2016 Big Ten Baseball Statistics

Individual Statistics

Batting
PlayerAvg.GP-GSABRH2B3BHRRBITBSLG%BBHBPSOGDPOB%SFSHSB-ATT
RJ Devish, Rutgers.37552-5216856637012773.4354115192.5243524-27
Jordan Zimmerman, Michigan State.37456-562195082172937130.594324333.4611110-16
Matt Fiedler, Minnesota.37257-552344787121838125.534183278.4174114-15
Cody Bruder, Michigan.37257-572313886181253112.485157407.425127-12
Joel Booker, Iowa.37056-562354787192537125.532167293.4213323-25
Austin Athmann, Minnesota.37050-4819240711401140118.6151410336.440000-0
Jake Bivens, Michigan.35657-57233538310202697.416289283.4412613-19
Matt Hopfner, Northwestern.35553-53200367113222294.470247366.440103-5
Dan Motl, Minnesota.33653-532294277193331111.485222361.398137-9
Tyler Peyton, Iowa.33554-542154372174426109.507281358.412118-12
Micah Coffey, Minnesota.33555-542063769133742109.529234396.410142-2
Nick Sergakis, Ohio State.33265-6523848791811047129.5423618346.4513215-17
Ronnie Dawson, Ohio State.33165-6525755852541351157.611373435.4191221-25
Jake Meyers, Nebraska.32658-582273974126229104.4582010241.4022310-13
Carmen Benedetti, Michigan.32654-54193446319233395.492456292.465116-7
Scott Schreiber, Nebraska.32548-4819734641011655124.629157392.391103-6
Dan Durkin, Michigan State.32456-5620731679063294.454246411.402475-6
Tyler Kendall, Penn State.32052-5220023649103375.375182344.370717-8
Kyle Johnson, Purdue.31853-532143968113731106.495195611.387027-10
Ben Miller, Nebraska.31759-592433577160646111.457227375.388100-0
Jim Haley, Penn State.31555-55219456912322793.425186262.3774710-15
Greg Guers, Penn State.31354-51198406212263896.485200340.3694720-24
Jason Goldstein, Illinois.31246-4517017535042970.4121611233.402202-2
Nick Riotto, Penn State.30748-4817934554221869.385246141.405123-7
Nick Roscetti, Iowa.30556-56236437210033991.386226472.376239-13
Brandon Hughes, Michigan State.30355-53208436311223184.404285392.3933517-22
Craig Dedelow, Indiana.30256-562323370162536105.453175404.359212-3
Connor Schaefbauer, Minnesota.30155-5521930668153791.416131455.3291083-8
Pat McInerney, Illinois.30151-5119328589072788.456194382.373123-4
Nick Dunn, Maryland.30057-57227396816113189.392257254.382303-3
Matt Ramsay, Michigan.29847-4718148549042875.414314314.4054520-23
Chris Suseck, Rutgers.29851-5117822538123569.388273187.388667-12
Troy Montgomery, Ohio State.29762-622365170141834110.466503413.4232121-28
Drew Lugbauer, Michigan.29457-56201395915174797.483304553.389421-1
Jordan Smith, Minnesota.29256-51185385410233477.416240441.370255-6
Mason McCoy, Iowa.29156-56223376512223487.390243484.367137-11
Kris Simonton, Michigan State.29045-4215520455301756.361114254.353029-15
Harrison Wenson, Michigan.28957-572183863181856107.491195558.3451003-3
Connor Lind, Northwestern.28954-5420125585002663.3132253910.368321-2
Ryan Boldt, Nebraska.28859-592574874142530107.416204363.3444020-29
Jake Placzek, Nebraska.28659-57189475414063286.4555610521.460677-10
Matt Byars, Michigan State.28455-55204275816242690.441152355.335343-3
Luke Miller, Indiana.28453-51190215411112370.368166374.352407-12
Alex Krupa, Indiana.28150-4016023453101050.313174400.3631614-18
Kevin Biondic, Maryland.27857-56194275410052479.407239463.377261-1
Jawuan Harris, Rutgers.27847-4616235455232263.389222533.3653437-44
Nick Dalesandro, Purdue.27754-5219511547102663.323143467.330312-3
Anthony Drago, Illinois.27741-36137163810041960.438102455.336012-2
Michael Hurwitz, Illinois.27651-50181325010011663.348278281.392100-1
Jacob Bosiokovic, Ohio State.27556-552113858631134103.488195731.347152-3
Joe Hoscheit, Northwestern.27546-4516727465183377.461155231.349200-0
Logan Sowers, Indiana.27344-4416129445182475.466226363.377200-0
Steven Reveles, Nebraska.27158-58210305711042680.38195257.3161411-17
Tom Marcinczyk, Rutgers.27055-55204315512644791.446372371.3842018-19
Kyle Wood, Purdue.27054-5418928511111237100.5293317517.423002-3
Ryan Fineman, Indiana.26854-5019027518032568.358195276.342530-1
Dan Rowbottom, Illinois.26746-4216115436001849.304182114.344234-4
Brian Wilhite, Indiana.26656-5619232518083883.432244303.357154-4
Brett Carlson, Purdue.26550-40151194013021859.391181405.347062-5
John Jennings, Rutgers.26444-4315919428221860.377154243.341104-7
Zach Jones, Northwestern.26351-48209295513202272.344133353.316015-5
Marty Costes, Maryland.26354-52190365010293791.479284406.363400-1
Marty Bechina, Michigan State.26255-55214305611022373.341165450.3243106-11
Anthony Papio, Maryland.26155-5018026478442875.417278560.380128-11
Madison Nickens, Maryland.26056-5420840546282888.423277472.362138-10
Kevin Smith, Maryland.25957-5723239609183495.409161492.308190-2
Troy Kuhn, Ohio State.25861-56217305618113679.364198445.337221-2
Jack Dunn, Northwestern.25854-5421333559011867.315235363.344047-14
Craig Nennig, Ohio State.25662-6122737586253083.366196465.32811018-19
Nick Cieri, Maryland.25654-5318019469132966.367316255.379230-1
Willie Bourbon, Northwestern.25453-5218522477222864.346263704.353111-2
Alec Olund, Purdue.25454-5018117466001252.287143273.315253-3
Daniel Aaron Moriel, Iowa.25352-4215824406042658.367228177.370135-7
Luis Alvarado, Nebraska.25153-4417928455021456.313171327.318104-6
Cody Strong, Purdue.25150-4717519448101054.309194236.338064-6
Michael Brdar, Michigan.25053-5217622448111657.324153337.318173-8
Jalen Washington, Ohio State.24963-62213335311033873.3432611490.3526514-19
Jack Picchiotti, Purdue.24845-3614922378001145.30266263.304045-7
Gaby Rosa, Rutgers.24754-5418227459101756.308161284.3101611-12
Justin Hovis, Michigan State.24454-4918017446202454.300150246.2955101-1
Jordan Bowersox, Penn State.24442-3413119324001236.275103243.310124-5
Trent Hammond, Illinois.24150-4916216398021853.327134433.311163-4
Adam Walton, Illinois.23449-49188294410101056.298233366.3233316-17
Doran Turchin, Illinois.23151-5119527457242568.349180582.293239-11
Tony Butler, Indiana.22947-4414421334031346.3191610280.343282-2
Jack Yalowitz, Illinois.22747-4114120324112241.291235252.3512613-19
Jake Schleppenbach, Nebraska.22054-5217317387001845.260210322.298434-7
Austin Cangelosi, Indiana.21953-5218329406242562.339157491.295543-9
Andrew Bechtold, Maryland.21853-4916521365001941.248272386.333152-4
Conlin Hughes, Penn State.21353-5220224434201151.252112390.257386-8
Milo Freeman, Rutgers.21054-5218122385122451.282182373.284354-5
Royce Ando, Michigan State.19743-381371527230835.255100182.252021-2
 
