Big Ten Announces Fall Academic All-Conference Teams

Ohio State's James Laurinaitis is an Academic All-Conference selection as well as the Bronko Nagurski Trophy winner.

Ohio State's James Laurinaitis is an Academic All-Conference selection as well as the Bronko Nagurski Trophy winner.

Dec. 6, 2006

Park Ridge, Ill. -- As the fall term of the 2006-07 school year comes to a close, the Big Ten recognizes a total of 623 fall sports athletes who have been named to the Academic All-Conference Team. The list of honored student-athletes features 57 men's and 96 women's cross country runners, 53 field hockey players, 159 football players, 66 men's and 110 women's soccer athletes and 82 volleyball players. To be eligible for Academic All-Big Ten selection, student-athletes must be letterwinners in at least their second academic year at their institution and carry a career grade-point average (GPA) of 3.0 or better.

At least eight Big Ten student-athletes have maintained unblemished GPAs. A trio of women's cross country runners boast a 4.0 GPA in Indiana's Jessica Gall (Gr., Journalism) and the Michigan State duo of Nancy Boyd (Jr., Physiology) and Elizabeth Huber (So., No-preference). In football, Iowa's Adam Shada (Jr., Finance) and Michigan State's Cole Malatinsky (Sr., Kinesiology) have all earned a perfect GPA. In women's soccer, Minnesota's Hailey McCarthy (Jr., International Business) and Purdue's Kate Mills (Jr., Movement & Sports Science) also claimed 4.0 GPAs, while Penn State's Michael Tilatti (So., Engineering) has maintained a 4.0 as a member of the Nittany Lion men's soccer team.

The Big Ten Academic All-Conference award winners also achieved excellence outside of the classroom.

In cross country, Tim Nelson (Sr., Communications Arts) placed 18th, to help the Wisconsin men's squad finish second at the NCAA Championship, while Michigan's Erin Webster (Sr., Communications Studies) was named Big Ten Athlete of the Year after claiming her first individual conference title. In field hockey, Ohio State's Saskia Mueller (Sr., Geography) collected Player of the Year accolades, while Iowa's Heather Schnepf (Sr., Athletic Training) was named Defensive Player of the Year for the second-consecutive time. Minnesota's Malama Peniata (Sr., Business & Marketing Education) was tabbed volleyball's Defensive Player of the Year after leading the Golden Gophers to their 12th NCAA appearance. In women's soccer, Illinois' Ella Masar (Jr., Community Health) collected Offensive Player of the Year laurels while Illinois' Emily Zurrer (So., Liberal Arts & Sciences) and Penn State's Ali Krieger (Sr., Advertising & Public Relations) shared Defensive Player of the Year accolades. In men's soccer, Northwestern's Brad North (Sr., Radio, Television & Film) and David Roth (Jr., Communications Studies), Ohio State's Dustin Kirby (Sr., Actuarial Science), Penn State's Conrad Taylor (Jr., Kinesiology) and Wisconsin's Aaron Hohlbein (Sr., History) earned All-Big Ten first-team honors. On the football field, the Big Ten tallied a conference-record eight Academic All-Big Ten performers on the ESPN The Magazine Academic All-America first team. Penn State's Paul Posluszny (Sr., Finance) was named Academic All-America of the Year and was joined by Indiana's Will Meyers (Sr., Accounting), Iowa's Mike Elgin (Sr., Mechanical Engineering), Mike Klinkenborg (Sr., Elementary Education) and Shada, Ohio State's Anthony Gonzalez (Jr., Philosophy) and Stan White (Sr., MBA program - Business) and Penn State's Tim Shaw (Gr., Telecommunications) on the first team. In addition, Ohio State's James Laurinaitis (So., Real Estate & Urban Analysis) won the Bronko Nagurski Trophy, awarded to the nation's best defensive player.

School-by-School Breakdown

SchoolFall HonoreesFall Sports
Illinois325
Indiana667
Iowa356
Michigan687
Michigan State657
Minnesota535
Northwestern546
Ohio State577
Penn State787
Purdue555
Wisconsin606

Men's Cross Country
Name, SchoolYearMajorHometown
Justin Aronson, IllinoisJr.EngineeringRoscoe, Ill.
Jason Bill, IllinoisSr.Integrative BiologyBuda, Ill.
Matt Flaherty, IllinoisJr.Civil EngineeringSpringfield, Ill.
Michael Kelley, IllinoisJr.FinanceRockford, Ill.
Dan Stock, IllinoisJr.AccountancyArlington Heights, Ill.
Paul Coover, IndianaJr.JournalismLa Jolla, Calif.
Jordan Kyle, IndianaSo.ExploratoryFishers, Ind.
Thomas Martin, IndianaSo.BiologyCarmel, Ind.
Darryl Stevenson, IndianaSo.Finance-Real EstateIndianapolis, Ind.
Eric MacTaggart, IowaJr.Music/Secondary EducationGlen Ellyn, Ill.
Andrew Napier, IowaJr.History/Secondary EducationAntioch, Ill.
Blake Schlotzhauer, IowaSo.Pre-Medicine/Integrative PhysiologyDavenport, Iowa
Roger Billhardt, MichiganSo.Sports ManagementElmhurst, Ill.
Brandon Fellows, MichiganSo.BusinessMercer Island, Wash.
Victor Gras, MichiganJr.Sports ManagementBelmont, Mass.
Tony Nalli, MichiganSo.UndeclaredAnn Arbor, Mich.
James Reichardt, MichiganSr.EnglishSpring Lake, Mich.
Seth Thibodeau, MichiganJr.Cellular & Molecular BiologyMilford, Mich.
Lex Williams, MichiganSo.UndeclaredAnn Arbor, Mich.
Mike Woods, MichiganJr.General StudiesOttawa, Ontario
Matthew Bartlebaugh, Michigan StateSr.HistoryNapoleon, Mich.
David Bills, Michigan StateJr.No Preference Williamston, Mich.
Joshua Hofbauer, Michigan StateSo.Construction ManagementHarbor Springs, Mich.
Daniel Lewis, Michigan StateSo.No PreferenceChelsea, Mich.
Dana Pitcock, Michigan StateSo.NursingMilford, Mich.
Adam Sprangel, Michigan StateJr.Hospitality BusinessJackson, Mich.
Justin Grunewald, MinnesotaJr.Bio-ChemistryMerrifield, Minn.
Todd Johnson, MinnesotaJr.Biomedical EngineeringCambridge, Minn.
Ben Kampf, MinnesotaSo.KinesiologyFarmington, Minn.
Ben Puhl, MinnesotaSo.Bio-Based ProductsRochester, Minn.
Seijen Takumara, MinnesotaSo.Journalism & FrenchNorth Mankato, Minn.
David Van Orsdel, MinnesotaSr.HistoryMinnetonka, Minn.
Alex Bailey, Ohio StateJr.BiologyColumbus, Ohio
Matthew Buzek, Ohio StateSo.Economics Akron, Ohio
Taylor Candella, Ohio StateSo.ArchitectureWest Chester, Ohio
John Ealy, Ohio StateJr.MarketingReynoldsburg, Ohio
Jeff See, Ohio StateSo.UndecidedMiddletown, Ohio
Robert Sturges, Ohio StateJr.HistoryUpper Arlington, Ohio
John Mahoney, Penn StateSo.EducationRichboro, Pa.
