Derek Helsby, Penn StateJRComputer EngineeringOrlando, Fla.
Women's Gymnastics
Name, SchoolYearMajorHometown
Marijka Botterman, IllinoisSOLiberal Arts & SciencesNew Lenox, Ill.
Julie Crall, IllinoisSOBusiness AdministrationCincinnati, Ohio
Kim Kruk, IllinoisSOGeneralCarol Stream, Ill.
Michelle McGrady, IllinoisJRAccountancyBuffalo Grove, Ill.
Cara Pomeroy, IllinoisSRKinesiologyOttawa, Ontario
Lindsey Smith, IllinoisSOChemistryCollinsville, Ill.
Katie Burke, IowaJRCommunication Studies/Health & Sports StudiesPalatine, Ill.
Beth Dilick, IowaSRCommunication Studies/Health & Sports StudiesKing George, Va.
Danielle Legeai, IowaSRHealth & Sports Studies/PsychologyNew Orleans, La.
Kara Pinjuv, IowaSOIntegrative Physiology/Pre-MedicineReno, Nev.
Allyson Zipse, IowaJRIntegrative PhysiologyFort Wayne, Ind.
Becky Bernard, MichiganSOUndecidedStow, Ohio
Lindsey Bruck, MichiganSRPhysical Education/Teacher's EducationMarietta, N.Y.
Clare Flannery, MichiganSREnglishOssining, N.Y.
Katie Lieberman, MichiganJRBiologyLake Forest, Ill.
Carol McNamara, MichiganSRGeneral StudiesHastings, Minn.
Megan Moore, MichiganJREngineeringRochester Hills, Mich.
Rhiannon Banda-Scott, Michigan StateJRJournalism/BroadcastingBurlington, Ontario
Kristen Coleman, Michigan StateSRKinesiologyCornwall, Ontario
Dani Fanning, Michigan StateSOCriminal JusticeGlendale, Ariz.
Victoria Iakounina, Michigan StateSRMicrobiologyManassas, Va.
Bethany Little, Michigan StateJRSocial WorkFranklin, Tenn.
Megan McNally, Michigan StateJRInterior DesignMinneapolis, Tenn.
Katlyn Roggensack, Michigan StateSOPsychologyWheaton, Ill.
Jade Beattie, MinnesotaSOPre-DentistryBismarck, N.D.
Carmelina Carabajal, MinnesotaSOKinesiologyAlbuquerque, N.M.
Andrea Cornelius, MinnesotaJRNutritionWoodinville, Wash.
Kelly Ganchan, MinnesotaSRKinesiologyReno, Nev.
Amanda Miles, MinnesotaJRPsychologyChaska, Minn.
Ashley Mutchler, MinnesotaJRNursingCoon Rapids, Minn.
Angela Walker, MinnesotaJRNeuroscienceHouston, Texas
Kim Womack, MinnesotaSRKinesiologyHuntsville, Ala.
Elizabeth Ahlberg, Ohio StateSRExercise ScienceSan Antonio, Texas
Megan Flood, Ohio StateJRMarketingCanonsburg, Pa.
Brittany Livingston, Ohio StateSRMarketingLisle, Ill.
Alyssa Meyer, Ohio StateSOExercise Science EducationChesterfield, Mo.
Jessica Rosette, Ohio StateJRBiology/Pre-MedicineGreen Cove, Fla.
Karley Walek, Ohio StateJRHuman Development & Family SciencePequannock, N.J.
Lindsay Borkan, Penn StateJRCommunication Arts & Sciences Long Grove, Ill.
Ashley Mehrer, Penn StateSRActuarial Science Midlothian, Va.
Amie Olaes, Penn StateSRAdvertising & Public Relations Inverness, Ill.
Corissa Pirkl, Penn StateSRMarketing West Islip, N.Y.
Aslynn Satterfield, Penn StateJRRecreation, Park & Tourism ManagementBoalsburg, Pa.
Stephanie Sullivan, Penn StateSRScienceGaithersburg, Md.
Men's Swimming & Diving
Name, SchoolYearMajorHometown
Alex Brunfeldt, IndianaJRExercise ScienceLawrence, Kan.