 
Nick Browne, Maryland.6673-0312100031.0000001.667000-0
Will Salter, Michigan State.6673-0302100131.0000000.667000-0
Cole McDevitt, Minnesota.40912-42259102516.7270031.409001-1
Matt Ross, Michigan.4005-051200012.4000010.400000-0
Jimmy Kerr, Michigan.37514-52479200711.4587150.531000-0
Alex Troop, Michigan State.37212-124311166011325.58180110.471012-2
Troy Traxler, Minnesota.37018-627510101614.5191050.393001-1
Mike Carter, Rutgers.36728-289824365001341.418120102.432155-6
Terrin Vavra, Minnesota.36231-2711622425212054.46680181.403060-1
Antonio Freschet, Northwestern.3336-4150510036.4002040.412000-0
Ridge Winand, Ohio State.3336-030110012.6672000.600000-0
Alex Boxwell, Minnesota.33047-28106193510111650.472101250.383342-4
Christopher Lowe, Indiana.31820-12247300210.4552170.400000-1
Dan Chmielewski, Michigan State.30823-1665720300523.3542262.348000-2
Robert Neustrom, Iowa.30752-3815324476312162.405174345.389104-6
Christian Campbell, Rutgers.30630-227210229001731.431102112.405010-0
Dan Maynard, Maryland.30625-636311300814.38921141.359001-1
Jimmy Frankos, Iowa.30340-22763232001225.32910882.427250-0
Toby Hanson, Minnesota.30239-3914922457152769.463211470.390111-3
Luke Bowerback, Rutgers.30134-228317254001029.34990140.362215-5
Jake Kruk, Michigan State.30011-2102300003.3000010.300001-2
Riley Smith, Minnesota.29936-258719267112138.43783120.370204-5
Keith Leavitt, Penn State.29621-4277800028.29670120.441000-0
Daniel Sander, Purdue.29333-1258417400821.3626091.354111-1
Mike Waldron, Nebraska.2869-171200012.2861020.375000-1
Luke Pettersen, Minnesota.28140-25961527200629.3029062.343052-5
Matt Stemper, Minnesota.27043-2912215336011442.344112153.338100-1
Jesse Wilkening, Nebraska.27033-3011111304011237.333113253.352011-1
Zach Ratcliff, Ohio State.26816-1141511300414.34163120.385201-1
Austin Guzzo, Iowa.26443-3010618284032541.387201360.383100-2
Eddie Estrada, Minnesota.26430-8531114101818.34060111.333101-2
Taylor Fish, Nebraska.26136-3411512306011639.33978243.338360-0
Connor Klemann, Penn State.26028-2377520200822.28664170.345021-1
Ako Thomas, Michigan.25853-5215530403101645.290304245.3872111-2
Jonathan Engelmann, Michigan.25739-2810914285101135.32172223.308211-3
Scotty Bradley, Indiana.25743-291058276011836.34390254.313110-1
Zach Jancarski, Maryland.25746-281011826401633.327131161.348075-8
Tre' Gantt, Ohio State.25547-3813720358001343.314111230.311277-9
Dominic Jamett, Michigan.25425-17678174021427.40384191.358200-0
Willie Burger, Penn State.25039-361408355213447.336121255.302620-0
Zack McGuire, Michigan State.25030-19768197021432.42171122.318100-0
Jack Claeys, Northwestern.24846-3613718346012443.314115331.321321-1
Laren Eustace, Indiana.24840-2610520263131440.381146212.365136-8
Ben Dickey, Northwestern.24347-3913614331101736.26596224.318046-9
Devin Pickett, Iowa.24022-3254600016.24031120.345000-0
Luke Farley, Iowa.23929-144610113011217.370132162.419101-1
Eric Schenck-Joblinske, Iowa.22750-33128212910121447.367124332.310112-4
Matthew James, Illinois.22724-1244610202418.40990150.358000-1
Elijah Dilday, Nebraska.22619-18621114120519.30631151.273001-1
Taylor Grace, Michigan State.22528-198911201001421.23660171.268201-3
Ryan Sloniger, Penn State.22432-32989226011731.31670261.274123-4
Kory Young, Michigan State.22433-18581313100314.24172111.324124-5
Cole Klemke, Nebraska.22017-114159200511.26822141.283100-0
James Jewell, Purdue.21930-2173716402626.35641134.269062-3
Brady Cherry, Ohio State.21840-3512417275252351.411160432.301301-1
Jake Scheiber, Northwestern.21740-3712917283211638.295184331.329113-5
Jacson McGowan, Purdue.21637-30111624500929.261100244.276200-0
John Barrett, Iowa.21236-1966414300717.25882144.312120-2
Jalin McMillan, Illinois.21114-2191400117.3681052.250000-0
Angelo Altavilla, Nebraska.21114-2192400034.2114040.348001-1
Grant Klenovich, Iowa.20824-1348410100311.22931230.259201-1
Johnny Slter, Michigan.20734-26921719621732.34880230.270065-5
Ryan Leffel, Ohio State.20540-1983717800725.30190242.280130-0
Mike Martinez, Rutgers.20438-2710316212041235.340142342.308126-8
Mat Jones, Northwestern.20030-2165713202721.32350222.257000-0
Carmen Sclafani, Rutgers.20030-12551111310516.29161161.290000-1
Colby Stratten, Indiana.20029-13501010300513.26052151.298000-0
Justin Gubser, Purdue.20023-104539100510.22221240.250000-0
Daulton Mosbarger, Ohio State.20028-143567101311.3146180.333000-0
Hector Gutierrez, Michigan.20017-5303600026.20020140.250000-0
Peyton Sorrels, Maryland.20010-2102200002.2000040.200000-0
Kevin Blum, Rutgers.2007-052100001.2000020.200000-0
L Grant Davis, Ohio State.19449-3712919256101233.256119211.300110-0
Justin Morris, Maryland.19441-341039205021331.301132293.297040-1
Christian Helsel, Penn State.19444-26931218410824.258136261.330023-4
Isaiah Pasteur, Indiana.19248-3312512244201432.256151360.284049-12
Chad Roskelly, Michigan State.19120-114759500614.2983473.296010-0
Mitchell Boe, Iowa.19033-18581211100412.207130133.338012-2
JR Reimer, Northwestern.18222-53386101410.30371100.341001-1
Jake Brobst, Ohio State.18217-3223410035.22731100.308000-0
Nick Matera, Rutgers.18135-2510511195011527.257121240.267210-0
Harry Shipley, Purdue.17853-531521727400831.2042218231.347197-7
Luke Shilling, Illinois.17622-145179301715.29471120.283100-0
James Coates, Penn State.17451-4714423253031637.2573710183.371357-10
Nick Graham, Penn State.17329-175279300812.231106221.368011-1
AJ Lee, Maryland.17219-9292520047.2414092.273010-0
Zach Daniels, Iowa.16746-299614162001618.188170202.2920106-7
Grant Peikert, Northwestern.16733-2072812100713.18122210.211033-5
Tyler McNamara, Rutgers.1679-061100001.1672011.375000-0
Caleb Kyle, Illinois.1673-260100011.1672030.375000-0
Corbin Woods, Iowa.16439-21611110001513.213142131.338004-6
RJ Watters, Northwestern.16433-135559100210.18213211.220031-1
Austin Riggins, Penn State.15925-114467011412.27351210.260001-1
Alex Malinsky, Penn State.15419-6264410045.1928161.371000-0
Duncan McKinnon, Purdue.14837-14547800018.148101131.292040-1
Stephen Kalina, Purdue.14320-6285400014.1432052.200002-2
Mark Skonieczny, Illinois.13917-8364511088.2226090.262000-1
Kyle Walker, Rutgers.13224-8380510036.15860130.244100-0
Jacob Barnwell, Ohio State.13014-5234320005.2176040.310000-0
Ben Mezzenga, Minnesota.13020-4237300013.1304050.259013-3
Jake Garbarino, Northwestern.12512-2161210013.1880190.176000-0
David Craan, Illinois.11820-3175200002.1180090.118001-1
Jamal Wade, Maryland.11119-4271300003.11112111.200000-1
Ted Snidanko, Purdue.11117-3181210013.1671140.200010-0
Kengo Kawahara, Maryland.11113-192100001.1110010.111000-0
Mike Kornacker, Purdue.10011-3202200012.1001071.143000-0
Zack Kolakowski, Illinois.1008-3101100001.1004110.400000-0
Evan Kennedy, Purdue.09110-1110100001.0911020.167000-0
Demetrius Webb, Indiana.08013-9251210013.1201180.143110-0
Andrew Fishel, Ohio State.0006-180000000.0000050.000000-0
Patrick Hisle, Maryland.0004-010000000.0000010.000000-0
Tyler Engel, Illinois.0006-052000000.0001030.167001-1
Eric Hansen, Indiana.0003-010000000.0000000.000000-0
Shea Murray, Ohio State.0009-010000000.0000010.000000-0
Grey Schultz, Illinois.0001-010000000.0000000.000000-0
Bren Spillane, Illinois.0005-290000000.0001070.100000-0
Ryan Haff, Illinois.0003-010000000.0000000.000000-0
Jordan McDonough, Ohio State.0001-120000020.0000120.250100-0
Brandon Smith, Maryland.0004-130000000.0000030.000000-0
Alex Henwood, Nebraska.0005-021000000.0001010.333000-0
Ryan Nutof, Michigan.00021-1110000000.0000010.000000-0
Hayden Grant, Purdue.00014-093000000.0001030.100000-0
Brady Childs, Nebraska.0005-152000000.0004010.444000-0
Robbie Jones, Michigan State.0006-270000010.0000020.000010-0
Ricky Karcher, Michigan.0005-010000000.0000010.000000-0

Pitching
PlayerERAW-LApp.GSCGSHOCBOSVIPHRERBBSO2B3BHRABB/Avg.WPHBPBk
Dakota Mekkes, Michigan State1.743-22800017  57.02614114196410183.142360
Cam Vieaux, Michigan State2.287-415141110  87.077322219771202329.234170
Nick Hedge, Penn State2.445-31490011  59.05822161236851223.260420
Taylor Bloom, Maryland2.466-514145100  102.110134289601915390.259190
Caleb Baragar, Indiana2.494-415150010  86.265312422741624317.205151
Cody Sedlock, Illinois2.495-314142020  101.1803828311161314366.219731
Nick Gallagher, Iowa2.578-31440010  63.04920182259903232.211241
Tanner Tully, Ohio State2.598-317161010  107.298383123781703404.243760
Brian Shaffer, Maryland2.608-315153210  103.278333013751735373.2091121
Ethan Landon, Michigan State2.758-315150020  85.07738263059902317.243680
Matt Frawley, Purdue2.781-51490021  74.165352327581202278.234583
Andrew Gonzalez, Michigan State2.843-31790010  57.053251819401500214.248170
Matt Waldron, Nebraska2.877-313111120  75.17332241556615284.257451
Derek Burkamper, Nebraska3.096-315120010  70.05530243455613251.219830
Mike Shawaryn, Maryland3.186-415153020  99.069413526971912354.195790
Oliver Jaskie, Michigan3.197-314140020  79.064322839691625284.225360
Brett Adcock, Michigan3.227-515141120  78.1522928621001023273.190752
Kyle Hart, Indiana3.2910-415152000  98.191413615791269369.247183
Toby Anderson, Minnesota3.327-115112201  76.071342820341012290.245330
Dalton Sawyer, Minnesota3.337-716160000  94.2794335421121636348.22710100
Cole Bellair, Illinois3.342-31690001  59.15426221335703224.241223
Evan Bell, Indiana3.362-515152000  85.284343225451423317.2654140
C.J. Eldred, Iowa3.433-816142000  94.199413625631315360.2756122
Howie Brey, Rutgers3.506-514144100  100.192403923841728374.246351
Tanner Andrews, Purdue3.532-62170021  66.158352631421315254.2281160
Joe Mockbee, Michigan State3.542-12560035  56.06023221759923221.271210
Doug Hayes, Illinois3.586-514142100  88.088393530551726332.265570
Walter Borkovich, Michigan State3.644-31980011  64.162302616441107239.259581
Andrew Mamlic, Illinois3.705-716110000  73.074383018511314289.256440
John Havird, Ohio State3.736-516160000  94.094473916611054368.255780
Sal Biasi, Penn State3.745-614130010  67.162392832661505261.238760
Justin Hagenman, Penn State3.846-314140010  82.099533519391112324.306443
Reed Mason, Northwestern3.893-715140000  76.180413330531439295.2711371
Ryan Feltner, Ohio State4.063-420110032  68.27736313061904270.285681
Matt Fiedler, Minnesota4.107-315151100  85.28342393463443315.2636100
Tyler Peyton, Iowa4.244-513121110  68.05837321947816252.230580
Evan Hill, Michigan4.265-516120011  63.172353023621621248.290642
Adam Niemeyer, Ohio State4.314-214140000  71.074363412701124274.270491
Shane Bryant, Purdue4.330-61480000  60.164372921491001226.283370
Taylor Lehman, Penn State4.792-914120000  67.284413631471113270.3111440
Gavin Downs, Purdue5.002-41791100  63.076403522271227252.302460
Serafino Brito, Rutgers5.095-618100020  58.174373310391314239.3103111
John O'Reilly, Rutgers5.231-514130000  75.280504434531013299.268560
 