Daniel Mazzocco, Penn StateSr.KinesiologyPittsburgh, Pa.
Patrick Murphy, Penn StateSr.Architectural EngineeringBinghamton, N.Y.
Christopher Nirschel, Penn StateGr.Labor & Industrial RelationsPittsburgh, Pa.
Dennis O'Connor, Penn StateJr.Chemical EngineeringPhiladelphia, Pa.
Dennis Pollow, Penn StateSo.Health & Human DevelopmentRansomville, N.Y.
Edward Quinn, Penn StateJr.Advertising & Public RelationsRush, N.Y.
Michael Syrnick, Penn StateJr.Advertising & Public RelationsPhiladelphia, Pa.
Stephen Bach, PurdueSo.EngineeringBloomingdale, Ill.
Ryan Feeney, PurdueSo.EngineeringNoblesville, Ind.
Justin Gauthier, PurdueSr.Creative WritingYorktown, Ind.
Eric Hammond, PurdueJr.Pre-PharmacyElyria, Ind.
George Noah, PurdueSo.Aviation Flight TechnologyAvon, Ind.
Josh Robinson, PurdueSr.MathematicsEvansville, Ind.
Justin Stadt, PurdueSr.AccountingCrown Point, Ind.
Steven Swank, PurdueSo.Pre-PharmacyIndianapolis, Ind.
Tim Nelson, WisconsinSr.Communication ArtsPalo Cedro, Calif.
Tim Pierie, WisconsinSo.BusinessMokena, Ill.
Joe Pierre, WisconsinJr.BiologyGreen Bay, Wis.
Women's Cross Country
Name, SchoolYearMajorHometown
Maggie Carroll, IllinoisJr.KinesiologyBrimfield, Ill.
Rachel Hernandez, IllinoisJr.Sport ManagementRomeoville, Ill.
Cassie Hunt, IllinoisSr.Sport ManagementRoachdale, Ind.
Liz Mengyan, IllinoisSo.GeneralClarkston, Mich.
Bliss Cook, IndianaSo.BiologyFort Wayne, Ind.
Jessica Gall, IndianaGr.JournalismWest Lafayette, Ind.
Stephanie Greer, IndianaSo.Physical Education Teacher EducationFranklin, Ind.
Lindsay Hattendorf, IndianaSr.Health Education Secondary Teacher PreparationChesterton, Ind.
Lauren Keefe, IndianaJr.Business-Accounting & FinanceDowners Grove, Ill.
Wendi Robinson, IndianaSo.Exercise ScienceDanville, Ind.
Ashley Sommer, IndianaSo.Business-MarketingWildwood, Mo.
Kristina Trcka, IndianaJr.EnglishGoshen, Ind.
Kristin Whitezell, IndianaSr.Physical Education Teacher EducationCarol Stream, Ill.
Krista Anderson, IowaSo.Elementary EducationLeeds, N.D.
Meghan Armstrong, IowaJr.Integrative PhysiologyMartinsburg, W.Va.
Jennifer Docherty, IowaSo.Pre-BusinessSt. Paul, Minn.
Molly Esche, IowaJr.Communication StudiesWaukesha, Wis.
Rachel Hawks, IowaSo.Biomedical EngineeringMarshalltown, Iowa
Lisa Canty, MichiganJr.General StudiesHighland, Mich.
Nicole Edwards, MichiganJr.Civil EngineeringWinnipeg, Manitoba
Arianne Field, MichiganSr.EconomicsKalamazoo, Mich.
Laura Glynn, MichiganSr.Movement ScienceFarmington Hills, Mich.
Alyson Kohlmeier, MichiganJr.BiologySarnia, Ontario
Natasha Luppov, MichiganJr.Political Science/RussianAnn Arbor, Mich.
Claire Otwell, MichiganJr.Program in the Environment/ Urban PlanningTraverse City, Mich.
Kelly Sampson, MichiganSo.UndeclaredDetroit, Mich.
Heather Sirko, MichiganSo.UndeclaredLivonia, Mich
Erin Webster, MichiganSr.Communications StudiesDearborn, Mich.
Katie Williams, MichiganSo.UndeclaredUpper Arlington, Ohio
Emily Adama, Michigan StateJr.Social ScienceNewaygo, Mich.
Nancy Boyd, Michigan StateJr.PhysiologySturgis, Mich.
Leah Elenbaas, Michigan StateSo.AccountingGreenville, Mich.
Diane Hamilton, Michigan StateSo.East Asian Language & CulturesBattle Creek, Mich.
Jennifer Hamilton, Michigan StateSo.Studio ArtBattle Creek, Mich.
Kelly Higgins, Michigan StateSo.Secondary EducationCorunna, Mich.
Elizabeth Huber, Michigan StateSo.No PreferenceDimondale, Mich.
Brittany Jensen, Michigan StateSo.Pre-MedicinePinckney, Mich.
Laura Malnor, Michigan StateSo.No PreferenceGrand Rapids, Mich.
Sara McCormack, Michigan StateSr.Bio-chemistryCanton, Mich.
Michelle Mercer, Michigan StateSo.Mechanical EngineeringMuskegon, Mich.
Sarah Price, Michigan StateSo.KinesiologyMankato, Minn.
Michelle Rafferty, Michigan StateSr.EducationCarmel, Ind.
Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan StateJr.No PreferenceDavison, Mich.
Sarah Stornant, Michigan StateSr.No PreferencePortland, Mich.
Ladia Albertson-Junkans, MinnesotaJr.Independent StudiesStillwater, Minn.
Gabriele Anderson, MinnesotaSo.Political Science & EnglishPerham, Minn.
Danie Ashford, MinnesotaSo.Animal ScienceOrtonville, Mich.
Emily Brown, MinnesotaSr.NutritionWest Allis, Wis.
Jamie Cheever, MinnesotaSo.SociologyMinneapolis, Minn.
Ariella DePrenger-Gottfried, MinnesotaSo.NutritionEau Claire, Wis.
Heather Dorniden, MinnesotaSo.KinesiologyInver Grove Heights, Minn.
Megan Duwell, MinnesotaSo.BusinessWest Bend, Wis.
Heather Horton, MinnesotaGr.DentistryChippewa Falls, Wis.
Katie Howery, MinnesotaJr.AccountingDeForest, Wis.
Stacia Kalinoski, MinnesotaJr.Broadcast JournalismThief River Falls, Minn.
Lisa Remark, MinnesotaSr.KinesiologyMoorhead, Minn.
Jena Trask, MinnesotaSr.GeneticsWausau, Wis.
Celia Franklin, NorthwesternJr.SociologyWilmette, Ill.
Marie Grabinski, NorthwesternJr.EconomicsCarmel, Ind.
Allison King, NorthwesternSo.UndeclaredPotomac, Md.
Mallory O'Niel, NorthwesternSr.Biological SciencesBloomfield Hills, Mich.
Alyssa Urish, NorthwesternSo.JournalismMission Viejo, Calif.
Triphena Wong, NorthwesternSo.UndeclaredGlen Ellyn, Ill.