Norman Ference, IndianaJRSport Marketing & ManagementBrecksville, Ohio
Ronald Hehn, IndianaJRClassical Studies Latin/GreekMoorhead, Minn.
Lee Houchin, IndianaSRExercise ScienceNashville, Tenn.
Matt Lenton, IndianaSOTelecommunicationsPerth, Australia
Ryan McNeill, IndianaSRBusiness FinanceYorba Linda, Calif.
Drew Ossakow, IndianaSRBusiness ManagementNorth Canton, Ohio
Taylor Roberts, IndianaSREducation Secondary Social StudiesAurora, Colo.
Michael Son, IndianaSOBusiness FinanceWest Lynnwood, Wash.
Heath Tameris, IndianaSOPre-Business FinanceCincinnati, Ohio
Andrew DeLashmutt, IowaSOPre-BusinessOmaha, Neb.
Nick Divan, IowaSOIntegrative PhysiologySan Juan Capistrano, Calif.
Nathan Keeling, IowaJRManagementBaraboo, Wis.
Andrej Lenert, IowaJRMechanical EngineeringOntario, Canada
Andrew Miner, IowaSOScience EducationRockford, Ill.
Jacob Moore, IowaSOPre-Business/SpanishBelvidere, Ill.
Seth Tweedy, IowaSRElementary EducationWaukon, Iowa
Curtis Dauw, MichiganSONuclear Engineering & Radiological SciencesSt. Charles, Ill.
Jon Donadee, MichiganSRMechanical Engineering & EconomicsCanfield, Ohio
Dane Grenda, MichiganJRGeneral StudiesHockessin, Del.
James Martone, MichiganSOUndecidedTroy, Mich.
Dane Rook, MichiganJRBusiness AdministrationMetamora, Mich.
Evan Ryser, MichiganSOUndecidedKaty, Texas
Matt Akerley, Michigan StateSRInternational RelationsMarquette, Mich.
Matt McNichols, Michigan StateJRPackagingNaperville, Ill.
Mark Rogers, Michigan StateSOComputer EngineeringBeverly Hills, Mich.
Daniel Schemmel, Michigan StateJRPsychologyRockford, Mich.
Michael Vanbeek, Michigan StateSOCriminal JusticeGrosse Pointe Shores, Mich.
Evan Bernier, MinnesotaSOManagementWoodinville, Wash.
Daniel Berve, MinnesotaSRSpanish StudiesPapillion, Neb.
Igor Cerensek, MinnesotaSRPsychologyZagreb, Croatia
Mario Delac, MinnesotaSRBusiness & Marketing EducationZagreb, Croatia
James Dorweiler, MinnesotaSRFinanceUrbandale, Iowa
Matthew Engel, MinnesotaJRChemical EngineeringNashotah, Wis.
Shaun Kennedy, MinnesotaSRBiomedical EngineeringBrainerd, Minn.
Andrew Knoechel, MinnesotaSREntrepreneurial ManagementKalamazoo, Mich.
Michael Natali, MinnesotaSRHistoryAppleton, Wis.
Russell Payne, MinnesotaJRBusinessBroomfield, Colo.
Anthony Portela, MinnesotaSOUndecidedLawrence, Kan.
Tyler Schmidt, MinnesotaJRUndecidedTopeka, Kan.
Hirotaka Sugimoto, MinnesotaSRBusiness & Marketing EducationWakayama, Japan
Ales Volcansek, MinnesotaSRElectrical EngineeringZagreb, Croatia
Michael Woodson, MinnesotaJRCivil EngineeringSt. Louis, Mo.
Cole Young, MinnesotaSOMechanical EngineeringOverland Park, Kan.
John Franklin, NorthwesternSOCommunication StudiesFort Lauderdale, Fla.
Adam Lewno, NorthwesternJRBiochemistryRacine, Wis.
Andy Long, NorthwesternSOEngineeringAurora, Ill.
Eric Simpson, NorthwesternJRMaterials ScienceWellesley, Mass.