 
Ben Miller, Nebraska0.000-01000000.2000200001.000100
Will Coursen-Carr, Indiana0.000-01000000.1000200001.000100
Cody Campbell, Minnesota0.001-03100005.21005000015.067100
Jack Yalowitz, Illinois0.001-15000003.24102300014.286000
Schuyler Bates, Penn State0.000-02000001.1200010006.333000
Christian Helsel, Penn State0.000-03000103.02001300012.167100
Tim Scholly, Penn State0.000-01000001.0100101003.333000
Tim Herrin, Indiana0.000-04000103.01002300010.100000
Shea Murray, Ohio State0.000-02000002.0300240009.333100
Harry Shipley, Purdue0.000-01000001.0100000004.250000
Mitch Steinhoff, Nebraska0.000-01000000.04440010041.000000
Sam Lizarraga, Iowa0.791-080001011.161131200037.162300
Jackson Lamb, Michigan1.080-010000128.171151321029.241010
Chad Luensmann, Nebraska1.181-22800051338.021851223201123.171140
Jake Kelzer, Indiana1.323-2220001441.0251061248600146.171030
Lucas Gilbreath, Minnesota1.363-2161000133.032751546301129.248041
Jake Meyers, Nebraska1.426-199001050.237881026312176.210010
Zach Daniels, Iowa1.501-1160001518.0143341501063.222230
Riley McCauley, Michigan State1.592-0130002017.0114391560159.186120
Alex Troop, Michigan State1.643-040001011.094231400043.209000
Seth Kinker, Ohio State1.656-1380004254.25012101045601200.250120
Kyle Michalik, Ohio State1.694-1190003032.02286518102111.198300
Reece Eddins, Nebraska1.854-3260003148.24315102130511177.243410
Brian Hobbie, Indiana2.080-08000108.24225310029.138310
Jack Anderson, Penn State2.144-22900011354.25019131943910208.240260
Charlie Naso, Illinois2.252-0220002028.0251271020523103.243140
Dakota Forsyth, Penn State2.282-3200002143.12715112728403150.180350
Mac Lozer, Michigan2.371-0290003119.020135132251074.270620
Josh Martsching, Iowa2.412-1160000418.2185591630066.273200
Carmen Benedetti, Michigan2.451-1160002014.2644121720047.128300
Thomas Belcher, Indiana2.475-3280000743.23613121134411156.231040
Jonathan Stiever, Indiana2.481-1184001040.0391511530720147.265010
Michael Hendrickson, Michigan2.530-031000110.264321601038.158012
Keegan Baar, Michigan State2.551-3194000042.13115121325222146.212060
Michael Horejsei, Ohio State2.611-0340002031.017119939211109.156440
Tyler Radtke, Iowa2.631-1130001013.2154481331054.278100
Jake Pilewicz, Penn State2.700-03000103.11110101010.100000
Jake Lowery, Michigan State2.732-1170000126.13088731712104.288400
Daulton Mosbarger, Ohio State2.762-0135002132.22912101530400120.242430
Jack Bredeson, Michigan2.790-08000109.27538630135.200010
Bryan Pall, Michigan2.813-1250003432.02613101633800118.220710
Robbie Palkert, Nebraska2.880-0160000125.0278871940297.278420
Nick Lackney, Minnesota2.931-0111001015.1755111000050.140201
Connor Curlis, Ohio State3.001-04000006.074221021025.280010
Robert Galligan, Maryland3.000-3270001124.023128171451187.264230
Yianni Pavlopoulos, Ohio State3.033-42900031429.22710101134500118.229370
Jeff Chesnut, Nebraska3.093-2300002032.03216111827201121.264320
Brian Glowicki, Minnesota3.291-4200001127.12614101129612104.250710
Cole McDonald, Iowa3.334-1108002024.1239962920092.250112
Shane Ritter, Iowa3.332-1132002027.02710101419522102.265550
Paul Milto, Indiana3.384-1142001026.22414101227312102.235320
B.J. Sabol, Indiana3.421-2210000023.22013983251187.230170
Nick Allgeyer, Iowa3.440-0221001136.22816141132512134.209210
Jake Stevenson, Minnesota3.480-162001010.177411801032.219110
Hunter Parsons, Maryland3.502-3155001036.02715141328802134.201231
Colin Bohnert, Rutgers3.520-07000107.28434430030.267200
Ryan Fleming, Rutgers3.565-0170000130.12818121925602117.239041
J.D. Nielsen, Illinois3.605-1290001630.0321312534612118.271480
Ryan Nutof, Michigan3.676-32111001054.058262226501203211.275480
Nick Blackburn, Illinois3.731-32400011131.12715131934405119.227321
Ty McDevitt, Minnesota3.774-1130001028.22914121523501109.266350
Brendan Meissner, Illinois3.861-03000002.14213220110.400001
Grant Reuss, Michigan3.860-04000102.1011510006.000310
Danny Katz, Northwestern4.031-1170000029.0422813614633128.328130
Jordan Jess, Minnesota4.050-02200001026.2151412133420191.165430
Max Herrmann, Rutgers4.130-1200000528.13214131919403103.311210
Jared Mandel, Iowa4.150-0140001013.0127671231046.261140
Ryan Erickson, Iowa4.152-1163000047.24733222425512181.260521
Luke Vandermaten, Iowa4.222-0160000121.125111071160279.316020
Jeff Fasching, Minnesota4.321-08000008.165461220132.188000
Ryan Selmer, Maryland4.342-2270001437.13522181525803146.240210
Max Knutson, Nebraska4.383-1175000037.03519182234601140.250930
Nick Distasio, Penn State4.422-0170000036.23925181532614145.269300
Brian Ghiselli, Purdue4.460-2191000042.15022211328712160.313130
Andrew Sabrosky, Michigan State4.500-03000102.0211300008.250100
TJ Perkowski, Rutgers4.500-03000004.01223200112.083010
Luke Stephenson, Indiana4.501-2145001030.0381715217832124.306030
Jake McSteen, Nebraska4.562-2147001047.15624241623614187.299350
Eddie De LaRiva, Purdue4.641-1141000033.0401717719925135.296250
Tom Mullin, Penn State4.670-080000017.1181097640166.273450
Tyler Hanson, Minnesota4.704-2166001051.2683527934913216.315610
Tommy Bordignon, Northwestern4.842-4203001248.13932263234621178.2191151
Joe Schindler, Northwestern5.091-2116000035.143242011271001136.316251
Jayce Vancena, Michigan5.102-1150001030.03421171623313115.296240
Joe Stoll, Ohio State5.121-0120001019.120111181641177.260710
Mike Lutz, Purdue5.262-21410002039.157422318201203170.335420
Kevin Baxter, Rutgers5.273-1113200027.13719161315601115.322111
William Tribucher, Michigan5.313-2233004039.03525232337601141.248271
Zach Guth, Maryland5.400-012000008.16556520130.200100
Fred Manke, Minnesota5.500-0110001118.01811117660167.269311
Christian Campbell, Rutgers5.531-3112001027.23019171425303104.288220
Jake Stolley, Northwestern5.581-2226001140.14228252621632153.275630
Mike Rescigno, Maryland5.592-1230001319.1261312112320477.338210
Garett King, Nebraska5.644-2196001144.25131282141902180.283140
Reed Shuttle, Rutgers5.731-2180000422.0211514162460082.256320
Calvin Mathews, Iowa5.790-41212000037.145252413271118151.298111
Eli Nabholz, Penn State5.902-0116000029.02621192426201110.236840
Troy Miller, Michigan5.951-0160002019.22413136951379.304220
Dante Scafidi, Rutgers5.962-1114000025.2282017262240096.292361
Jared Fagnano, Penn State6.000-09000109.012668601037.324300
Kent Williams, Indiana6.001-09000109.096621010035.257110
Austin Woodby, Ohio State6.005-0193003139.051302618291213158.323321
Kyle Driscoll, Rutgers6.043-4119000044.24931303939822169.290440
Keith Lehmann, Michigan6.260-0172001127.12520191328603100.250071
Robb Woodcock, Purdue6.350-010000005.25447410022.227010
Quinten Sefcik, Illinois6.460-082000015.1221111111070065.338220
Mack Rosman, Northwestern6.521-0160000019.117161472022266.258261
Tyler Lass, Northwestern6.530-1230001330.13823221122533123.309421
Tayler Stiles, Maryland6.562-3145000135.25036261222811153.327490
Marko Boricich, Penn State6.570-171000012.1131194811149.265251
Mike Waldron, Nebraska6.750-03000001.1211110006.333000
Luke Shilling, Illinois6.750-03000002.2122410006.167200
Andrew Green, Maryland6.752-1120000016.024171251370271.338210
Kevin Romero, Rutgers7.070-0110001014.0141611121342157.246330
Josh Buchalski, Michigan State7.111-09000116.13555610021.143040
Pete Hofman, Northwestern7.111-6233000131.23633252321624124.290582
Tanner Schumacher, Purdue7.201-5211000030.04429241824615129.341360
Josh Davis, Northwestern7.222-3202000028.24123231220613118.347234
Joey Gerber, Illinois7.500-05000006.011653330027.407120
Cameron Enck, Maryland7.500-15100006.06655830125.240240
Matt Hopfner, Northwestern7.590-253000010.2151096550046.326110
Ricky Karcher, Michigan7.710-05000104.24547400015.267100
Byron Hood, Nebraska8.001-07000109.04888900130.133120
Dan Kubiuk, Northwestern8.010-61610001139.1603835179825169.355821
James Torres, Rutgers8.100-04000103.16433540016.375110
Sully Stadler, Indiana8.310-04000004.13444510115.200100
Richard Fordon, Northwestern8.310-1192001021.229222010960285.341140
Zack Engelken, Nebraska8.530-295002019.0191818142041374.257110
Cooper Wetherbee, Northwestern8.891-2174000028.147312812131211124.379622
Jared Price, Maryland9.000-02000001.0221201005.400100
Tim Shannon, Minnesota9.000-0124000023.0242323101150590.267271
Alex Lyons, Purdue9.371-5131000016.130171711970170.429110
Matthew James, Illinois9.530-051000011.115121231231246.326110
Sean Chandler, Nebraska9.640-07000009.111111017920039.282500
John Murphy, Maryland9.820-182000011.013131251051246.283410
JR Reimer, Northwestern10.130-04000005.16664410121.286530
Justin Yoss, Northwestern10.191-1151000017.23122208661076.408140
Nick Dalesandro, Purdue10.260-374000016.228211971361277.364121
Austin Foote, Indiana10.380-05000004.1101052350224.417000
Adam Dressler, Purdue10.800-271000011.21714146441150.340210
Colton Howell, Nebraska10.900-164001017.125212114860173.342111
Andrew Miller, Maryland11.570-010000007.0131097931131.419100
Zak Devermann, Illinois12.000-06000003.09543220119.474010
Jacob Preston, Purdue13.500-23200006.08994420125.320010
Grant Peikert, Northwestern16.200-12000001.25330111110.500000
Chandler Sedat, Indiana18.000-01000001.0222120005.400200
Kyle Wade, Iowa18.000-01000001.0322020006.500010
Evan Schreiber, Northwestern22.500-02000002.0455202108.500020
Kyle Van Hoeck, Purdue22.740-08000006.111161610331028.393120
Ethan Frazier, Nebraska23.140-03000002.15661100112.417210
Patrick Kenney, Purdue81.000-01000000.1233100023.667000