Melanie Grim, Ohio StateJr.Hospitality Management Tipp City, Ohio
Brittannie Hall, Ohio StateJr.Respiration TherapyCanton, Ohio
Laura Neufarth, Ohio StateSo.Business-UNDDayton, Ohio
Laura Piper, Ohio StateJr.Human Development & Family SciencesChesterfield, Mo.
Melanie Price, Ohio StateSr.ArchitectureCincinnati, Ohio
Claire Berryman, Penn StateSo.Nutrition Morgantown, W. Va.
Kathryn Fitzgerald, Penn StateSo. Liberal ArtsPittsburgh, Pa.
Sonja Hinish, Penn StateJr.Architectural EngineeringWilliamsburg, Pa.
Anna Kobb, Penn StateSo.EngineeringWoodward, Pa.
Meghan Noecker, Penn StateSo.CommunicationsReading, Pa.
Molly Ritter, Penn StateSo.Health & Human DevelopmentArendtsville, Pa.
Shannon VanDyke, Penn StateSr.Animal BioscienceActon, Mass.
Janelle Young, Penn StateSo. Health & Human DevelopmentLemoyne, Pa.
Dana Cooreman, PurdueGr.Dietetics/Nutrition, Fitness & Health OptionNew Carlisle, Ind.
Mary Douglas, PurdueSr.PharmacyWest Lafayette, Ind.
Carrie Fett, PurdueSr.NursingBluffton, Ohio
Danielle Ginther, PurdueJr.AccountingCarmel, Ind.
Anne King, PurdueJr.Industrial EngineeringFairfield, Ohio
Rachel Kroll, PurdueJr.Dietetics /Foods, Nutrition & Wellness OptionSouth Bend, Ind.
Jennie Linn, PurdueSo.Dietetics/Nutrition, Fitness & Health OptionFort Wayne, Ind.
Sandra Morris, PurdueSr.Dietetics /Foods, Nutrition & Wellness OptionLima, Peru
Heather Murdoch, PurdueJr.Materials Science & EngineeringVirginia Beach, Va.
Amanda Van Wanzeele, PurdueJr.PE TeachingNew Carlisle, Ind.
Ashley Benson, WisconsinSo.BusinessHillsborough, Calif.
Maggie Collison, WisconsinSo.BiologyGrosse Point Farms, Mich.
Annette Daehler, WisconsinSo.PharmacyWhitefish Bay, Wis.
Ann Detmer, WisconsinJr.BiologyLodi, Wis.
Maggie Hippman, WisconsinSo.UndeclaredMadison, Wis.
Sarah Hurley, WisconsinSo.Political ScienceAppleton, Wis.
Emily Post, WisconsinJr.NursingHowards Grove, Wis.
Katrina Rundhaug, WisconsinSr.NursingDodgeville, Wis.
Erica Schoeller, WisconsinSr.GeneticsCross Plains, Wis.
Krystle Wasmundt, WisconsinJr.KinesiologyAntigo, Wis.
Field Hockey
Name, SchoolYearMajorHometown
Haley Exner, IndianaJr.Elementary EducationSan Diego, Calif.
Erin Isler, IndianaJr.Exercise ScienceWesterville, Ohio
Katie Kiper, IndianaSo.ExploratoryLouisville, Ky.
Jobi Manson, IndianaSo.Communication Severna Park, Md.
Morgan Miller, IndianaSr.TelecommunicationsGap, Pa.
Lydia Schrott, IndianaSr.BiologyQuarryville, Pa.
Margie Stoll, IndianaJr.DieteticsSt. Louis, Mo.
Rachel Telian, IndianaSr.Comparative Literature & Art HistoryAnn Arbor, Mich.
Heather Schnepf, IowaSr.Athletic TrainingMedford Lakes, N.J.
Melissa Helsel, IowaSo.Nursing InterestElizabethtown, Pa.
Lissa Munley, IowaSo.EnglishMountain Top, Pa.
Lauren Pfeiffer, IowaSo.OpenMount Laurel, N.J.
Lucia Belassi, MichiganJr.LinguisticsPaysandu, Uruguay
Jill Civic, MichiganSr.Movement ScienceWescoville, Pa.
Mary Fox, MichiganSr.Biomedical EngineeringSt. Louis, Mo.
Stephanie Hoyer, MichiganSo.UndeclaredEnglewood, Colo.
Ashley Lennington, MichiganJr.General StudiesCarlisle, Pa.
Michaela McDermott, MichiganSo.UndeclaredShaker Heights, Ohio
Paige Pickett, MichiganSo.UndeclaredDallas, Texas
Beth Riley, MichiganSr.Sport ManagementPalmyra, Pa.
Becky Bolen, Michigan StateSr.ZoologyRed Bank, N.J.
Michelle Ciliberti, Michigan StateSo.PremedicalLouisville, Ky.
Kristin Dunn, Michigan StateSr.CommunicationsGarwood, N.J.
Megan Nimke, Michigan StateSr.MarketingAnn Arbor, Mich.
Ashley Pernicano, Michigan StateSr.RetailingSan Diego, Calif.
Geraldine Raynor, Michigan StateSo.Hospitality BusinessMarondera, Zimbabwe
Gwen Riley, Michigan StateSo.Hospitality BusinessLouisville, Ky.
Charlotte van der Laag, Michigan StateJr.PsychologyHoofddorp, Netherlands
Stephanie Yuhasz, Michigan StateSr.PremedicalWest Bloomfield, Mich.
Katie Charles, NorthwesternJr.AnthropologyWorthington, Ohio
Christina Foley, NorthwesternSr.Communication StudiesCape Elizabeth, Maine
Emily Kyle, NorthwesternSo.UndeclaredSan Francisco, Calif.
Sherri-Anne Nyberg, NorthwesternSr.Environmental SciencesKelowna, British Colombia
Lauren Przyborowski, NorthwesternSr.Secondary Teaching/PsychologyRiver Forest, Ill.
Megan Sieberg, NorthwesternSr.Communication StudiesToledo, Ohio
Meghan Small, NorthwesternSr.AnthropologyBethlehem, Pa.
Linda Haussener, Ohio StateSo.Political ScienceBaden, Switzerland
Emily Mikac, Ohio StateSo.UndecidedUpper Arlington, Ohio
Saskia Mueller, Ohio StateSr.GeographyZuerich, Switzerland
Florencia Stier, Ohio StateSr.Technical EducationBuenos Aires, Argentina
Kelly Terwilliger, Ohio StateJr.Sports & Leisure StudiesEast Stroudsburg, Pa.
Jennifer Beaumont, Penn StateJr.Advertising & Public Relations Chalfont, Pa.
Christine Dudek, Penn StateSo.AgricultureHarleysville, Pa.
Lauren Ertzberger, Penn StateSo.Liberal ArtsWexford, Pa.
Erica Hoffsmith, Penn StateSr.KinesiologyAnneville, Pa.
Annelise Legel, Penn StateSr.KinesiologyMorgantown, Pa.
Jen Long, Penn StateSo.Division of Undergraduate StudiesDoylestown, Pa.
Britney Long, Penn StateJr.KinesiologyLancaster, Pa.
Carey Maser, Penn StateSr.Elementary & Kindergarten EducationMedford, N.J.
Jennifer Miller, Penn StateSo.Division of Undergraduate StudiesNorth Caldwell, N.J.