Jimmy Sourbeer, NorthwesternJREconomicsDes Moines, Iowa
Scott Blake, Ohio StateSOHistoryPalm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Jacob Busch, Ohio StateSOConstruction ManagementToledo, Ohio
Joe Doyle, Ohio StateSRWelding EngineeringCenterburg, Ohio
Nick Hanneman, Ohio StateSRTheatreColumbus, Ohio
Kellen Harkness, Ohio StateSROperations ManagementPuyallup, Wash.
Andrew Johnson, Ohio StateSOMarketingSpringfield, Ohio
Nate King, Ohio StateSRConstruction ManagementYoungstown, Ohio
Matthias Sigrist, Ohio StateJRMarketingSchaffhausen, Switzerland
Ryan Stoneburg, Ohio StateSOAccountingCopley, Ohio
Yannick van Heers, Ohio StateSOMarketingTienen, Belgium
Wes Wieser, Ohio StateSOEngineeringChersterfield, Mo.
Michael Alderman, Penn StateSRFinance Arlington, Va.
Sean Biedermann, Penn StateJRKinesiology Colorado Springs, Colo.
Daniel Calderon, Penn StateSOEngineering Bowie, Md.
Alan Erdley, Penn StateSOEngineering State College, Pa.
Daniel Kaiserian, Penn StateSRMechanical EngineeringBryn Mawr, Pa.
Robert Kuderka, Penn StateSODivision of Undergraduate Studies Thornton, Pa.
Kyle Miranda, Penn StateJRPetroleum & Natural Gas EngineeringLouisville, Colo.
Richard Rabinek, Penn StateSODivision of Undergraduate Studies Oakdale, Pa.
Vincent Reydams , Penn StateSOEngineering Falls Church, Va.
Kevin Rybicki, Penn StateSOScienceLancaster, Pa.
Christopher Sullivan, Penn StateSODivision of Undergraduate Studies Naples, Fla.
Sean Davis, PurdueSOAviation Flight TechnologyCincinnati, Ohio
Mark Enoch, PurdueSRBuilding Construction ManagementCarmel, Ind.
David Hedge, PurdueJRTelecommunications & NetworkingLibertyville, Ill.
Michael Hedge, PurdueSOManagementLibertyville, Ill.
Jin-Soo Kim, PurdueJRMovement & Sports ScienceYuseong, Daejon, Korea
Romain Maire, PurdueJRAeronautical & Astronautical EngineeringDijon, France
Graham Malmgren, PurdueSRNuclear EngineeringWheaton, Ill.
Steve Miskovetz, PurdueSRComputer EngineeringRolling Meadows, Ill.
Craig Thompson, PurdueJRLandscape ArchitectureEvansville, Ind.
Patrick Valentine, PurdueJRMovement & Sports SciencePendelton, Ind.
Tim Watts, PurdueSOComputer Graphics TechnologySan Jose, Calif.
Luke Zehrung, PurdueSOComputer Graphics TechnologyOsceola, Ind.
Nick Bennett, WisconsinJRCivil & Environmental EngineeringBirmingham, Ala.
Nick Fulton, WisconsinSOUndeclaredNew Brighton, Minn.
Tommy Gregory, WisconsinJRBiologyCedarburg, Wis.
Brett Koerten, WisconsinJRPsychologySevierville, Tenn.
Taylor Mathis, WisconsinJRConsumer ScienceCharlotte, N.C.
Tom Molzahn, WisconsinSRFinanceBarrington, Ill.
Women's Swimming & Diving
Name, SchoolYearMajorHometown
Jackie Bain, IllinoisSRPolitical ScienceTinley Park, Ill.
Abbie Bernardo, IllinoisJRKinesiologyChicago, Ill.
Marissa Clapp, IllinoisSOKinesiologyDanville, Ill.
Meghan Farrell, IllinoisSRSpeech & Hearing ScienceMokena, Ill.
Ali Keehn, IllinoisSOKinesiologyMt. Morris, Mich.
Mallory Meyer, IllinoisSOKinesiologyLake Barrington, Ill.
Caroline Moore, IllinoisSRBusiness AdministrationWestmont, Ill.
Rebecca Poetz, IllinoisSRElementary EducationBarrington, Ill.