Fielding
PlayerCPOAEFLD%DPsSBACSBSBA%PBCI
Tony Butler, Indiana2037712601.0003600nan00
James Jewell, Purdue1481272101.00011510.60070
Jake Meyers, Nebraska109991001.000114.20000
Matthew James, Illinois9994501.0001500nan00
Eric Schenck-Joblinske, Iowa8481301.000100nan00
Jake Scheiber, Northwestern8281101.000000nan00
Zach Jancarski, Maryland7575001.000000nan00
Corbin Woods, Iowa74591501.000000nan00
Greg Guers, Penn State7171001.000000nan00
Alex Boxwell, Minnesota7171001.000000nan00
Ryan Leffel, Ohio State6660601.000300nan00
Alex Krupa, Indiana6562301.000100nan00
Colby Stratten, Indiana62263601.000700nan00
Matt Ramsay, Michigan6258401.000000nan00
Laren Eustace, Indiana4847101.000000nan00
Mark Skonieczny, Illinois4441301.000011.50010
Austin Riggins, Penn State3736101.000100nan00
Mike Carter, Rutgers3636001.000000nan00
Elijah Dilday, Nebraska3332101.000000nan00
Matt Fiedler, Minnesota31191201.000077.50000
Dan Maynard, Maryland30191101.000041.80010
Taylor Grace, Michigan State2726101.000000nan00
Doug Hayes, Illinois2662001.000075.58300
Luke Shilling, Illinois2525001.000201.00000
Jake Garbarino, Northwestern2215701.000051.83320
Reed Mason, Northwestern2241801.0000116.64700
Ben Mezzenga, Minnesota2121001.000000nan00
Gavin Downs, Purdue2021801.000173.70000
Toby Anderson, Minnesota2071301.0001102.83300
John Barrett, Iowa1919001.000000nan00
Dominic Jamett, Michigan1616001.0000101.00000
Dan Kubiuk, Northwestern1541101.000174.63600
Nick Gallagher, Iowa1441001.0000101.90900
Adam Niemeyer, Ohio State135801.000063.66700
Andrew Fishel, Ohio State139401.000002.00030
Cole Klemke, Nebraska1313001.000000nan00
Mike Kornacker, Purdue123901.000200nan00
Chad Roskelly, Michigan State1212001.0000301.00000
Jonathan Stiever, Indiana125701.000111.50000
Keegan Baar, Michigan State123901.000062.75000
Jake McSteen, Nebraska112901.000063.66700
Robert Galligan, Maryland1111001.000071.87500
Scotty Bradley, Indiana1110101.000100nan00
Thomas Belcher, Indiana113801.000002.00000
Garett King, Nebraska103701.000053.62500
Jake Kruk, Michigan State1010001.000000nan00
Tommy Bordignon, Northwestern104601.0000101.90900
Ryan Fleming, Rutgers101901.000171.87500
Brady Childs, Nebraska1010001.000000nan10
Andrew Mamlic, Illinois103701.000102.00000
Brandon Smith, Maryland1010001.000000nan00
Mike Lutz, Purdue94501.000142.66700
Seth Kinker, Ohio State90901.000152.71400
Nick Blackburn, Illinois92701.0000401.00000
Ty McDevitt, Minnesota83501.000041.80000
Devin Pickett, Iowa88001.000000nan00
Jeff Chesnut, Nebraska83501.000121.66700
Joe Schindler, Northwestern81701.0001122.85700
Ted Snidanko, Purdue88001.000000nan00
Jake Kelzer, Indiana81701.000141.80000
Hector Gutierrez, Michigan84401.000200nan00
Michael Horejsei, Ohio State71601.000001.00000
Cole McDonald, Iowa72501.000122.50000
Will Salter, Michigan State77001.000000nan00
Joe Stoll, Ohio State73401.000000nan00
Troy Miller, Michigan74301.0000101.00000
Mike Waldron, Nebraska77001.000200nan00
Shane Ritter, Iowa72501.000011.50000
Angelo Altavilla, Nebraska74301.000000nan00
Yianni Pavlopoulos, Ohio State73401.0000301.00000
Richard Fordon, Northwestern72501.000041.80000
Eli Nabholz, Penn State71601.000062.75000
Jake Brobst, Ohio State66001.000000nan00
Josh Davis, Northwestern60601.000081.88900
Daniel Sander, Purdue66001.000100nan00
Eddie De LaRiva, Purdue62401.000051.83300
Pete Hofman, Northwestern63301.0000142.87500
Kevin Baxter, Rutgers62401.0000101.00000
Brian Glowicki, Minnesota53201.000101.00000
Jimmy Kerr, Michigan51401.000000nan00
Keith Lehmann, Michigan52301.000021.66700
Sam Lizarraga, Iowa51401.000000nan00
Matt Ross, Michigan52301.000000nan00
Robbie Jones, Michigan State54101.000100nan00
Brian Ghiselli, Purdue51401.000044.50000
Mike Rescigno, Maryland52301.0001401.00000
Andrew Green, Maryland52301.000041.80000
Tyler Engel, Illinois52301.000000nan00
Alex Lyons, Purdue41301.000002.00000
Troy Traxler, Minnesota44001.000000nan00
Kyle Driscoll, Rutgers41301.0000104.71400
Tim Shannon, Minnesota42201.0000201.00000
Max Knutson, Nebraska41301.000002.00000
Kengo Kawahara, Maryland44001.000000nan00
Mack Rosman, Northwestern42201.000043.57100
Marko Boricich, Penn State41301.0000301.00000
Eddie Estrada, Minnesota44001.000000nan00
Robbie Palkert, Nebraska41301.000001.00000
Caleb Kyle, Illinois33001.000000nan00
Jared Mandel, Iowa31201.000011.50000
Jacob Preston, Purdue30301.000011.50000
Tyler Lass, Northwestern31201.0000801.00000
Keith Leavitt, Penn State33001.000000nan00
Adam Dressler, Purdue30301.000001.00000
Riley McCauley, Michigan State32101.0000501.00000
Luke Stephenson, Indiana31201.0000102.83300
Charlie Naso, Illinois30301.0000301.00000
Ridge Winand, Ohio State33001.000000nan00
Jamal Wade, Maryland32101.000000nan00
Peyton Sorrels, Maryland33001.000000nan00
Jack Bredeson, Michigan33001.000000nan00
Zach Guth, Maryland20201.0000101.00000
John Murphy, Maryland22001.000000nan00
Sean Chandler, Nebraska21101.000000nan00
Jackson Lamb, Michigan21101.000000nan00
Eric Hansen, Indiana22001.000000nan00
Jordan Jess, Minnesota21101.0000301.00000
Cody Campbell, Minnesota20201.000101.00000
Colin Bohnert, Rutgers21101.0000101.00000
Quinten Sefcik, Illinois20201.0000301.00000
Tom Mullin, Penn State22001.000062.75000
Jake Lowery, Michigan State20201.000041.80000
Joey Gerber, Illinois20201.000000nan00
Jeff Fasching, Minnesota20201.0000201.00000
Colton Howell, Nebraska21101.0000201.00000
Calvin Mathews, Iowa20201.000051.83300
Dante Scafidi, Rutgers20201.000082.80000
Justin Gubser, Purdue11001.000000nan00
Grant Reuss, Michigan10101.000000nan00
Josh Buchalski, Michigan State10101.000000nan00
Evan Schreiber, Northwestern10101.000000nan00
Jake Pilewicz, Penn State10101.000000nan00
Brian Hobbie, Indiana10101.0000101.00000
Alex Henwood, Nebraska11001.000000nan00
Zack McGuire, Michigan State11001.000000nan00
Brendan Meissner, Illinois11001.0000101.00000
James Torres, Rutgers10101.0000101.00000
Josh Martsching, Iowa10101.000023.40000
Kevin Blum, Rutgers11001.000000nan00
Robb Woodcock, Purdue10101.0000201.00000
Jared Fagnano, Penn State11001.0000101.00000
Tyler Radtke, Iowa10101.0000201.00000
Shea Murray, Ohio State11001.000000nan00
Cameron Enck, Maryland10101.0000101.00000
Ethan Frazier, Nebraska11001.000000nan00
Patrick Hisle, Maryland10101.000000nan00
Kevin Biondic, Maryland6105723620.9972900nan00
Ben Miller, Nebraska3753512310.9973000nan00
Jacob Bosiokovic, Ohio State3353201410.9972700nan00
Connor Schaefbauer, Minnesota28917811010.9972900nan00
Matt Byars, Michigan State5004475120.99644712.79760
Daniel Aaron Moriel, Iowa2832493310.99602312.657170
Pat McInerney, Illinois3703551320.9952100nan00
Kyle Wood, Purdue5224952430.9943600nan00
Nick Cieri, Maryland147139710.9930222.91730
Jimmy Frankos, Iowa138129810.9930133.81330
Jalen Washington, Ohio State4904246240.99214617.730140
Harrison Wenson, Michigan4764254740.99273614.720160
Scott Schreiber, Nebraska2622431720.9922500nan00
Tom Marcinczyk, Rutgers131127310.992100nan00
Brandon Hughes, Michigan State119117110.992000nan00
Troy Kuhn, Ohio State43732111240.9913300nan00
Toby Hanson, Minnesota3232972330.9912200nan00
Nick Matera, Rutgers1161051010.9910152.88210
Austin Cangelosi, Indiana5144951450.9904600nan00
Drew Lugbauer, Michigan4063653740.9902101.00010
Ryan Fineman, Indiana4013593840.99032315.60560
Chris Suseck, Rutgers3853612040.9903300nan00
Tyler Kendall, Penn State3132951530.9902100nan00
Jesse Wilkening, Nebraska2091782920.99011512.55661
Connor Klemann, Penn State96445110.9901000nan00
Zach Jones, Northwestern4664194250.9892600nan00
Austin Athmann, Minnesota3733353440.98932314.62290
Logan Sowers, Indiana9490310.989000nan00
Justin Morris, Maryland2602253230.98823212.72751
Dan Rowbottom, Illinois8581310.988000nan00
Jordan Bowersox, Penn State8179110.988000nan00
Matt Stemper, Minnesota150140820.987292.81800
Alex Malinsky, Penn State7870710.9871182.90010
Tyler Peyton, Iowa3693343050.9862932.60000
Jason Goldstein, Illinois3643164350.98632415.61531
Ryan Boldt, Nebraska146142220.986100nan00
Troy Montgomery, Ohio State140137120.986000nan00
Christian Campbell, Rutgers74551810.986622.50000
Jordan Zimmerman, Michigan State4533786870.9852900nan00
Nick Dalesandro, Purdue1861542930.98401313.50070
Joe Hoscheit, Northwestern6058110.983000nan00
Demetrius Webb, Indiana59481010.983083.72710
Anthony Papio, Maryland112107320.982100nan00
Jacob Barnwell, Ohio State5748810.9820101.00000
Carmen Benedetti, Michigan2111921540.98110201.00000
Kyle Johnson, Purdue155148430.981000nan00
Grant Klenovich, Iowa108102420.981800nan00
Nick Riotto, Penn State105101220.981000nan00
Ronnie Dawson, Ohio State105102120.981000nan00
Luke Bowerback, Rutgers5449410.981000nan00
Jonathan Engelmann, Michigan5349310.981000nan00
Nick Roscetti, Iowa2468615550.9803300nan00
Taylor Fish, Nebraska2051703140.9802137.65050
Matt Hopfner, Northwestern151141730.9802301.00000
Jordan Smith, Minnesota10296420.980000nan00
Terrin Vavra, Minnesota99267120.9801100nan00
Dan Motl, Minnesota146136730.979200nan00
Joel Booker, Iowa142133630.979000nan00
Jake Schleppenbach, Nebraska31511019870.9784900nan00
Alec Olund, Purdue9389220.978000nan00
Marty Costes, Maryland9084420.978000nan00
Alex Troop, Michigan State8983420.978400nan00
Cole McDevitt, Minnesota4540410.978192.81840
RJ Devish, Rutgers3102752870.97712910.74431
James Coates, Penn State8785020.977000nan00
Mat Jones, Northwestern1271051930.97602610.722100
Robert Neustrom, Iowa8479320.976100nan00
Harry Shipley, Purdue2658517370.9742800nan00
Jawuan Harris, Rutgers106100330.972000nan00
Jack Claeys, Northwestern1941602860.96916811.861111
Doran Turchin, Illinois130123340.969100nan00
Dan Chmielewski, Michigan State3230110.969100nan00
Ryan Sloniger, Penn State1891641960.96814011.78441
Tre' Gantt, Ohio State6157220.967000nan00
Johnny Slter, Michigan6055320.967000nan00
Steven Reveles, Nebraska29793194100.9664100nan00
Michael Hurwitz, Illinois2359613180.9662900nan00
Craig Dedelow, Indiana116112040.966000nan00
Craig Nennig, Ohio State28285187100.9653600nan00
Willie Burger, Penn State1981632870.9651500nan00
Micah Coffey, Minnesota138448950.964600nan00
Taylor Bloom, Maryland2842310.964196.60000
Howie Brey, Rutgers2891810.964112.33300
Kyle Walker, Rutgers2824310.964300nan00
Cody Strong, Purdue2148512180.9631400nan00
Dan Durkin, Michigan State2149611080.9631700nan00
Oliver Jaskie, Michigan2752110.963066.50000
Brian Shaffer, Maryland2762010.963052.71400
Jack Picchiotti, Purdue131117950.9620283.90340
Jack Yalowitz, Illinois7974230.962100nan00
Kyle Hart, Indiana2652010.962055.50000
L Grant Davis, Ohio State1796011270.9612300nan00
Cody Bruder, Michigan9995040.960000nan00
Zach Daniels, Iowa147608160.95913101.00000
Carmen Sclafani, Rutgers48242220.958400nan00
Evan Hill, Michigan2461710.958141.80000
Nick Dunn, Maryland23078142100.9571600nan00
Willie Bourbon, Northwestern2078011890.9571700nan00
Justin Hovis, Michigan State164827570.9571100nan00
Luis Alvarado, Nebraska94741640.957000nan00
Mitchell Boe, Iowa92404840.9571600nan00
Kris Simonton, Michigan State6961530.957100nan00
Mason McCoy, Iowa1834513080.956800nan00
Madison Nickens, Maryland6659430.955100nan00
Mike Martinez, Rutgers6560230.954000nan00
John Jennings, Rutgers170699380.9532300nan00
Connor Lind, Northwestern1494110170.953300nan00
Ben Dickey, Northwestern10698350.953100nan00
Grant Peikert, Northwestern4341020.953000nan00
Brian Wilhite, Indiana29381198140.9523300nan00
Jack Dunn, Northwestern27194164130.9522700nan00
Zach Ratcliff, Ohio State4135420.951200nan00
Tanner Andrews, Purdue2041510.950082.80000
Stephen Kalina, Purdue2010910.950300nan00
Kevin Smith, Maryland27378181140.9492200nan00
Michael Brdar, Michigan20773123110.9472400nan00
Nick Graham, Penn State1311111370.9470204.83330
John O'Reilly, Rutgers1921610.947100nan00
Zack Kolakowski, Illinois1971110.947000nan00
Andrew Gonzalez, Michigan State1931510.947043.57100
Royce Ando, Michigan State1654611090.9451700nan00
Ako Thomas, Michigan19871116110.9442300nan00
Milo Freeman, Rutgers1624311090.9442000nan00
Tanner Tully, Ohio State1851210.944136.33300
Riley Smith, Minnesota104376160.9421500nan00
Christian Helsel, Penn State1868986110.9412000nan00
Mike Shawaryn, Maryland1741210.9410131.92900
Anthony Drago, Illinois1715110.941100nan00
Dalton Sawyer, Minnesota1731310.941013.25000
Jack Anderson, Penn State1741210.9410183.85700
Jake Stolley, Northwestern1761010.941052.71400
Adam Walton, Illinois23275143140.9403100nan00
Kory Young, Michigan State84285150.940800nan00
Nick Hedge, Penn State1651010.938032.60000
Gaby Rosa, Rutgers17254107110.9361900nan00
Luke Pettersen, Minnesota124427480.9351700nan00
RJ Watters, Northwestern3126320.935000nan00
Trent Hammond, Illinois15127114100.934500nan00
Evan Bell, Indiana1501410.933115.16700
Cole Bellair, Illinois1421110.929021.66700
William Tribucher, Michigan1401310.929061.85700
Brett Adcock, Michigan1421110.929076.53800
Luke Miller, Indiana125655190.928800nan00
Conlin Hughes, Penn State23674144180.9242200nan00
Nick Sergakis, Ohio State19745137150.924700nan00
Reece Eddins, Nebraska133910.923123.40000
Max Herrmann, Rutgers1321010.923141.80000
Isaiah Pasteur, Indiana100197380.920900nan00
Dakota Forsyth, Penn State123810.917082.80000
Joe Mockbee, Michigan State1211010.917051.83300
Chad Luensmann, Nebraska122910.917001.00000
Luke Farley, Iowa1211010.917000nan00
Ryan Erickson, Iowa123810.917041.80000
Jake Placzek, Nebraska16730123140.9161300nan00
Jake Bivens, Michigan1433497120.916600nan00
Justin Hagenman, Penn State2341720.913174.63600
Marty Bechina, Michigan State1138617100.912400nan00
Andrew Bechtold, Maryland15733110140.911500nan00
Tyler Hanson, Minnesota113710.9090201.00000
Austin Guzzo, Iowa3226330.9061101.00000
Nick Allgeyer, Iowa103610.900011.50000
Serafino Brito, Rutgers102710.900011.50000
Jim Haley, Penn State19651124210.8931900nan00
Sal Biasi, Penn State91710.8890102.83300
John Havird, Ohio State2612230.885054.55600
Duncan McKinnon, Purdue69263580.884500nan00
Daulton Mosbarger, Ohio State1713220.8820501.00000
David Craan, Illinois1715020.8820301.00010
C.J. Eldred, Iowa178720.882233.50000
Ryan Selmer, Maryland1611320.8751201.00000
Brady Cherry, Ohio State30131340.867200nan00
Matt Waldron, Nebraska2231630.864113.25000
Hunter Parsons, Maryland72410.857032.60000
Ryan Feltner, Ohio State71510.8570113.78600
Cooper Wetherbee, Northwestern74210.857034.42900
Jayce Vancena, Michigan2051230.850001.00000
Brett Carlson, Purdue1053653160.848300nan00
AJ Lee, Maryland3362250.848100nan00
Ryan Nutof, Michigan134720.846045.44400
Antonio Freschet, Northwestern135620.846100nan00
Shane Bryant, Purdue1311020.846095.64300
Ethan Landon, Michigan State1821330.833025.28600
Cody Sedlock, Illinois121920.833185.61500
Matt Frawley, Purdue122820.833233.50000
J.D. Nielsen, Illinois60510.833003.00000
Tanner Schumacher, Purdue60510.833041.80000
Luke Vandermaten, Iowa61410.833021.66700
Austin Woodby, Ohio State114520.818083.72700
Dakota Mekkes, Michigan State116320.8180113.78600
Bryan Pall, Michigan113620.818011.50000
Jacson McGowan, Purdue3892270.816100nan00
Taylor Lehman, Penn State2021440.8000134.76500
Kyle Michalik, Ohio State101720.800011.50000
Reed Shuttle, Rutgers51310.800051.83300
B.J. Sabol, Indiana50410.8000101.00000
Christopher Lowe, Indiana54010.800000nan00
Caleb Baragar, Indiana144730.786151.83300
Walter Borkovich, Michigan State143830.786071.87500
Cam Vieaux, Michigan State1301030.769062.75000
Derek Burkamper, Nebraska175840.765161.85700
Danny Katz, Northwestern84220.7500401.00000
Jalin McMillan, Illinois41210.750000nan00
Justin Yoss, Northwestern41210.750063.66700
Tyler McNamara, Rutgers42110.750000nan01
JR Reimer, Northwestern154740.733000nan00
Paul Milto, Indiana73220.714000nan00
Tayler Stiles, Maryland102530.700171.87500
Hayden Grant, Purdue62220.667000nan00
Lucas Gilbreath, Minnesota30210.667031.75000
Mac Lozer, Michigan30210.667041.80000
Michael Hendrickson, Michigan30210.667000nan00
Kevin Romero, Rutgers32010.667041.80000
Bren Spillane, Illinois61230.500000nan00
Nick Distasio, Penn State41120.500033.50000
Zack Engelken, Nebraska20110.5000301.00000
Andrew Miller, Maryland20110.500031.75000
Ricky Karcher, Michigan21010.500000nan00
Jake Stevenson, Minnesota21010.500012.33300
Fred Manke, Minnesota20110.5000301.00000
Kyle Van Hoeck, Purdue20110.5000101.00000
Tyler Brandon, Maryland00000.000000nan00
Cam Wysocki, Michigan00000.000000nan00
TJ Perkowski, Rutgers00000.000000nan00
Mitch Steinhoff, Nebraska00000.000000nan00
Ryan Haff, Illinois00000.000000nan00
Jake Hohensee, Nebraska00000.000000nan00
Zach Fricke, Iowa00000.000000nan00
Casey Demko, Ohio State00000.000000nan00
Patrick Kenney, Purdue00000.000000nan00
Jake Post, Ohio State00000.000000nan00
Tim Herrin, Indiana00000.0000101.00000
Reggie Meyer, Minnesota00000.000000nan00
Sully Stadler, Indiana00000.000000nan00
Jared Price, Maryland00000.000000nan00
Curtiss Irving, Ohio State00000.000000nan00
Grey Schultz, Illinois00000.000000nan00
Matt Clark, Michigan State00000.000000nan00
Nick Lackney, Minnesota00000.0000301.00000
Anthony Santoro, Rutgers00000.000000nan00
Truman Thomas, Maryland00000.000000nan00
Benjamin Keizer, Michigan00000.000000nan00
Jordan Matthews, Rutgers00000.000000nan00
Ryan Connolly, Nebraska00000.000000nan00
Nick Browne, Maryland00000.000000nan00
Tommy Genuario, Rutgers00000.000000nan00
Casey Dodge, Illinois00000.000000nan00
Zak Devermann, Illinois00000.000000nan00
Chandler Sedat, Indiana00000.000000nan00
Ben Humbert, Minnesota00000.000000nan00
Kent Williams, Indiana00000.000021.66700
Nate Fisher, Nebraska00000.000000nan00
Matt Carpenter, Ohio State00000.000000nan00
Triston Leggett, Indiana00000.000000nan00
Ben Klenke, Nebraska00000.000000nan00
AJ Johnson, Nebraska00000.000000nan00
Jordan McDonough, Ohio State00000.000000nan00
Eric Mock, Penn State00000.000000nan00
Evan Kennedy, Purdue00000.000000nan00
Chris Folinusz, Rutgers00000.000000nan00
Lukas Veinbergs, Indiana00000.000000nan00
Kyle Shimp, Iowa00000.000000nan00
Lucas Zilli, Michigan State00000.000000nan00
Joe Pace, Michigan00000.000000nan00
Daniel Perry, Iowa00000.000000nan00
Jake Yanez, Rutgers00000.000000nan00
Schuyler Bates, Penn State00000.000000nan00
George Hewitt, Michigan00000.000000nan00
Connor Curlis, Ohio State00000.000000nan00
Jacob Vander Wal, Ohio State00000.000000nan00
Ryan Vukovich, Northwestern00000.000000nan00
Tommy West, Nebraska00000.000000nan00
AJ Gallagher, Rutgers00000.000000nan00
Ryan Wares, Rutgers00000.000000nan00
Byron Hood, Nebraska00000.000000nan00
Tim Scholly, Penn State00000.000000nan00
Caleb Sleeman, Michigan State00000.000000nan00
Connor Grant, Iowa00000.000000nan00
PJ Nowak, Michigan State00000.000000nan00
Cole Baker, Iowa00000.000000nan00
Jordan Kozicky, Minnesota00000.000000nan00
Nathan Witt, Michigan State00000.000000nan00
Will Coursen-Carr, Indiana00000.000000nan00
Blake Hodgens, Penn State00000.000000nan00
Kyle Wade, Iowa00000.000000nan00
Andrew Sabrosky, Michigan State00000.000000nan00
Colin Goslin, Michigan State00000.000000nan00
Austin Foote, Indiana00000.000000nan00
Gianni Magliaro, Rutgers00000.000000nan00