Allison Scola, Penn StateSo.Business AdministrationHummelstown, Pa.
Mallory Weisen, Penn StateJr.Kinesiology Middleburg, Pa.
Kiersten Wood, Penn StateJr. Human Development & Family StudiesLititz, Pa.
Football
Name, SchoolYearMajorHometown
Jim LaBonte, IllinoisJr.SociologyLombard, Ill.
J Leman, IllinoisGr.Human Resource EducationChampaign, Ill.
Ryan McDonald, IllinoisSo.Aerospace EngineeringHolland, Mich.
Rashard Mendenhall, IllinoisSo.Liberal Arts & SciencesSkokie, Ill.
Walter Mendenhall, IllinoisJr.SociologySkokie, Ill.
Martin O'Donnell, IllinoisJr.History & Speech CommunicationDowners Grove, Ill.
Doug Pilcher, IllinoisSo.BusinessHinsdale, Ill.
Scott Anderson, IndianaSr.Safety ManagementLafayette, Ind.
Tyson Beattie, IndianaSr.General StudiesAttadale, Australia
Lance Bennett, IndianaSr.TelecommunicationsBrooklyn, N.Y.
Paul Haan, IndianaSr.FinanceLafayette, Ind.
Jammie Kirlew, IndianaSo.Computer ScienceOrlando, Fla.
Joe Kleinsmith, IndianaSo.Criminal JusticeLakewood, Ohio
Eric McClurg, IndianaSr.Sport CommunicationGreenwood, Ind.
Graeme McFarland, IndianaSr.BiologyBirmingham, Ala.
Will Meyers, IndianaSr.AccountingChesterfield, Mo.
Casey Nowinski, IndianaSr.SPEA ManagementMerrillville, Ind.
Matt O'Neal, IndianaSr.FinanceTerre Haute, Ind.
Patrick Oldham, IndianaSr.Business ManagementCarmel, Ind.
Drew Robbins, IndianaSr.Sport CommunicationColumbus, Ind.
Josiah Sears, IndianaSr.FinanceGreenfield, Ind.
Austin Starr, IndianaJr.BiologyLogansport, Ind.
Mike Elgin, IowaSr.Mechanical EngineeringHoly Cross, Iowa
Andrew Fenstermaker, IowaSr.Elementary EducationMount Pleasant, Iowa
Mike Humpal, IowaSr.Health & Sports StudiesNew Hampton, Iowa
Mike Klinkenborg, IowaSr.Elementary EducationRock Rapids, Iowa
Matt Kroul, IowaJr.Health & Sports StudiesMt. Vernon, Iowa
Ryan Majerus, IowaSr.Political ScienceOlewein, Iowa
Daniel Olszta, IowaSr.PharmacyNew Lenox, Ill.
Adam Shada, IowaJr.FinanceOmaha, Neb.
Alijah Bradley, MichiganSr.PsychologyRichmond, Calif.
Tyler Ecker, MichiganSr.SpanishEl Dorado Hills, Calif.
Will Johnson, MichiganJrGeneral StudiesOakland, Mich.
Jeff Kastl, MichiganSr.Sports Management & CommunicationsClinton Township, Mich.
Chris McLaurin, MichiganSo.UndeclaredRochester Hills, Mich.
Zoltan Mesko, MichiganSo.UndeclaredTwinsburg, Ohio
Max Pollock, MichiganSr.American CultureTakoma Park, Md.
Ross Ryan, MichiganSr.Biopsychology & Cognitive ScienceFranklin, Mich.
Carl Tabb, MichiganSr.BiologyAnn Arbor, Mich.
Jeremy Van Alstyne, MichiganSr.General StudiesGreenwood, Ind.
Kiel Beltinck, Michigan StateSr.Human BiologyMount Pleasant, Mich.
Todd Boleski, Michigan StateJr.General Business AdministrationDearborn Heights, Mich.
Brian Bury, Michigan StateGr.KinesiologyMarion, Ohio
Tom Dance, Michigan StateJRGeneral Business AdministrationErie, Pa.
Adam Decker, Michigan StateSo.No PreferenceRochester Hills, Mich.
Brandon Fields, Michigan StateGr.KinesiologyToledo, Ohio
Andrew Hawken, Michigan StateSo.Supply Chain ManagementWyoming, Mich.
Brett Kahn, Michigan StateSr.KinesiologyTrenton, Mich.
Travis Key, Michigan StateJr.PackagingThree Rivers, Mich.
Cole Malatinsky, Michigan StateSr.KinesiologyHolt, Mich.
John Masters, Michigan StateSr.AdvertisingCarmel, Ind.
Jelani Nantambu, Michigan StateSo.MarketingSouthfield, Mich.
Drew Stanton, Michigan StateGr.KinesiologyFarmington Hills, Mich.
Kaleb Thornhill, Michigan StateSr.Human Resources & SocietyLansing, Mich.
John Van Dam, Michigan StateSr.KinesiologyEast Lansing, Mich.
Blair White, Michigan StateSo.Human BiologySaginaw, Mich.
Tony Brinkhaus, MinnesotaJr.Communication StudiesBloomington, Minn.
Bradley Bultman, MinnesotaJr.Sports StudiesGreen Bay, Wis.
John Carlson, MinnesotaSo.Housing StudiesWayzata, Minn.
Patrick Cheney, MinnesotaJr.PsychologyShoreview, Minn.
Steve Davis, MinnesotaSo.Graphic DesignSt. Louis, Mo.
Eric Decker, MinnesotaSo.UndecidedCold Spring, Minn.
Jeremy Faue, MinnesotaJr.KinesiologyHamel, Minn.
Brody Grandas, MinnesotaSo.EconomicsWoodbury, Minn.
John Jakel, MinnesotaJr.Sports StudiesSchofield, Wis.
Robert McGarry, MinnesotaJr.Political ScienceStillwater, Minn.
Todd Meisel, MinnesotaJr.GeographyHartland, Wis.
Steve Moore, MinnesotaSo.Computer ScienceCoon Rapids, Minn.
Logan Payne, MinnesotaSr.Housing StudiesLutz, Fla.
Ryan Ruckdashel, MinnesotaSo.UndecidedApple Valley, Minn.
John Shevlin, MinnesotaJr.Communication StudiesEagan, Minn.
Steve Shidell, MinnesotaJr.SociologyCoon Rapids, Minn.
Jack Simmons, MinnesotaSo.Business & Marketing EducationLibertyville, Ill.
Matt Spaeth, MinnesotaSr.MarketingSt. Michael, Minn.
Tyson Swaggert, MinnesotaSr.Inter-college ProgramBuffalo, Minn.
Frayne Abernathy, NorthwesternSr.Communication StudiesNorth Augusta, S.C.
C.J. Bacher, NorthwesternJr.Communication Studies & Legal StudiesSacramento, Calif.
Andrew Brewer, NorthwesternSo.Communication StudiesTulsa, Okla.
Phil Brunner, NorthwesternJr.Chemical EngineeringSouth Milwaukee, Wis.
Mike Dinard, NorthwesternSo.UndeclaredParma, Ohio
Adam Hahn, NorthwesternSo.UndeclaredHartford, Wis.
Bryan Heinz, NorthwesternGr.Economics/Communication Studies Lone Tree, Colo.