Jessica Rothenberg, IllinoisSRKinesiologyBeachwood, Ohio
Kellie Stevens, IllinoisSRFinanceChampaign, Ill.
Katie Theissen, IllinoisSOLiberal Arts & ScienceEdgewood, Ky.
Leigh Ann Tracy, IllinoisSRElementary EducationGlenview, Ill.
Abby Cooper, IndianaSOEducationCincinnati, Ohio
Susanna Ernst, IndianaSRTheaterVienna, Austria
Christie Fuchs, IndianaJRExercise ScienceLeawood, Kan.
Ashley Greene, IndianaJRFitness SpecialistIndianapolis, Ind.
Caitlin Heyman, IndianaSOEducationNashville, Tenn.
Annica Lofstedt, IndianaSRFine ArtsOrebo, Sweden
Christina Loukas, IndianaJRExercise ScienceRiverwoods, Ill.
Abbey Mitchell, IndianaSOEducationMt. Vernon, Ind.
Katie Mitsch, IndianaSOExploratory in the College of Arts & SciencesYorktown, Ind.
Jade Summerlin, IndianaSRGeneral StudiesFishers, Ind.
Lindsay Weigle, IndianaSRFine ArtsBloomington, Ind.
Clarissa Wentworth, IndianaSRSociologyDayton, Ohio
Alison Gschwend, IowaSOPsychologyChampaign, Ill.
Heather Hall, IowaSOBiologyRacine, Wis.
Emily Hoefler, IowaSONursingBolingbrook, Ill.
Nicole Nemmers, IowaSRManagement/ArtDubuque, Iowa
Erin Petty, IowaSRArtBettendorf, Iowa
Robin Samples, IowaSRMarketingDes Moines, Iowa
Meghan Sievertsen, IowaSOIntegrative Physiology/Pre-MedicineCedar Rapids, Iowa
Kaitlyn Brady, MichiganSRSport ManagementWilmington, Del.
Susan Gilliam, MichiganSRPsychology/HistoryLos Angeles, Calif.
Amanda Johnson, MichiganSRHistoryWest Bloomfield, Mich.
Payton Johnson, MichiganSOBiomedical EngineeringChampaign, Ill.
Christine Nichols, MichiganSOUndeclaredFairfax, Va.
Wendy Shieh, MichiganJRCellular & Molecular BiologyAnn Arbor, Mich.
Valeria Silva, MichiganJRBrain, Behavior & Cognitive ScienceLima, Peru
Hannah Smith, MichiganSOMovement ScienceDexter, Mich.
Lindsey Smith, MichiganSRElementary EducationDexter, Mich.
Nikki Starr, MichiganSRPsychology/Political SciencePittsburgh, Pa.
Sarah Stein, MichiganSRSport ManagementLongmont, Colo.
Michelle Uhlig, MichiganJRDental HygieneBoalsburg, Pa.
Ellen Van Cleve, MichiganSRCommunicationsAnn Arbor, Mich.
Kendall Barry, Michigan StateSOPsychologyPortage, Mich.
Eve Brusie, Michigan StateSRPhysiologyGrand Haven, Mich.
Elizabeth DeJonge, Michigan StateSOInterior DesignZeeland, Mich.
Katelyn Edwards, Michigan StateSRAdvertisingLivonia, Mich.
Marlys Fuqua, Michigan StateSOGeneral ManagementFairport, N.Y.
Allison Haring, Michigan StateJRDieteticsGrand Ledge, Mich.
Alison Johnson, Michigan StateSOFinanceRochester Hills, Mich.
Julie Kahn, Michigan StateSOPsychologySaline, Mich.
Heather Kiluk, Michigan StateSOCriminal JusticeLibertyville, Ill.
Alycia Mokedanz, Michigan StateSOKinesiologyPickering, Ontario
Megan Reponen, Michigan StateSRAnimal ScienceMaitland, Fla.
Danielle Sawyer, Michigan StateSRZoologyChelsea, Mich.
Allison Sayers, Michigan StateSRHospitality BusinessChelsea, Mich.
Amy Schmidt, Michigan StateSRDieteticsGrand Ledge, Mich.