Category Leaders

Hitting minimums - 3.0 AB/Game
Pitching minimums - 1.0 IP/Game

Batting
Batting Average
1. RJ Devish, Rutgers .375
2. Jordan Zimmerman, Michigan State .374
3. Matt Fiedler, Minnesota .372
Cody Bruder, Michigan .372
5. Joel Booker, Iowa .370
Austin Athmann, Minnesota .370
7. Jake Bivens, Michigan .356
8. Matt Hopfner, Northwestern .355
9. Dan Motl, Minnesota .336
10. Tyler Peyton, Iowa .335
Micah Coffey, Minnesota .335
12. Nick Sergakis, Ohio State .332
13. Ronnie Dawson, Ohio State .331
14. Jake Meyers, Nebraska .326
Carmen Benedetti, Michigan .326

Slugging Percentage
1. Scott Schreiber, Nebraska .629
2. Austin Athmann, Minnesota .615
3. Ronnie Dawson, Ohio State .611
4. Jordan Zimmerman, Michigan State .594
5. Nick Sergakis, Ohio State .542
6. Matt Fiedler, Minnesota .534
7. Joel Booker, Iowa .532
8. Kyle Wood, Purdue .529
Micah Coffey, Minnesota .529
10. Tyler Peyton, Iowa .507
11. Kyle Johnson, Purdue .495
12. Carmen Benedetti, Michigan .492
13. Harrison Wenson, Michigan .491
14. Jacob Bosiokovic, Ohio State .488
15. Cody Bruder, Michigan .485
Dan Motl, Minnesota .485
Greg Guers, Penn State .485

On base percentage
1. RJ Devish, Rutgers .524
2. Carmen Benedetti, Michigan .465
3. Jordan Zimmerman, Michigan State .461
4. Jake Placzek, Nebraska .460
5. Nick Sergakis, Ohio State .451
6. Jake Bivens, Michigan .441
7. Austin Athmann, Minnesota .440
Matt Hopfner, Northwestern .440
9. Cody Bruder, Michigan .425
10. Troy Montgomery, Ohio State .423
Kyle Wood, Purdue .423
12. Joel Booker, Iowa .421
13. Ronnie Dawson, Ohio State .419
14. Matt Fiedler, Minnesota .417
15. Tyler Peyton, Iowa .412

Runs Scored
1. RJ Devish, Rutgers 56
2. Ronnie Dawson, Ohio State 55
3. Jake Bivens, Michigan 53
4. Troy Montgomery, Ohio State 51
5. Jordan Zimmerman, Michigan State 50
6. Nick Sergakis, Ohio State 48
Ryan Boldt, Nebraska 48
Matt Ramsay, Michigan 48
9. Matt Fiedler, Minnesota 47
Jake Placzek, Nebraska 47
Joel Booker, Iowa 47
12. Jim Haley, Penn State 45
13. Carmen Benedetti, Michigan 44
14. Brandon Hughes, Michigan State 43
Nick Roscetti, Iowa 43
Tyler Peyton, Iowa 43