Shaun Herbert, NorthwesternGr.Sociology/Sports AdministrationOxon Hill, Md.
Joel Howells, NorthwesternGr.Economics/Communication StudiesSycamore, Ill.
Ryan Keenan, NorthwesternSr.Communication StudiesWestlake, Ohio
Slade Larscheid, NorthwesternGr.Communication Studies/Sports AdministrationSpearfish, S.D.
Eric Peterman, NorthwesternSo.UndeclaredSpringfield, Ill.
Nick Roach, NorthwesternSr.Art Theory & PracticeMilwaukee, Wis.
Ben Rothrauff, NorthwesternJr.Psychology (Pre-Medicine)Columbus, Ohio
Desmond Taylor, NorthwesternSo.Communication StudiesLos Angeles, Calif.
Mark Woodsum, NorthwesternSo.UndeclaredArlington Heights, Ill.
Alexander Barrow, Ohio StateSo.CommunicationsDublin, Ohio
Kirk Barton, Ohio StateJr.HistoryMassillon, Ohio
James Cordle, Ohio StateSr.Business- UndecidedLancaster, Ohio
Douglas Datish, Ohio StateSr.International StudiesWarren, Ohio
Todd Denlinger, Ohio StateSo.Exploring Troy, Ohio
Marcus Freeman, Ohio StateSo.Sport & Leisure StudiesHuber Heights, Ohio
Anthony Gonzalez, Ohio StateJr.PhilosophyCleveland, Ohio
Larry Grant, Ohio StateJr.African American & African StudiesNorcorss, Ga.
Roy Hall, Ohio StateSr.MarketingCleveland, Ohio
Brian Hartline, Ohio StateSo.Health ProfessionsNorth Canton, Ohio
Dionte Johnson, Ohio StateJr.FinanceColumbus, Ohio
James Laurinaitis, Ohio StateSo.Real Estate & Urban AnalysisHammel, Minn.
Dimitios Makridis, Ohio StateJr.Operations ManagementWarren, Ohio
Brandon Mitchell, Ohio StateSr.Graduate School - CommunicationsAtlanta, Ga.
Joel Penton, Ohio StateSr.CommunicationsVan Wert, Ohio
Ryan Pretorius, Ohio StateSo.MarketingDublin, Ohio
Brian Robiskie, Ohio StateSo.MarketingCleveland, Ohio
Jon Skinner, Ohio StateSo.FinanceMount Carmel, Pa.
Antonio Smith, Ohio StateSr.Mechanical EngineeringColumbus, Ohio
Austin Spitler, Ohio StateSo.ExploringBellbrook, Ohio
Stanley White, Ohio StateSr.MBA Program - BusinessBaltimore, Md.
Sean Lee, Penn StateSo.Business AdministrationPittsburgh, Pa.
Gerald Cadogan, Penn StateJr.Rehabilitation ServicesPortsmouth, Ohio
Joseph Cianciolo, Penn StateGr.Business AdministrationCharleston, S.C.
Paul Cianciolo, Penn StateJr.FinanceCharleston, S.C.
Jason Ganter, Penn StateSr.EconomicsState College, Pa.
Joshua Hull, Penn StateSo.Earth & Mineral SciencesMillheim, Pa.
Kevin Kelly, Penn StateSo.KinesiologyLanghorne, Pa.
Justin King, Penn StateSo. Liberal Arts Pittsburgh, Pa.
Andrew Kubic, Penn StateGr.Civil Engineering Honolulu, Hawaii
Lee Kuzemchak, Penn StateSr. Rehabilitation ServicesClymer, Pa.
Nolan McCready, Penn StateSr.Political ScienceWyomissing, Pa.
Jordan Norwood, Penn StateSo.Journalism State College, Pa.
Paul Posluszny, Penn StateSr.FinanceAliquippa, Pa.
Mark Rubin, Penn StateJr.FinanceAmherst, N.Y.
Tyrell Sales, Penn StateJr.MarketingButler, Pa.
Timothy Shaw, Penn StateGr.TelecommunicationsLivonia, Mich.
Kevin Suhey, Penn StateSo.Mechanical Engineering State College, Pa.
Patrick Weber, Penn StateSr.KinesiologyArnold, Pa
Jared Armstrong, PurdueSr.Organizational Leadership & SupervisionGilberts, Ill.
Ryan Baker, PurdueJr.ManagementIndianapolis, Ind.
Paul Dubler, PurdueSr.Organizational Leadership & SupervisionGurnee, Ill.
Jermaine Guynn, PurdueJr.Health & FitnessIndianapolis, Ind.
Andy Huffman, PurdueSo.EducationMontpelier, Ind.
Pat Kohtz, PurdueSr.Nuclear EngineeringFrankfort, Ind.
John Lampert, PurdueGr.ManagementAbilene, Texas
Aaron Lane, PurdueJr.Law & SocietyFort Wayne, Ind.
Chase Lecklider, PurdueGr.Organizational Leadership & SupervisionIndianapolis, Ind.
Garret Miller, PurdueJr.Professional Flight TechnologyBay City, Texas
Mike Otto, PurdueSr.Organizational Leadership & SupervisionKokomo, Ind.
Nick Raben, PurdueSr.Aviation ManagementEvansville, Ind.
Jake Standeford, PurdueSr.Organizational Leadership & SupervisionMonrovia, Ind.
Casey Welch, PurdueGr.Technology EducationFord City, Pa.
Jared Zwilling, PurdueSo.Law & SocietyEvansville, Ind.
Josh Balts, WisconsinSr.BiologyBarron, Wis.
Matt Brown, WisconsinSr.KinesiologyMadison, Wis.
Andy Crooks, WisconsinJr.Communications ArtsWausau, Wis.
Elijah Hodge, WisconsinSo.JournalismSt. Thomas, Virgin Islands
Jeff Holzbauer, WisconsinSr.Industrial EngineeringGermantown, Wis.
Paul Joran, WisconsinSr.Civil EngineeringApple Valley, Minn.
Andy Kemp, WisconsinSo.Communication ArtsMenasha, Wis.
Derek Konkol, WisconsinSr.PharmacyAmherst, Wis.
DeAndre Levy, WisconsinSo.SociologyMilwaukee, Wis.
Sean Lewis, WisconsinJr.Agricultural JournalismOak Lawn, Ill.
Ben Strickland, WisconsinSr.Special EducationBrookfield, Wis.
Luke Swan, WisconsinSr.KinesiologyFennimore, Wis.
Joe Thomas, WisconsinSr.BusinessBrookfield, Wis.
Eric Vanden Heuvel, WisconsinSo.KinesiologyHudson, Wis.
Men's Soccer
Name, SchoolYearMajorHometown
Joe Andrews, IndianaSo.Sport Marketing/ManagementSt. Louis, Mo.
Chay Cain, IndianaSo.Computer ScienceAurora, Ill.
Lee Hagedorn, IndianaSo.FinanceColumbus, Ind.
John Mellencamp, IndianaJr.Business ManagementCincinnati, Ohio
Chris Munroe, IndianaSr.FinanceIndianapolis, Ind.
Brad Ring, IndianaSo.BusinessRockford, Ill.
Billy Weaver, IndianaSo.EntrepreneurshipLake Orion, Mich.