Amber Schroeder, Michigan StateSRHuman BiologyRockford, Ill.
Carly Zenk, Michigan StateSRElementary EducationSouthgate, Mich.
Linzey Bachmeier, MinnesotaSOChemical EngineeringMandan, N.D.
Erika Bjorklund, MinnesotaSRBiologyEden Prairie, Minn.
Stacy Busack, MinnesotaSOKinesiologyFergus Falls, Minn.
Jennifer Chang, MinnesotaSRGlobal StudiesFort Wayne, Ind.
Erin Forster, MinnesotaJRBiochemistryCentreville, Ohio
Jaclyn Gazvoda, MinnesotaSRMarketingMadison, Wis.
Jennifer Hasling, MinnesotaSRAccounting & FinanceBlaine, Minn.
Erin Holtmeyer, MinnesotaSOGenetics/Cell BiologyOmaha, Neb.
Holly Jakits, MinnesotaSRNutritional ScienceBoca Raton, Fla.
Christine Jennings, MinnesotaSo.MarketingLongmont, Colo.
Krista Kezbers, MinnesotaSRKinesiologyOklahoma City, Okla.
Yuen Kobayashi, MinnesotaSOBusiness Osaka, Japan
Meredith McCarthy, MinnesotaSOLiberal ArtsThe Woodlands, Texas
Erin O'Neill, MinnesotaJRPolitical ScienceBatavia, Ill.
Danielle Ridder, MinnesotaSONutritional ScienceBallwin, Mo.
Jennifer Shaughnessy, MinnesotaSOKinesiologyRochester, Minn.
Erica Shiffler, MinnesotaSOBiologyWoodbury, Minn.
Lindsey St. Martin, MinnesotaSRAgriculture & Food Business ManagementMendota Heights, Minn.
Kaitlin Strickland, MinnesotaSOGlobal StudiesNorth Berwick, Maine
Valerie Tukey, MinnesotaSRJournalismSan Diego, Calif.
Jessie Bailis, NorthwesternJRPsychologyOmaha, Neb.
Beth Campbell, NorthwesternJRHistoryBurr Ridge, Ill.
Jill Forster, NorthwesternSOHistoryCenterville, Ohio
Hayley Fry, NorthwesternSOPsychologyMarion, Iowa
Carrera Harris, NorthwesternJRReligionShafter, Calif.
Andrea Hupman, NorthwesternJRBiomedical EngineeringLawrenceville, Ga.
Sara White-Delehoy, NorthwesternSOCommunication StudiesKent, Wash.
Courtney Brayman, Ohio StateSOExploringPittsford, N.Y.
Griet Buelens, Ohio StateJRSport & Leisure StudiesKapelle, Belgium
Elaine Chan, Ohio StateSOTextiles & ClothingHong Kong, China
Chelsea Davis, Ohio StateSOBiologyColumbus, Ohio
Gulsah Gunenc, Ohio StateSRMarketingEdirne, Turkey
Whitney Hackman, Ohio StateSO Human NutritionGoshen, Ind.
Linda Lund-Kristiansen, Ohio StateJRHuman NutritionRonnede, Demark
Annie Rennebohm, Ohio StateJREnglishColumbus, Ohio
Rebekah Rychalvsky, Ohio StateSRVisual DesignSydney, Australia
Courtney Adlam, Penn StateSOKinesiology Ambler, Pa.
Sarah Baker, Penn StateSOEducation Fairfax, Va.
Jessica Barnes, Penn StateSRElementary & Kindergarten EducationGlenmoore, Pa.
Genie Cheng, Penn StateSRHuman Development & Family StudiesOak Park, Calif.
Nicole Collins, Penn StateSRHuman Development & Family StudiesCarmel, Ind.
Molly Crispell, Penn StateJRBiobehavioral Health Boalsburg, Pa.
Karie Haglund, Penn StateSODivision of Undergraduate Studies Marietta, Ga.
Claire Hawley, Penn StateSRFinance Barnstable, Mass.
Caitlin Meehan, Penn StateSOEducation West Chester, Pa.
Kelly Nelson, Penn StateSOHealth & Human Development West Chester, Pa.