Hits
1. Joel Booker, Iowa 87
Matt Fiedler, Minnesota 87
3. Cody Bruder, Michigan 86
4. Ronnie Dawson, Ohio State 85
5. Jake Bivens, Michigan 83
6. Jordan Zimmerman, Michigan State 82
7. Nick Sergakis, Ohio State 79
8. Dan Motl, Minnesota 77
Ben Miller, Nebraska 77
10. Ryan Boldt, Nebraska 74
Jake Meyers, Nebraska 74
12. Nick Roscetti, Iowa 72
Tyler Peyton, Iowa 72
14. Austin Athmann, Minnesota 71
Matt Hopfner, Northwestern 71

Runs batted in
1. Harrison Wenson, Michigan 56
2. Scott Schreiber, Nebraska 55
3. Cody Bruder, Michigan 53
4. Ronnie Dawson, Ohio State 51
5. Nick Sergakis, Ohio State 47
Tom Marcinczyk, Rutgers 47
Drew Lugbauer, Michigan 47
8. Ben Miller, Nebraska 46
9. Micah Coffey, Minnesota 42
10. Austin Athmann, Minnesota 40
11. Nick Roscetti, Iowa 39
12. Jalen Washington, Ohio State 38
Matt Fiedler, Minnesota 38
Greg Guers, Penn State 38
Brian Wilhite, Indiana 38

Doubles
1. Ronnie Dawson, Ohio State 25
2. Carmen Benedetti, Michigan 19
Joel Booker, Iowa 19
Dan Motl, Minnesota 19
5. Cody Bruder, Michigan 18
Nick Sergakis, Ohio State 18
Troy Kuhn, Ohio State 18
Harrison Wenson, Michigan 18
9. Jordan Zimmerman, Michigan State 17
Tyler Peyton, Iowa 17
11. Craig Dedelow, Indiana 16
Ben Miller, Nebraska 16
Matt Byars, Michigan State 16
Nick Dunn, Maryland 16
15. Drew Lugbauer, Michigan 15

Triples
1. Tom Marcinczyk, Rutgers 6
Jake Meyers, Nebraska 6
3. Anthony Papio, Maryland 4
Tyler Peyton, Iowa 4
Ronnie Dawson, Ohio State 4
6. Jacob Bosiokovic, Ohio State 3
Royce Ando, Michigan State 3
Dan Motl, Minnesota 3
Kris Simonton, Michigan State 3
Micah Coffey, Minnesota 3
Kyle Johnson, Purdue 3
Jim Haley, Penn State 3
13. Doran Turchin, Illinois 2
Matt Hopfner, Northwestern 2
John Jennings, Rutgers 2
Jordan Smith, Minnesota 2
Greg Guers, Penn State 2
Zach Jones, Northwestern 2
Jawuan Harris, Rutgers 2
Mason McCoy, Iowa 2
Carmen Benedetti, Michigan 2
Craig Nennig, Ohio State 2
Madison Nickens, Maryland 2
Marty Costes, Maryland 2
Matt Byars, Michigan State 2
Craig Dedelow, Indiana 2
Conlin Hughes, Penn State 2
Jake Bivens, Michigan 2
Jordan Zimmerman, Michigan State 2
Austin Cangelosi, Indiana 2
Ryan Boldt, Nebraska 2
Justin Hovis, Michigan State 2
Nick Riotto, Penn State 2
Brandon Hughes, Michigan State 2
Joel Booker, Iowa 2
Willie Bourbon, Northwestern 2

Home runs
1. Scott Schreiber, Nebraska 16
2. Ronnie Dawson, Ohio State 13
3. Kyle Wood, Purdue 12
4. Jacob Bosiokovic, Ohio State 11
Austin Athmann, Minnesota 11
6. Nick Sergakis, Ohio State 10
7. Jordan Zimmerman, Michigan State 9
Marty Costes, Maryland 9
9. Madison Nickens, Maryland 8
Harrison Wenson, Michigan 8
Matt Fiedler, Minnesota 8
Joe Hoscheit, Northwestern 8
Brian Wilhite, Indiana 8
Troy Montgomery, Ohio State 8
Logan Sowers, Indiana 8
Kevin Smith, Maryland 8

Total bases
1. Ronnie Dawson, Ohio State 157
2. Joel Booker, Iowa 125
3. Dan Motl, Minnesota 111
4. Jordan Zimmerman, Michigan State 130
5. Tyler Peyton, Iowa 109
6. Cody Bruder, Michigan 112
7. Matt Fiedler, Minnesota 125
8. Nick Sergakis, Ohio State 129
9. Ryan Boldt, Nebraska 107
10. Micah Coffey, Minnesota 109
11. Ben Miller, Nebraska 111
12. Troy Montgomery, Ohio State 110
13. Harrison Wenson, Michigan 107
14. Austin Athmann, Minnesota 118
15. Scott Schreiber, Nebraska 124

Walks
1. Jake Placzek, Nebraska 56
2. Troy Montgomery, Ohio State 50
3. Carmen Benedetti, Michigan 45
4. RJ Devish, Rutgers 41
5. Ronnie Dawson, Ohio State 37
Tom Marcinczyk, Rutgers 37
7. Nick Sergakis, Ohio State 36
8. Kyle Wood, Purdue 33
9. Jordan Zimmerman, Michigan State 32
10. Nick Cieri, Maryland 31
Matt Ramsay, Michigan 31
12. Drew Lugbauer, Michigan 30
13. Jake Bivens, Michigan 28
Tyler Peyton, Iowa 28
Marty Costes, Maryland 28
Brandon Hughes, Michigan State 28

Hit by pitch
1. Nick Sergakis, Ohio State 18
2. Kyle Wood, Purdue 17
3. RJ Devish, Rutgers 15
4. Jason Goldstein, Illinois 11
Jalen Washington, Ohio State 11
6. Tony Butler, Indiana 10
Jake Placzek, Nebraska 10
Austin Athmann, Minnesota 10
Jake Meyers, Nebraska 10
10. Jake Bivens, Michigan 9
Kevin Biondic, Maryland 9
12. Daniel Aaron Moriel, Iowa 8
Troy Kuhn, Ohio State 8
Michael Hurwitz, Illinois 8
Anthony Papio, Maryland 8

Sacrifice bunts
1. Marty Bechina, Michigan State 10
Craig Nennig, Ohio State 10
Justin Hovis, Michigan State 10
4. Kevin Smith, Maryland 9
5. Connor Schaefbauer, Minnesota 8
Tony Butler, Indiana 8
Conlin Hughes, Penn State 8
8. Greg Guers, Penn State 7
Jake Placzek, Nebraska 7
Dan Durkin, Michigan State 7
Jim Haley, Penn State 7
Michael Brdar, Michigan 7
13. Gaby Rosa, Rutgers 6
Chris Suseck, Rutgers 6
Kevin Biondic, Maryland 6
Jake Bivens, Michigan 6
Alex Krupa, Indiana 6
Brett Carlson, Purdue 6
Jack Yalowitz, Illinois 6
Cody Strong, Purdue 6
Trent Hammond, Illinois 6

Sacrifice flies
1. Harrison Wenson, Michigan 10
Connor Schaefbauer, Minnesota 10
3. Tyler Kendall, Penn State 7
4. Jalen Washington, Ohio State 6
Jake Placzek, Nebraska 6
Chris Suseck, Rutgers 6
7. Austin Cangelosi, Indiana 5
Ryan Fineman, Indiana 5
Justin Hovis, Michigan State 5
10. Marty Costes, Maryland 4
Matt Fiedler, Minnesota 4
Drew Lugbauer, Michigan 4
Jake Schleppenbach, Nebraska 4
Jim Haley, Penn State 4
Matt Ramsay, Michigan 4
Greg Guers, Penn State 4
Luke Miller, Indiana 4
Ryan Boldt, Nebraska 4
Dan Durkin, Michigan State 4

Stolen bases
1. Jawuan Harris, Rutgers 37
2. RJ Devish, Rutgers 24
3. Joel Booker, Iowa 23
4. Ronnie Dawson, Ohio State 21
Troy Montgomery, Ohio State 21
6. Greg Guers, Penn State 20
Matt Ramsay, Michigan 20
Ryan Boldt, Nebraska 20
9. Tom Marcinczyk, Rutgers 18
Craig Nennig, Ohio State 18
11. Brandon Hughes, Michigan State 17
12. Adam Walton, Illinois 16
13. Nick Sergakis, Ohio State 15
14. Alex Krupa, Indiana 14
Matt Fiedler, Minnesota 14
Jalen Washington, Ohio State 14

Total plate appearances
1. Ronnie Dawson, Ohio State 297
2. Nick Sergakis, Ohio State 292
3. Troy Montgomery, Ohio State 289
4. Ryan Boldt, Nebraska 281
5. Ben Miller, Nebraska 272
6. Jake Bivens, Michigan 270
7. Nick Roscetti, Iowa 264
8. Nick Dunn, Maryland 259
9. Joel Booker, Iowa 258
10. Jake Meyers, Nebraska 257
11. Jordan Zimmerman, Michigan State 255
Jake Placzek, Nebraska 255
Matt Fiedler, Minnesota 255
14. Craig Dedelow, Indiana 254
15. Dan Motl, Minnesota 253
Cody Bruder, Michigan 253

At bats
1. Ronnie Dawson, Ohio State 257
Ryan Boldt, Nebraska 257
3. Ben Miller, Nebraska 243
4. Nick Sergakis, Ohio State 238
5. Nick Roscetti, Iowa 236
Troy Montgomery, Ohio State 236
7. Joel Booker, Iowa 235
8. Matt Fiedler, Minnesota 234
9. Jake Bivens, Michigan 233
10. Craig Dedelow, Indiana 232
Kevin Smith, Maryland 232
12. Cody Bruder, Michigan 231
13. Dan Motl, Minnesota 229
14. Craig Nennig, Ohio State 227
Jake Meyers, Nebraska 227
Nick Dunn, Maryland 227

Steal attempts
1. Jawuan Harris, Rutgers 44
2. Ryan Boldt, Nebraska 29
3. Troy Montgomery, Ohio State 28
4. RJ Devish, Rutgers 27
5. Joel Booker, Iowa 25
Ronnie Dawson, Ohio State 25
7. Greg Guers, Penn State 24
8. Matt Ramsay, Michigan 23
9. Brandon Hughes, Michigan State 22
10. Jalen Washington, Ohio State 19
Jack Yalowitz, Illinois 19
Craig Nennig, Ohio State 19
Jake Bivens, Michigan 19
Tom Marcinczyk, Rutgers 19
15. Alex Krupa, Indiana 18

Strikeouts
1. Jacob Bosiokovic, Ohio State 73
2. Willie Bourbon, Northwestern 70
3. Kyle Johnson, Purdue 61
4. Doran Turchin, Illinois 58
5. Anthony Papio, Maryland 56
6. Harrison Wenson, Michigan 55
Drew Lugbauer, Michigan 55
8. Jawuan Harris, Rutgers 53
9. Jake Placzek, Nebraska 52
10. Kyle Wood, Purdue 51
11. Austin Cangelosi, Indiana 49
Kevin Smith, Maryland 49
Jalen Washington, Ohio State 49
14. Mason McCoy, Iowa 48
15. Nick Roscetti, Iowa 47
Madison Nickens, Maryland 47

Caught stealing
1. Ryan Boldt, Nebraska 9
2. Jack Dunn, Northwestern 7
Troy Montgomery, Ohio State 7
Jawuan Harris, Rutgers 7
5. Jack Yalowitz, Illinois 6
Kris Simonton, Michigan State 6
Steven Reveles, Nebraska 6
Jordan Zimmerman, Michigan State 6
Jake Bivens, Michigan 6
Austin Cangelosi, Indiana 6
11. Marty Bechina, Michigan State 5
Cody Bruder, Michigan 5
Jalen Washington, Ohio State 5
Luke Miller, Indiana 5
Connor Schaefbauer, Minnesota 5
Brandon Hughes, Michigan State 5
Michael Brdar, Michigan 5
Jim Haley, Penn State 5
Chris Suseck, Rutgers 5