Daniel Gray, MichiganSo.EngineeringSetauket, N.Y.
Kevin Hall, MichiganSr.General StudiesKalamazoo, Mich.
Steve Hecker, MichiganJr.Mechanical EngineeringPortage, Mich.
Michael Holody, MichiganSo.EngineeringClarkston, Mich.
Michael O'Reilly, MichiganSr.Industrial & Operations EngineeringSpring, Texas
Michael Parke, MichiganJr.Business AdministrationPortage, Mich.
Kevin Savitskie, MichiganSr.Actuarial Mathematics & Mathematics of FinancePlymouth, Mich.
Patrick Sperry, MichiganSo.UndeclaredHinsdale, Ill.
Bobby Trybula, MichiganSr.PsychologyLoveland, Ohio
Doug DeMartin, Michigan StateSo.General Management Mason, Mich.
Ryan Dick, Michigan StateJr.KinesiologyRochester Hills, Mich.
Greg Doster, Michigan StateSr.AccountingFrankfort, Ill.
Matt Kreikemeier, Michigan StateSr.Telecommunication Information Studies & MediaChesterfield, Mo.
Ben Pirmann, Michigan StateJr.CommunicationLake Orion, Mich.
Zac Scaffidi, Michigan StateSo.FinanceGeneva, Ill.
Jason Tillman, Michigan StateSr.Supply Chain ManagementBrighton, Mich.
Chris Kammo, NorthwesternSo.UndeclaredNaperville, Ill.
Jeff Mills, NorthwesternSr.Mechanical EngineeringBarrington, Ill.
Rich Nassif, NorthwesternSr.History & Political SciencePalatine, Ill.
Brad North, NorthwesternSr.Radio, Television & FilmThe Woodlands, Texas
Carl Pett, NorthwesternSo.UndeclaredNorthbrook, Ill.
Justin Pines, NorthwesternSr.Communication StudiesMedia, Pa.
Drew Ratner, NorthwesternSo.PsychologyDallas, Texas
David Roth, NorthwesternJr.Communication StudiesSt. Louis, Mo.
Brian Usinger, NorthwesternSo.UndeclaredPenfield, N.Y.
Tyler Voigt, NorthwesternSo.UndeclaredWheaton, Ill.
Matt Witt, NorthwesternJr.Economics & PsychologyWheaton, Ill.
Eric Edwards, Ohio StateJr.FinanceLoveland, Ohio
Jim Fisher, Ohio StateSr.FinanceWorthington, Ohio
Tim Gabel, Ohio StateSo.International BusinessWildwood, Mo.
Dustin Kirby, Ohio StateSr.Actuarial ScienceMentor, Ohio
Ryan Kustos, Ohio StateJr.CommunicationsWest Chester, Ohio
Casey Latchem, Ohio StateJr.CommunicationsPerrysburg, Ohio
Scott Marguglio, Ohio StateSo.Health Science ProgramsStrongsville, Ohio
Geoff Marsh, Ohio StateSo.FinanceNorth Olmsted, Ohio
Kyle Retzlaff, Ohio StateJr.MarketingBrookfield, Wis.
Patrick Roan, Ohio StateSo.FinanceWesterville, Ohio
Ryan Badaracco, Penn StateJr.FinanceWexford, Pa.
Michael Janov, Penn StateSo.EngineeringVienna, Austria
Stanley Kaweesi-Katongole, Penn StateJr.Political ScienceColumbia, Md.
Andrew Machi, Penn StateSo.Health & Human DevelopmentUpper St. Clair, Pa.
Geordie MacNeill, Penn StateJr.Finance Richmond Hill, Ontario,
Conrad Taylor, Penn StateJr.KinesiologyColorado Springs, Colo.
Michael Tilatti, Penn StateSo.EngineeringThornhill, Ontario
Markku Viitanen, Penn StateSr.ManagementPirkkala, Finland
Jason Yeisley, Penn StateSo.Division of Undergraduate StudiesAllentown, Pa.
Hamid Afsari, WisconsinSr.BiologyWhitefish Bay, Wis.
Andrew Cardona, WisconsinSr.Business FinanceWaukesha, Wis.
Nick Caronna, WisconsinJr.Business FinanceBrookfield, Wis.
Eric Conklin, WisconsinSo.Pre-BusinessRockford, Ill.
Victor Diaz, WisconsinJr.Management & Human ResourcesMadrid, Spain
Christopher Ede, WisconsinSr.Business FinanceWauwatosa, Wis.
Aaron Hohlbein, WisconsinSr.HistoryMiddleton, Wis.
Frank Iaizzo, WisconsinSr.Business MarketingNorth York, Ontario
Reid Johnson, WisconsinSr.Legal StudiesMequon, Wis.
Andrew Miller, WisconsinSo.Mechanical EngineeringBarrington, Ill.
Erik Ortega, WisconsinJr.EconomicsWestern Springs, Ill.
Jake Settle, WisconsinSr.Business FinanceCedar Rapids, Iowa
Josh White, WisconsinSo.UndeclaredOkemos, Mich.
Women's Soccer
Name, SchoolYearMajorHometown
Lindsey Carstens, IllinoisJr.KinesiologyWest Chester, Ohio
Marti Desjarlais, IllinoisSo.Liberal Arts & SciencesPewaukee, Wis.
Paula Faherty, IllinoisSr.KinesiologySpringfield, Va.
Kara Gostisha, IllinoisJr.KinesiologyWest Chester, Ohio
Jessica Levitt, IllinoisSo.Liberal Arts & SciencesNaperville, Ill.
Ella Masar, IllinoisJr.Community HealthUrbana, Ill.
Mary Therese McDonnell, IllinoisJr.Speech & Hearing SciencesOrland Park, Ill.
Shannon McDonnell, IllinoisSr.Speech & Hearing SciencesOrland Park, Ill.
Quinn Reynolds, IllinoisSr.Recreation, Sport & TourismJamestown, N.C.
Emily Zurrer, IllinoisSo.Liberal Arts & SciencesVancouver, B.C.
Ali Brown, IndianaSr.BiologyCarmel, Ind.
Carrie DeFreece, IndianaSr.Exercise ScienceOlathe, Kan.
Lauren Dieter, IndianaSr.Finance/Real EstateBarrington, Ill.
Lauren Lamping, IndianaSr.Sport Marketing & ManagementSt. Louis, Mo.
Lindsay McCarthy, IndianaJr.Secondary EducationGalloway, N.J.
Kate Nierman, IndianaJr.International BusinessIndianapolis, Ind.
Megan Pipkens, IndianaSr.Exercise ScienceHolt, Mich.
Kristin Radcliffe, IndianaJr.BiologyWheaton, Ill.
Ashley Seib, IndianaSo.Sports CommunicationsEvansville, Ind.
Katy Stewart, IndianaJr.Business/FinanceBloomington, Ind.
Suzie Teixeira, IndianaSr.Business/FinanceIndianapolis, Ind.
Shannon Vnoucek, IndianaSr.Social Studies EducationArlington Heights, Ill.
Lindsey Boldt, IowaJr.Communication Studies/Health & Sports StudiesWauwatasa, Wis.
Kelsie Full, IowaJr.International StudiesIowa City, Iowa
Abigail Gierke, IowaSr.Political ScienceBettendorf, Iowa
Claire Goldenberg, IowaSr.FinanceRiver Forest, Ill.
