Johns Hopkins Women's Lacrosse Statistics




Team Statistics

Overall: 11-7 • Conf: 3-3 • Home: 6-3 • Away: 5-4

Team StatisticsJohns HopkinsOpponent
SHOT STATISTICS
 Goals-Shot Attempts206-496188-481
 Goals scored per game11.410.4
 Shot pct..415.391
 Shots on goal-Attempts347-496341-481
 SOG pct..700.709
 Shots/Game27.626.7
 Assists10384
 Free position Made-Att.37-8543-130
 Conversion Percentage.435.331
GOAL BREAKDOWN
 Total Goals206188
 Free-position3743
 Unassisted103104
 Overtime11
 Goals scored average11.4210.42
GROUND BALLS297271
DRAW CONTROLS205223
TURNOVERS259271
CAUSED TURNOVERS148146
CLEARS275-316265-334
 Clear Pct..870.793


Goals By Period
1
2
3
 F
Johns Hopkins1041011 206
Opponent92951 188


Saves By Period
1
2
3
 F
Johns Hopkins77760 153
Opponent72690 141


Shots By Period
1
2
3
 F
Johns Hopkins2632321 496
Opponent2382421 481


Individual Statistics

Playergp-gsgaptsshshot%sogsog%fpg-fgsgbdct/octfouls
Haley Schweizer18-1836114794.38363.5716-182235261835
Maggie Schneidereith18-1820244444.45529.6901-21103229
Shannon Fitzgerald18-1833104395.34767.4936-122615431647
Emily Kenul14-1426164266.39442.6196-172239231121
Miranda Ibello13-1317183540.42527.6303-816221710
Nicole DeMase18-92362945.51135.65711-1611613614
Alexis Maffucci18-61541930.50024.6251-242723
Lexi Souder18-31251718.66715.8002-31633151132
CeCe Finney16-141511637.40524.6251-3113646
Maggie Friel18-05389.5569.5560-243658
Eva Klaus13-02138.2507.2860-1648012
Emily Verica18-180332.0000.0000-1226101133
Caroline Shinske6-01014.25011.0000-010100
Holly Logan5-010111.00011.0000-000000
Chloe Duke9-00110.0000.0000-020202
Claudia Flister18-180002.0002.0000-0201292161
Mackenzie Heldberg5-00001.0001.0000-001202
Caroline Federico18-180000.0000.0000-0320430
Nevi Fernandez18-180000.0000.0000-026195954
Maddie Bodden18-180000.0000.0000-025731249
Lily Schmitt15-30000.0000.0000-0943510
Caroline Hoeg8-10000.0000.0000-051024
Becca Boyle15-90000.0000.0000-04124321
Eden Epner4-00000.0000.0000-010100
Shannon Logan2-00000.0000.0000-010002
Alexandra Seward3-00000.0000.0000-000001
Morgayne Rix6-00000.0000.0000-000001
Annie Schindler0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Morgan Hendry0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Loring Gearhardt0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Robyn Lipschultz0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Haley Crosson4-00000.0000.0000-000000
Lexee Pinsky3-00000.0000.0000-000002
Michelle Poirier4-00000.0000.0000-001101
Johns Hopkins18-18206103309496.415347.59437-85297205259148513
Opponents18-1818884272481.391341.55143-130271223271146431

Playergp-gsminutesgagaasavessave pctwlshots faced
Caroline Federico 18-18 1047:27 182 10.43 149 .450 11 7 466
Haley Crosson 4-0 34:59 6 10.29 4 .400 0 0 15
Johns Hopkins - 1082:26 188 10.42 153 .449 11 7 481
Opponent - 1082:26 206 11.42 141 .406 7 11 496