Pitching

Earned run average
1. Dakota Mekkes, Michigan State 1.74
2. Cam Vieaux, Michigan State 2.28
3. Nick Hedge, Penn State 2.44
4. Taylor Bloom, Maryland 2.46
5. Cody Sedlock, Illinois 2.49
Caleb Baragar, Indiana 2.49
7. Nick Gallagher, Iowa 2.57
8. Tanner Tully, Ohio State 2.59
9. Brian Shaffer, Maryland 2.60
10. Ethan Landon, Michigan State 2.75
11. Matt Frawley, Purdue 2.78
12. Andrew Gonzalez, Michigan State 2.84
13. Matt Waldron, Nebraska 2.87
14. Derek Burkamper, Nebraska 3.09
15. Mike Shawaryn, Maryland 3.18

Opposing bat average
1. Dakota Mekkes, Michigan State .142
2. Brett Adcock, Michigan .190
3. Mike Shawaryn, Maryland .195
4. Caleb Baragar, Indiana .205
5. Brian Shaffer, Maryland .209
6. Nick Gallagher, Iowa .211
7. Cody Sedlock, Illinois .219
Derek Burkamper, Nebraska .219
9. Oliver Jaskie, Michigan .225
10. Dalton Sawyer, Minnesota .227
11. Tanner Andrews, Purdue .228
12. Tyler Peyton, Iowa .230
13. Matt Frawley, Purdue .234
Cam Vieaux, Michigan State .234

Innings pitched
1. Tanner Tully, Ohio State 107.2
2. Brian Shaffer, Maryland 103.2
3. Taylor Bloom, Maryland 102.1
4. Cody Sedlock, Illinois 101.1
5. Howie Brey, Rutgers 100.1
6. Mike Shawaryn, Maryland 99.0
7. Kyle Hart, Indiana 98.1
8. Dalton Sawyer, Minnesota 94.2
9. C.J. Eldred, Iowa 94.1
10. John Havird, Ohio State 94.0
11. Doug Hayes, Illinois 88.0
12. Cam Vieaux, Michigan State 87.0
13. Caleb Baragar, Indiana 86.2
14. Matt Fiedler, Minnesota 85.2
Evan Bell, Indiana 85.2

Batters struck out
1. Cody Sedlock, Illinois 116
2. Dalton Sawyer, Minnesota 112
3. Brett Adcock, Michigan 100
4. Mike Shawaryn, Maryland 97
5. Dakota Mekkes, Michigan State 96
6. Howie Brey, Rutgers 84
7. Kyle Hart, Indiana 79
8. Tanner Tully, Ohio State 78
9. Cam Vieaux, Michigan State 77
10. Brian Shaffer, Maryland 75
11. Caleb Baragar, Indiana 74
12. Adam Niemeyer, Ohio State 70
13. Oliver Jaskie, Michigan 69
14. Sal Biasi, Penn State 66
15. C.J. Eldred, Iowa 63
Matt Fiedler, Minnesota 63

Batters struck out looking
1. Brett Adcock, Michigan 41
2. Cody Sedlock, Illinois 37
3. Brian Shaffer, Maryland 34
4. Kyle Hart, Indiana 31
5. Mike Shawaryn, Maryland 30
6. Tanner Tully, Ohio State 29
Adam Niemeyer, Ohio State 29
8. Dakota Mekkes, Michigan State 25
Ryan Feltner, Ohio State 25
Ethan Landon, Michigan State 25
11. Caleb Baragar, Indiana 24
Seth Kinker, Ohio State 24
13. Sal Biasi, Penn State 23
Cam Vieaux, Michigan State 23
15. Howie Brey, Rutgers 22
Matt Fiedler, Minnesota 22

Wins
1. Kyle Hart, Indiana 10
2. Brian Shaffer, Maryland 8
Nick Gallagher, Iowa 8
Ethan Landon, Michigan State 8
Tanner Tully, Ohio State 8
6. Cam Vieaux, Michigan State 7
Oliver Jaskie, Michigan 7
Dalton Sawyer, Minnesota 7
Matt Fiedler, Minnesota 7
Matt Waldron, Nebraska 7
Brett Adcock, Michigan 7
Toby Anderson, Minnesota 7
13. John Havird, Ohio State 6
Taylor Bloom, Maryland 6
Mike Shawaryn, Maryland 6
Ryan Nutof, Michigan 6
Jake Meyers, Nebraska 6
Derek Burkamper, Nebraska 6
Justin Hagenman, Penn State 6
Seth Kinker, Ohio State 6
Howie Brey, Rutgers 6
Doug Hayes, Illinois 6

Saves
1. Yianni Pavlopoulos, Ohio State 14
2. Jack Anderson, Penn State 13
Chad Luensmann, Nebraska 13
4. Nick Blackburn, Illinois 11
5. Jordan Jess, Minnesota 10
6. Dakota Mekkes, Michigan State 7
Thomas Belcher, Indiana 7
8. J.D. Nielsen, Illinois 6
9. Joe Mockbee, Michigan State 5
Zach Daniels, Iowa 5
Max Herrmann, Rutgers 5
12. Reed Shuttle, Rutgers 4
Jake Kelzer, Indiana 4
Bryan Pall, Michigan 4
Josh Martsching, Iowa 4
Ryan Selmer, Maryland 4

Appearances
1. Seth Kinker, Ohio State 38
2. Michael Horejsei, Ohio State 34
3. Jeff Chesnut, Nebraska 30
4. Yianni Pavlopoulos, Ohio State 29
J.D. Nielsen, Illinois 29
Jack Anderson, Penn State 29
Mac Lozer, Michigan 29
8. Chad Luensmann, Nebraska 28
Dakota Mekkes, Michigan State 28
Thomas Belcher, Indiana 28
11. Robert Galligan, Maryland 27
Ryan Selmer, Maryland 27
13. Reece Eddins, Nebraska 26
14. Joe Mockbee, Michigan State 25
Bryan Pall, Michigan 25

Games Started
1. John Havird, Ohio State 16
Dalton Sawyer, Minnesota 16
Tanner Tully, Ohio State 16
4. Matt Fiedler, Minnesota 15
Brian Shaffer, Maryland 15
Kyle Hart, Indiana 15
Ethan Landon, Michigan State 15
Caleb Baragar, Indiana 15
Mike Shawaryn, Maryland 15
Evan Bell, Indiana 15
11. Justin Hagenman, Penn State 14
Cody Sedlock, Illinois 14
Taylor Bloom, Maryland 14
C.J. Eldred, Iowa 14
Adam Niemeyer, Ohio State 14
Oliver Jaskie, Michigan 14
Cam Vieaux, Michigan State 14
Brett Adcock, Michigan 14
Howie Brey, Rutgers 14
Reed Mason, Northwestern 14
Doug Hayes, Illinois 14

Losses
1. Taylor Lehman, Penn State 9
2. C.J. Eldred, Iowa 8
3. Andrew Mamlic, Illinois 7
Dalton Sawyer, Minnesota 7
Reed Mason, Northwestern 7
6. Pete Hofman, Northwestern 6
Serafino Brito, Rutgers 6
Tanner Andrews, Purdue 6
Shane Bryant, Purdue 6
Dan Kubiuk, Northwestern 6
Sal Biasi, Penn State 6
12. John O'Reilly, Rutgers 5
Doug Hayes, Illinois 5
Matt Frawley, Purdue 5
Alex Lyons, Purdue 5
Brett Adcock, Michigan 5
Tanner Schumacher, Purdue 5
Evan Hill, Michigan 5
John Havird, Ohio State 5
Howie Brey, Rutgers 5
Evan Bell, Indiana 5
Tyler Peyton, Iowa 5
Taylor Bloom, Maryland 5

Wild pitches
1. Taylor Lehman, Penn State 14
2. Reed Mason, Northwestern 13
3. Tanner Andrews, Purdue 11
Tommy Bordignon, Northwestern 11
5. Dalton Sawyer, Minnesota 10
6. Max Knutson, Nebraska 9
7. Derek Burkamper, Nebraska 8
Eli Nabholz, Penn State 8
Dan Kubiuk, Northwestern 8
10. Sal Biasi, Penn State 7
Mike Shawaryn, Maryland 7
Bryan Pall, Michigan 7
Tanner Tully, Ohio State 7
Joe Stoll, Ohio State 7
Brett Adcock, Michigan 7
John Havird, Ohio State 7
Brian Glowicki, Minnesota 7
Cody Sedlock, Illinois 7

Balks
1. Josh Davis, Northwestern 4
2. Cole Bellair, Illinois 3
Kyle Hart, Indiana 3
Matt Frawley, Purdue 3
Justin Hagenman, Penn State 3
6. Cooper Wetherbee, Northwestern 2
Evan Hill, Michigan 2
C.J. Eldred, Iowa 2
Michael Hendrickson, Michigan 2
Pete Hofman, Northwestern 2
Brett Adcock, Michigan 2
Cole McDonald, Iowa 2
13. Nick Gallagher, Iowa 1
Joe Schindler, Northwestern 1
Nick Dalesandro, Purdue 1
Nick Blackburn, Illinois 1
Ryan Erickson, Iowa 1
Marko Boricich, Penn State 1
Mack Rosman, Northwestern 1
Calvin Mathews, Iowa 1
Adam Niemeyer, Ohio State 1
Austin Woodby, Ohio State 1
Fred Manke, Minnesota 1
Matt Waldron, Nebraska 1
Nick Lackney, Minnesota 1
Cody Sedlock, Illinois 1
Tyler Lass, Northwestern 1
Dante Scafidi, Rutgers 1
Ryan Feltner, Ohio State 1
Hunter Parsons, Maryland 1
Ryan Fleming, Rutgers 1
Colton Howell, Nebraska 1
Tommy Bordignon, Northwestern 1
Lucas Gilbreath, Minnesota 1
Caleb Baragar, Indiana 1
Reed Mason, Northwestern 1
Howie Brey, Rutgers 1
Tim Shannon, Minnesota 1
Keith Lehmann, Michigan 1
Walter Borkovich, Michigan State 1
Serafino Brito, Rutgers 1
William Tribucher, Michigan 1
Brendan Meissner, Illinois 1
Dan Kubiuk, Northwestern 1
Kevin Baxter, Rutgers 1
Brian Shaffer, Maryland 1

Hit batters
1. Evan Bell, Indiana 14
2. Brian Shaffer, Maryland 12
C.J. Eldred, Iowa 12
4. Serafino Brito, Rutgers 11
5. Matt Fiedler, Minnesota 10
Dalton Sawyer, Minnesota 10
7. Tayler Stiles, Maryland 9
Mike Shawaryn, Maryland 9
Taylor Bloom, Maryland 9
Adam Niemeyer, Ohio State 9
11. Matt Frawley, Purdue 8
Ryan Feltner, Ohio State 8
Walter Borkovich, Michigan State 8
John Havird, Ohio State 8
Kyle Hart, Indiana 8
Ethan Landon, Michigan State 8
Pete Hofman, Northwestern 8
Ryan Nutof, Michigan 8
Tyler Peyton, Iowa 8
J.D. Nielsen, Illinois 8

Intentional BB allowed
1. Dakota Mekkes, Michigan State 4
2. C.J. Eldred, Iowa 3
3. Brian Shaffer, Maryland 2
Joe Mockbee, Michigan State 2
5. John O'Reilly, Rutgers 1
Walter Borkovich, Michigan State 1
Evan Hill, Michigan 1
Andrew Gonzalez, Michigan State 1
Justin Hagenman, Penn State 1
Toby Anderson, Minnesota 1
Taylor Lehman, Penn State 1
Mike Shawaryn, Maryland 1
Taylor Bloom, Maryland 1
Andrew Mamlic, Illinois 1