Jackie Kaeding, IowaSo.OpenCoralville, Iowa
Melisa Kaetterhenry, IowaJr.NursingMiddleton, Wis.
Kathryn Mulvahill, IowaJr.Elementary EducationPlymouth, Minn.
Jacqui Zuniga, IowaSo.Mechanical EngineeringCrystal Lake, Ill.
Jamie Artsis, MichiganJr.PsychologyChatsworth, Calif.
Sarah Banco, MichiganJr.PsychologyMedfield, Mass.
Katie Bohard, MichiganJr.Biomedical Engineering Indianapolis, Ind.
Judy Coffman, MichiganSr.CommunicationsSan Jose, Calif.
Lindsey Cottrell, MichiganSr.Sport ManagementKalamazoo, Mich.
Melissa Dobbyn, MichiganJr.Sport ManagementLivonia, Mich.
Erica Gordy, MichiganSo.UndeclaredBloomfield Hills, Mich.
Sheera Goren, MichiganSo.UndeclaredEncino, Calif.
Emily Kalmbach, MichiganSr.Sport Management & Physical EducationCoto de Caza, Calif.
Lindsey MacDonald, MichiganJr.EnvironmentShorewood, Minn.
Brenna Mulholland, MichiganSr.Political ScienceAnn Arbor, Mich.
Christina Paras, MichiganSo.UndeclaredDublin, Ohio
Katelin Spencer, MichiganSr.Voice PerformanceBrighton, Mich.
Kristin Thomas, MichiganSo.UndeclaredCentennial, Colo.
Megan Tuura, MichiganSr.Geological SciencesTucker, Ga.
Lindsay Yakel, MichiganJr.Sport ManagementShelby Township, Mich.
Kelley Amormino, Michigan StateSo.Pre-NursingSterling Heights, Mich.
Erin Doan, Michigan StateJr.Pre-MedicineDearborn, Mich.
Linsey Laskowski, Michigan StateSr.General ManagementTroy, Mich.
Callie McCarthy, Michigan StateSr.PackagingOkemos, Mich.
Maureen Pawlak, Michigan StateJr.KinesiologyNovi, Mich.
Michelle Telebar, Michigan StateSo.AdvertisingOakville, Ontario
Kristi Timar, Michigan StateSo.Political Science/Pre-LawNovi, Mich.
Jenee Witherspoon, Michigan StateSr.ZoologyMidland, Mich.
Lindsey Dare, MinnesotaSo.KinesiologyApple Valley, Minn.
Kelsey Hood, MinnesotaSo.Special EducationAnkeny, Iowa
Nikki Jensen, MinnesotaSo.UndecidedRichfield, Minn.
Marti Klinsing, MinnesotaSo.CommunicationsPlymouth, Minn.
Hailey McCarthy, MinnesotaJr.International BusinessOregon City, Ore.
Kaitlin Wagner, MinnesotaSo.Education/PsychologyPlymouth, Minn.
Tori Bohannon, NorthwesternSr.Human Development & Psychological ServicesNeenah, Wis.
Jenny Dunn, NorthwesternSo.Communication StudiesPacific Palisades, Calif.
Laura Janowitsch, NorthwesternSo.UndeclaredGrafton, Wis.
Whitney Jones, NorthwesternSr.HistoryGlen Ellyn, Ill.
Jeanette Lorme, NorthwesternSo.UndeclaredSanta Clarita, Calif.
Shannon Schneeman, NorthwesternSr.MathematicsSt. Paul, Minn.
Kelly Sitkowski, NorthwesternJr.Radio/Television/FilmElk Grove Village, Ill.
Katie Wright, NorthwesternSr.Political ScienceGreenwood, Ind.
Lara Dickenmann, Ohio StateJr.International BusinessKriens, Switzerland
Emily Francis, Ohio StateSr.MarketingAlliance, Ohio
Keiana Mitchell, Ohio StateJr. HistoryCincinnati, Ohio
Zoe Bouchelle, Penn StateJr. EconomicsCockeysville, Md.
Kaleen Adami, Penn StateJr.Crime, Law, & JusticeBensalem, Pa.
Aubrey Aden-Buie, Penn StateJr.PsychologyAllentown. Pa.
Allison Daus, Penn StateSo.CommunicationsPlano, Texas
Jessica Davis, Penn StateSo.CommunicationsFairfax, Va.
Sarah Dwyer, Penn StateSr.EconomicsCalifon, N.J.
Alexandra Krieger, Penn StateSr.Advertising & Public RelationsDumfries, Va.
Holly Lincoln, Penn StateSr.KinesiologyScarborough, Ontario
Alexandra Long, Penn StateSo.Division of Undergraduate StudiesNorthport, N.Y.
Katherine Milstead, Penn StateSo.Business AdministrationClarksburg, N.J.
Ashley Myers , Penn StateSo.Division of Undergraduate Studies Bel Air, Md.
Jean Rettig, Penn StateSr. PsychologyHummelstown, Pa.
Heather Tomko, Penn StateSr.Advertising & Public RelationsManchester, Md.
Kira Bilecky, PurdueJr.Industrial ManagementWashington, D.C.
Amy Burrell, PurdueSo.ManagementWest Lafayette, Ind.
Parrissa Eyorokon, PurdueJr.SociologyWest Chester, Ohio
Kristin Hetzel, PurdueJr.ManagementAvon, Ind.
Tricia Krombach, PurdueJr.ManagementAppleton, Wis.
Lauren Mason, PurdueSr.Social Studies EducationColorado Springs, Colo.
Kate Mills, PurdueJr.Movement & Sports ScienceIndianapolis, Ind.
Addie Moppert, PurdueJr.Interior DesignFort Wayne, Ind.
Jessica Okoroafo, PurdueSo.AccountingSylvania, Ohio
Christy Riggle, PurdueJr.Political ScienceZionsville, Ind.
Rebecca Robison, PurdueSr.English TeachingZionsville, Ind.
Jill Sarbaugh, PurdueJr.NursingBrownsburg, Ind.
Shauna Stapleton, PurdueJr.EntomologySpringfield, Ohio
Gina Aguglia, WisconsinSo.UndeclaredNaperville, Ill.
Kelly Delaney, WisconsinSo.UndeclaredSpring, Texas
Ann Eshun, WisconsinJr.SpanishMadison, Wis.
Natalie Horner, WisconsinSr.Communication ArtsOrono, Minn.
Sandy Jorgensen, WisconsinSo.UndeclaredWoodbury, Minn.
Kara Kabellis, WisconsinSr.Legal StudiesLockport, Ill.
Katy Meuer, WisconsinJr.SpanishMadison, Wis.
Stacy Omundson, WisconsinSo.Communication ArtsEvanston, Ill.
Megan Strohm, WisconsinSo.Pre-elementary EducationMadison, Wis.
Stefani Szczechowski, WisconsinSr.Consumer SciencePlymouth, Mich.
Shannon Terry, WisconsinJr.HistoryLong Lake, Minn.
Taylor Walsh, WisconsinJr.Legal StudiesMadison, Wis.
Elise Weber, WisconsinSo.Interior DesignElk Grove, Ill.