Kaitlin O'Brien, Penn StateSOCommunications Caldwell, N.J.
Megan Palera, Penn StateSRJournalism Santa Maria, Calif.
Kimberlee Peifer, Penn StateSR Kinesiology Camp Hill, Pa.
Kristin Smith, Penn StateJR Industrial EngineeringColumbia, Md.
Aurora Belk, PurdueSRMovement & Sports ScienceMinneapolis, Minn.
Katie Berg, PurdueJRFine ArtsThe Woodlands, Texas
Jordan Giles, PurdueJRPublic Relations & Rhetorical AdvocacyLafayette, Ind.
Shannon Grace, PurdueJRMovement & Sports ScienceCincinnati, Ohio
Lauren Hallyburton, PurdueJRPhysical EducationMundeline, Ill.
Susan Hentschel, PurdueSRManagementIndianapolis, Ind.
Lauren Hyman, PurdueJRPublic Relations & Rhetorical AdvocacyValparaiso, Ind.
Christina Lapinskas, PurdueJRManagementWest Lafayette, Ind.
Jennifer Lavers, PurdueJRMovement & Sports ScienceKaty, Texas
Stacie Lesneski, PurdueJRIndustrial DesignGardner, Mass.
Jennifer Merte, PurdueSRHealth PromotionAnn Arbor, Mich.
Rachel Murphy, PurdueJRBehavioral Neuroscience PsychologySan Diego, Calif.
Emily Ring, PurdueSOSpecial EducationFort Wayne, Ind.
Carlene Takaki, PurdueSRFine ArtsSan Jose, Calif.
Katharine Telfer, PurdueSROrganizational Leadership & SupervisionMississauga, Ontario
Kimbre Vogel, PurdueSRGeneral Health SciencesMonticello, Ind.
Nicole Weatheman, PurdueJRPsychologyLas Vegas, Nev.
Emily Wetzel, PurdueSOManagementCincinnati, Ohio
Jenny Gelden, WisconsinJRZoology & Pre-P.A.Kenosha, Wis.
Katie Imhoff-Smith, WisconsinJRCommunication Arts & PsychologyWaukesha, Wis.
Susan Johnson, WisconsinSRZoology/Human Development & Family StudiesToledo, Ohio
Gwen Jorgensen, WisconsinJRAccountingWaukesha, Wis.
Liz Klanderman, WisconsinSRBiologyFitchburg, Wis.
Lauren Morrison, WisconsinSOAnthropology & ArtEau Claire, Wis.
Katie Twitchell, WisconsinSOUndeclaredBrookfield, Wis.
Jackie Vavrek, WisconsinJRChemistryWest Chicago, Ill.
Christine Wanezek, WisconsinSRFrench & Women's StudiesBrookfield, Wis.
Andrea Wiesner, WisconsinSRBiology & Environmental StudiesMontrose, Colo.
Jenny Will, WisconsinJRHistory, International Studies & EconomicsMequon, Wis.
Christine Zwiegers, WisconsinSOAccountingSomerset West, South Africa
Wrestling
Name, SchoolYearMajorHometown
Clint Arlis, IllinoisSOLiberal Arts & SciencesBatavia, Ill.
Troy Tirapelle, IllinoisJRAdvertisingClovis, Calif.
Ben Zulauf, IllinoisJRKinesiologySterling, Ill.
Max Dean, IndianaJRMarketing & Operations ManagementWest Chester, Ohio
Ryan Pribble, IndianaSRBiologyWaveland, Ind.
Justin Siscoe, IndianaJRBiochemistryMartinsville, Ind.
Alex Grunder, IowaSRMath/Secondary EducationWilton, Iowa
Eric Luedke, IowaSRHealth & Sports StudiesColby, Kan.
Thomas Magnani, IowaSRManagementLong Island, N.Y.
Joseph Uker, IowaSRBiologyOsage, Iowa
Justin Chrzanowski, MichiganSOUndeclaredMetamora, Mich.
Josh Churella, MichiganSRGeneral StudiesNorthville, Mich.
Brandon Elliott, MichiganJRBiology, SpanishReed City, Mich.