Hits Allowed
1. Dakota Mekkes, Michigan State 26
2. Nick Gallagher, Iowa 49
3. Brett Adcock, Michigan 52
4. Andrew Gonzalez, Michigan State 53
5. Cole Bellair, Illinois 54
6. Derek Burkamper, Nebraska 55
7. Tanner Andrews, Purdue 58
Tyler Peyton, Iowa 58
Nick Hedge, Penn State 58
10. Joe Mockbee, Michigan State 60
11. Walter Borkovich, Michigan State 62
Sal Biasi, Penn State 62
13. Oliver Jaskie, Michigan 64
Shane Bryant, Purdue 64
15. Caleb Baragar, Indiana 65
Matt Frawley, Purdue 65

Runs allowed
1. Dakota Mekkes, Michigan State 14
2. Nick Gallagher, Iowa 20
3. Nick Hedge, Penn State 22
4. Joe Mockbee, Michigan State 23
5. Andrew Gonzalez, Michigan State 25
6. Cole Bellair, Illinois 26
7. Brett Adcock, Michigan 29
8. Derek Burkamper, Nebraska 30
Walter Borkovich, Michigan State 30
10. Caleb Baragar, Indiana 31
11. Oliver Jaskie, Michigan 32
Cam Vieaux, Michigan State 32
Matt Waldron, Nebraska 32
14. Brian Shaffer, Maryland 33
15. Toby Anderson, Minnesota 34
Evan Bell, Indiana 34
Taylor Bloom, Maryland 34

Earned runs allowed
1. Dakota Mekkes, Michigan State 11
2. Nick Hedge, Penn State 16
3. Nick Gallagher, Iowa 18
Andrew Gonzalez, Michigan State 18
5. Cam Vieaux, Michigan State 22
Joe Mockbee, Michigan State 22
Cole Bellair, Illinois 22
8. Matt Frawley, Purdue 23
9. Matt Waldron, Nebraska 24
Derek Burkamper, Nebraska 24
Caleb Baragar, Indiana 24
12. Tanner Andrews, Purdue 26
Walter Borkovich, Michigan State 26
Ethan Landon, Michigan State 26
15. Sal Biasi, Penn State 28
Oliver Jaskie, Michigan 28
Taylor Bloom, Maryland 28
Brett Adcock, Michigan 28
Toby Anderson, Minnesota 28
Cody Sedlock, Illinois 28

Walks allowed
1. Taylor Bloom, Maryland 9
2. Serafino Brito, Rutgers 10
3. Nick Hedge, Penn State 12
Adam Niemeyer, Ohio State 12
5. Brian Shaffer, Maryland 13
Cole Bellair, Illinois 13
7. Matt Waldron, Nebraska 15
Kyle Hart, Indiana 15
9. Walter Borkovich, Michigan State 16
John Havird, Ohio State 16
11. Joe Mockbee, Michigan State 17
12. Andrew Mamlic, Illinois 18
13. Andrew Gonzalez, Michigan State 19
Cam Vieaux, Michigan State 19
Justin Hagenman, Penn State 19
Tyler Peyton, Iowa 19

Doubles allowed
1. Matt Fiedler, Minnesota 4
Dakota Mekkes, Michigan State 4
3. Matt Waldron, Nebraska 6
Derek Burkamper, Nebraska 6
5. Cole Bellair, Illinois 7
6. Nick Hedge, Penn State 8
Tyler Peyton, Iowa 8
8. Nick Gallagher, Iowa 9
Ethan Landon, Michigan State 9
Joe Mockbee, Michigan State 9
Ryan Feltner, Ohio State 9
12. Brett Adcock, Michigan 10
John Havird, Ohio State 10
Toby Anderson, Minnesota 10
Shane Bryant, Purdue 10
John O'Reilly, Rutgers 10

Triples allowed
1. Cole Bellair, Illinois 0
Tanner Tully, Ohio State 0
Ryan Feltner, Ohio State 0
Cam Vieaux, Michigan State 0
Nick Gallagher, Iowa 0
Walter Borkovich, Michigan State 0
Andrew Gonzalez, Michigan State 0
Matt Frawley, Purdue 0
Shane Bryant, Purdue 0
Ethan Landon, Michigan State 0
Sal Biasi, Penn State 0
12. Dakota Mekkes, Michigan State 1
John O'Reilly, Rutgers 1
C.J. Eldred, Iowa 1
Matt Waldron, Nebraska 1
Cody Sedlock, Illinois 1
Taylor Bloom, Maryland 1
Mike Shawaryn, Maryland 1
Tanner Andrews, Purdue 1
Tyler Peyton, Iowa 1
Taylor Lehman, Penn State 1
Toby Anderson, Minnesota 1
Derek Burkamper, Nebraska 1
Justin Hagenman, Penn State 1
Serafino Brito, Rutgers 1
Andrew Mamlic, Illinois 1

Home runs allowed
1. Dakota Mekkes, Michigan State 0
Andrew Gonzalez, Michigan State 0
3. Nick Hedge, Penn State 1
Shane Bryant, Purdue 1
Evan Hill, Michigan 1
6. Cam Vieaux, Michigan State 2
Matt Frawley, Purdue 2
Justin Hagenman, Penn State 2
Mike Shawaryn, Maryland 2
Toby Anderson, Minnesota 2
Ethan Landon, Michigan State 2
12. John O'Reilly, Rutgers 3
Nick Gallagher, Iowa 3
Tanner Tully, Ohio State 3
Cole Bellair, Illinois 3
Brett Adcock, Michigan 3
Derek Burkamper, Nebraska 3
Joe Mockbee, Michigan State 3
Evan Bell, Indiana 3
Taylor Lehman, Penn State 3
Matt Fiedler, Minnesota 3



Fielding

Fielding percentage
146 tied at.....1.000

Chances
1. Kevin Biondic, Maryland 610
2. Kyle Wood, Purdue 522
3. Austin Cangelosi, Indiana 514
4. Matt Byars, Michigan State 500
5. Jalen Washington, Ohio State 490
6. Harrison Wenson, Michigan 476
7. Zach Jones, Northwestern 466
8. Jordan Zimmerman, Michigan State 453
9. Troy Kuhn, Ohio State 437
10. Drew Lugbauer, Michigan 406
11. Ryan Fineman, Indiana 401
12. Chris Suseck, Rutgers 385
13. Ben Miller, Nebraska 375
14. Austin Athmann, Minnesota 373
15. Pat McInerney, Illinois 370

Put outs
1. Kevin Biondic, Maryland 572
2. Austin Cangelosi, Indiana 495
Kyle Wood, Purdue 495
4. Matt Byars, Michigan State 447
5. Harrison Wenson, Michigan 425
6. Jalen Washington, Ohio State 424
7. Zach Jones, Northwestern 419
8. Jordan Zimmerman, Michigan State 378
9. Drew Lugbauer, Michigan 365
10. Chris Suseck, Rutgers 361
11. Ryan Fineman, Indiana 359
12. Pat McInerney, Illinois 355
13. Ben Miller, Nebraska 351
14. Austin Athmann, Minnesota 335
15. Tyler Peyton, Iowa 334

Assists
1. Brian Wilhite, Indiana 198
Jake Schleppenbach, Nebraska 198
3. Steven Reveles, Nebraska 194
4. Craig Nennig, Ohio State 187
5. Kevin Smith, Maryland 181
6. Harry Shipley, Purdue 173
7. Jack Dunn, Northwestern 164
8. Nick Roscetti, Iowa 155
9. Conlin Hughes, Penn State 144
10. Adam Walton, Illinois 143
11. Nick Dunn, Maryland 142
12. Nick Sergakis, Ohio State 137
13. Michael Hurwitz, Illinois 131
14. Mason McCoy, Iowa 130
15. Tony Butler, Indiana 126

Fielding double plays
1. Jake Schleppenbach, Nebraska 49
2. Austin Cangelosi, Indiana 46
3. Steven Reveles, Nebraska 41
4. Kyle Wood, Purdue 36
Tony Butler, Indiana 36
Craig Nennig, Ohio State 36
7. Chris Suseck, Rutgers 33
Nick Roscetti, Iowa 33
Brian Wilhite, Indiana 33
Troy Kuhn, Ohio State 33
11. Adam Walton, Illinois 31
12. Ben Miller, Nebraska 30
13. Jordan Zimmerman, Michigan State 29
Tyler Peyton, Iowa 29
Connor Schaefbauer, Minnesota 29
Michael Hurwitz, Illinois 29
Kevin Biondic, Maryland 29

Passed balls
1. Daniel Aaron Moriel, Iowa 17
2. Harrison Wenson, Michigan 16
3. Jalen Washington, Ohio State 14
4. Jack Claeys, Northwestern 11
5. Mat Jones, Northwestern 10
6. Austin Athmann, Minnesota 9
7. James Jewell, Purdue 7
Nick Dalesandro, Purdue 7
9. Matt Byars, Michigan State 6
Jesse Wilkening, Nebraska 6
Ryan Fineman, Indiana 6
12. Justin Morris, Maryland 5
Taylor Fish, Nebraska 5
14. Jack Picchiotti, Purdue 4
Cole McDevitt, Minnesota 4
Ryan Sloniger, Penn State 4

Catcher's interference
1. Justin Morris, Maryland 1
Ryan Sloniger, Penn State 1
Jesse Wilkening, Nebraska 1
Tyler McNamara, Rutgers 1
Jack Claeys, Northwestern 1
Jason Goldstein, Illinois 1
RJ Devish, Rutgers 1

Steal attempts against
1. Jack Claeys, Northwestern 79
2. Jalen Washington, Ohio State 63
3. Matt Byars, Michigan State 59
4. Ryan Sloniger, Penn State 51
5. Harrison Wenson, Michigan 50
6. Justin Morris, Maryland 44
7. Jason Goldstein, Illinois 39
RJ Devish, Rutgers 39
9. Ryan Fineman, Indiana 38
10. Austin Athmann, Minnesota 37
11. Mat Jones, Northwestern 36
12. Daniel Aaron Moriel, Iowa 35
13. Jack Picchiotti, Purdue 31
14. Jesse Wilkening, Nebraska 27
15. Nick Dalesandro, Purdue 26

Stolen bases against
1. Jack Claeys, Northwestern 68
2. Matt Byars, Michigan State 47
3. Jalen Washington, Ohio State 46
4. Ryan Sloniger, Penn State 40
5. Harrison Wenson, Michigan 36
6. Justin Morris, Maryland 32
7. RJ Devish, Rutgers 29
8. Jack Picchiotti, Purdue 28
9. Mat Jones, Northwestern 26
10. Jason Goldstein, Illinois 24
11. Daniel Aaron Moriel, Iowa 23
Austin Athmann, Minnesota 23
Ryan Fineman, Indiana 23
14. Nick Cieri, Maryland 22
15. Nick Graham, Penn State 20

Caught Stealing by
1. Jalen Washington, Ohio State 17
2. Jason Goldstein, Illinois 15
Ryan Fineman, Indiana 15
4. Harrison Wenson, Michigan 14
Austin Athmann, Minnesota 14
6. Nick Dalesandro, Purdue 13
7. Justin Morris, Maryland 12
Daniel Aaron Moriel, Iowa 12
Jesse Wilkening, Nebraska 12
Matt Byars, Michigan State 12
11. Jack Claeys, Northwestern 11
Ryan Sloniger, Penn State 11
13. Mat Jones, Northwestern 10
James Jewell, Purdue 10
RJ Devish, Rutgers 10

Errors
1. Jim Haley, Penn State 21
2. Conlin Hughes, Penn State 18
3. Brett Carlson, Purdue 16
4. Nick Sergakis, Ohio State 15
5. Kevin Smith, Maryland 14
Jake Placzek, Nebraska 14
Brian Wilhite, Indiana 14
Adam Walton, Illinois 14
Andrew Bechtold, Maryland 14
10. Jack Dunn, Northwestern 13
11. Jake Bivens, Michigan 12
12. Gaby Rosa, Rutgers 11
Christian Helsel, Penn State 11
Michael Brdar, Michigan 11
Ako Thomas, Michigan 11