Volleyball
Name, SchoolYearMajorHometown
Lizzie Bazzetta, IllinoisSo.BiologyNaperville, Ill.
Amelia Coleman, IllinoisJr.LinguisticsMonticello, Ill.
Rachel Henderson, IllinoisSo.Liberal Arts & SciencesWheaton, Ill.
Stephanie Obermeier, IllinoisSr.AdvertisingCrystal Lake, Ill.
Kayani Turner, IllinoisJr.BiologyBel Air, Md.
Beth Vrdsky, IllinoisSr.SociologyDowners Grove, Ill.
Gabrielle Allison, IndianaJr.MicrobiologyNew Palestine, Ind.
Carrie Deal, IndianaSo.Elementary EducationBloomington, Ind.
Sara Diehl, IndianaSr.BusinessBloomington, Ind.
Lauren Ditteon, IndianaJr.Exercise ScienceTerre Haute, Ind.
Anne Grabow, IndianaSr.Business/MarketingUrbana, Ill.
Jessica Langert, IndianaSo.Exercise ScienceDowners Grove, Ill.
Annie Moddrell, IndianaJr.Health Education Secondary TeachingFreeburg, Ill.
Kari Morgenstein, IndianaSo.Audiology & Hearing ScienceLincolnshire, Ill.
Julie Pierce, IndianaJr.JournalismGeorgetown, Ind.
Ashley Schaufler, IndianaSo.Business/AccountingBristol, Wis.
Emily Zulauf, IndianaSo.Business/MarketingFindlay, Ohio
Felicia Booth, IowaSo.Athletic Training InterestLovelock, Nev.
Kiley Fister, IowaSo.Nursing InterestSt. Charles, Ill.
Emily Hiza, IowaSo.Pre-BusinessSwink, Colo.
Laura Kremer, IowaSo.Elementary EducationLa Motte, Iowa
Melanie Meister, IowaSr.Biology/Pre-MedicineWest Des Moines, Iowa
Katherine Smeltzer, IowaSo.OpenFort Collins, Colo.
Stacy Vitali, IowaJr.Elementary EducationSt Charles, Ill.
Sarah Draves, MichiganJr.General StudiesYpsilanti, Mich.
Beth Karpiak, MichiganSo.UndecidedLa Grange, Ill.
Lyndsay Miller, MichiganJr.Sport ManagementIda, Mich.
Erin Penn, MichiganSr.HistoryDexter, Mich.
Liz Raschke, MichiganSo.UndecidedPortage, Mich.
Stesha Selsky, MichiganJr.SociologyManhattan Beach, Calif.
Jessica Hohl, Michigan StateJr.RetailingWaterville, Ohio
Heather McDaniel, Michigan StateSo.KinesiologyMadison Heights, Mich.
Ashley Schatzle, Michigan StateJr.NursingMonroe, Mich.
Miken Trogdon, Michigan StateJr.Criminal JusticeLisle, Ill.
Kelly Bowman, MinnesotaSr.Business & Marketing EducationMaple Grove, Minn.
Meghan Cumpston, MinnesotaSr.Animal SciencesRed Bluff, Calif.
Kelly Fallon, MinnesotaSo.Applied EconomicsBurlington, Wis.
Rachel Hartmann, MinnesotaSo.Pre-ArchitectureSt. Charles, Ill.
Meredith Nelson, MinnesotaSr.Applied EconomicsSt. Croix Falls, Wis.
Malama Peniata, MinnesotaSr.Business & Marketing EducationPlymouth, Minn.
Kyla Roehrig, MinnesotaSo.Business & Marketing EducationPapillion, Neb.
Kelly Schmidt, MinnesotaSo.MarketingChampaign, Ill.
Katie Vatterrodt, MinnesotaSo.UndecidedBloomington, Minn.
Lindsay Anderson, NorthwesternJr.PsychologyWilmette, Ill.
Lauren Greenwood, NorthwesternSr.History & Communication StudiesBrentwood, Tenn.
Chelsy Hyser, NorthwesternSo.UndecidedBelvidere, Ill.
Stephanie Jurivich, NorthwesternJr.MathematicsLaGrange, Ill.
Cassie McLaughlin, NorthwesternSr.Communication StudiesCary, Ill.
Julie Purcell, NorthwesternSr.Political ScienceLouisville, Ky.
Brittany Dahms, Ohio StateJr.Textile & ClothingByron, Ill.
Ashley Kiel, Ohio StateSr.Human NutritionAllenton, Wis.
Marisa Main, Ohio StateSr.EnglishLouisville, Ky.
Briana McCarthy, Ohio StateSr.Sport & LeisureBeaver Dam, Wis.
Danielle Meyer, Ohio StateJr.Textile & ClothingCincinnati, Ohio
Ami Stevens, Ohio StateJr.Sport & LeisureCenterburg, Ohio
Anna Tengnas, Ohio StateSr.Chemical EngineeringHyltebruk, Sweden
Kristen Brown, Penn StateSr.KinesiologyWooster, Ohio
Kara Callahan, Penn StateJr.Elementary & Kindergarten EducationBloomington, Ill.
Nicole Fawcett, Penn StateSo.EducationZanesfield, Ohio
Joan Guman, Penn StateSo.Health & Human DevelopmentAllentown, Pa.
Christa Harmotto, Penn StateSo.EducationAliquippa, Pa.
Roberta Holehouse, Penn StateSo.Health & Human DevelopmentJoppa, Md.
Laura Holloway, Penn StateSo.Division of Undergraduate StudiesBarrington, Ill.
Ann Naylor, Penn StateJr.Hotel, Restaurant, & Institutional ManagementLos Angeles, Calif.
Cassy Salyer, Penn StateSr.JournalismAurora, Colo.
Melissa Walbridge, Penn StateJr.Integrative Arts Yardley, Pa.
Elizabeth Jacques, PurdueJr.Public Relations & Rhetorical AdvocacyWinfield, Ill.
Krystle King, PurdueSo.BiologyLaGrange, Ind.
Stephanie Lynch, PurdueSo.PharmacyNew Albany, Ind.
Samantha Mader, PurdueJr.Mechanical EngineeringAlgonquin, Ill.
Meghan McCormick, PurdueJr.Organizational Leadership & SupervisionModoc, Ind.
Danita Merlau, PurdueSo.CommunicationsNew Palestine, Ind.
Kelli Miller, PurdueSo.Nutrition, Fitness & Health/DieteticsMuncie, Ind.
Melanie Ukovich, PurdueSr.Elementary EducationMinooka, Ill.
Emily Williams, PurdueJr.PhotographyMishawaka, Ind.
Maya Carroll, WisconsinJr.Journalism/Mass Comm.Whitefish Bay, Wis.
Audra Jeffers, WisconsinJr.Sociology & CommunicationsHartland, Wis.
Katie Lorenzen, WisconsinSr.Math & Women's StudiesPagosa Springs, Colo.
Faye McCormack, WisconsinSo.Journalism/Mass Comm.Downers Grove, Ill.
Megan Mills, WisconsinJr.PsychologyPortage, Wis.
Taylor Reineke, WisconsinJr.Human Development Family StudiesNaperville, Ill.
Jocelyn Wack, WisconsinJr.Rehabilitation PsychologySalem, Wis.

* For all sports, year indicates academic classification