Stephen Luke, MichiganJRBiologyMassillon, Ohio
Omar Maktabi, MichiganSRFrenchIowa City, Iowa
James Shaheen, MichiganJRMicrobiologyTroy, Mich.
Jordan Sherrod, MichiganSOUndeclaredPortage, Mich.
Rob Sulaver, MichiganSRTheatre PerformanceDearborn, Mich.
Eric Tannenbaum, MichiganSRNeuroscienceNaperville, Ill.
Casey White, MichiganJRBusiness AdministrationCommerce Twp., Mich.
Abe Cross, Michigan StateSOKinesiologyPerry, Mich.
Clint Frutiger, Michigan StateSOMarketingPetersburg, Mich.
Franklin Gomez, Michigan StateSOKinesiologyBrandon, Fla.
Rex Kendle, Michigan StateSOBiological ScienceEdwardsburg, Mich.
John Murphy, Michigan StateSOElectrical EngineeringEvergreen Park, Ill.
Thomas Wechter, Michigan StateSOPremedSaginaw, Mich.
Justin Bronson, MinnesotaJRKinesiologyPrinceton, Minn.
Jeremy Larson, MinnesotaJRSpanishPreston, Minn.
Tyler Safratowich, MinnesotaSOConstruction ManagementPark Rapids, Minn.
C.P. Schlatter, MinnesotaJRPre-NursingMassillon, Ohio
Vincent Colletti, NorthwesternSOUndeclaredNaperville, Ill.
Marty Gould, NorthwesternSOUndeclaredLincolnwood, Ill.
Nick Hayes, NorthwesternSRMechanical EngineeringCouncil Bluffs, Iowa
Jake Herbert, NorthwesternSRCommunication StudiesWexford, Pa.
Carl Howe, NorthwesternSOUndeclaredThree Rivers, Mich.
Eric Metzler, NorthwesternSOUndeclaredLuxemburg, Wis.
Mike Tamillow, NorthwesternJRLearning & Organizational ChangeOak Park, Ill.
Matt Fleming, Ohio StateJRPhysicsPlain City, Ohio
Jeff Jaggers, Ohio StateSOCommunicationNorthfield, Ohio
Corey Morrison, Ohio StateSOMathShaker Heights, Ohio
Alex Picazo, Ohio StateSRBusinessColumbus, Ohio
Mike Pucillo, Ohio StateSOCommunicationStrongsville, Ohio
Owen Schaefer, Ohio StateSOHealth & WellnessSandusky, Ohio
Nickolai Timbs, Ohio StateJRSociologyDouglasville, Ohio
Chris Vondruska, Ohio StateGRSport & Exercise HumanitiesLakewood, Ohio
Brian Cantalupi, Penn StateSRMechanical Engineering Carlisle, Pa.
Mark McKnight, Penn StateSRHistory McDonald, Pa.
Jacob Strayer, Penn StateJR Kinesiology South Fork, Pa.
James Yonushonis, Penn StateGRSecondary Education Philipsburg, Pa.
Nick Bertucci, PurdueSOAviation Flight TechnologyBerwyn, Ill.
Justin DeArment, PurdueSOAviation ManagementMeadville, Pa.
Aaron Goebel, PurdueJRPhysical EducationSpringboro, Ohio
Luke Manuel, PurdueSOManagementNevada City, Calif.
Jason Martin, PurdueSOPhysical EducationWilliamsburg, Ind.
Mark Powell, PurdueJRGeneral Health SciencesWashington, Pa.
Nick Skinner, PurdueSRHealth & FitnessAnderson, Ind.
Nick Spohn, PurdueJRAgricultural EconomicsCincinnati, Ohio
Drew Hamman, WisconsinSOAccountingRandom Lake, Wis.
Michael Metzger, WisconsinSOBusinessColumbus, Wis.
Justin Peterson, WisconsinSOElementary EducationComstock, Wis.
Erik Senescu, WisconsinSOUndeclaredLouisville, Colo.
Dan Sneider, WisconsinJRPsychologyNorthbrook, Ill.
Tyler Turner, WisconsinSRElementary EducationSpring Valley, Wis.

* For all sports, year indicates academic classification

Multimedia Store