Johns Hopkins Women's Lacrosse Statistics




Team Statistics

Overall: 9-6 • Conf: 2-3 • Home: 7-2 • Away: 2-4

Team StatisticsJohns HopkinsOpponent
SHOT STATISTICS
 Goals-Shot Attempts189-490148-392
 Goals scored per game12.69.9
 Shot pct..386.378
 Shots on goal-Attempts349-490277-392
 SOG pct..712.707
 Shots/Game32.726.1
 Assists8057
 Free position Made-Att.45-10532-94
 Conversion Percentage.429.340
GOAL BREAKDOWN
 Total Goals189148
 Free-position4532
 Unassisted10991
 Overtime01
 Goals scored average12.599.86
GROUND BALLS306243
DRAW CONTROLS206158
TURNOVERS235217
CAUSED TURNOVERS131111
CLEARS256-289249-314
 Clear Pct..886.793


Goals By Period
1
2
3
 F
Johns Hopkins94950 189
Opponent77701 148


Saves By Period
1
2
3
 F
Johns Hopkins69600 129
Opponent88720 160


Shots By Period
1
2
3
 F
Johns Hopkins2562340 490
Opponent2041871 392


Individual Statistics

Playergp-gsgaptsshshot%sogsog%fpg-fgsgbdct/octfouls
Miranda Ibello15-1521274850.42045.4675-1118132724
Maggie Schneidereith15-1533124575.44049.6734-918127510
Shannon Fitzgerald15-1523143781.28458.3975-131133301331
Mackenzie Heldberg14-02693551.51042.6196-11721917
Nicole DeMase15-152262859.37344.5009-1822516518
Emily Kenul9-92132443.48828.7507-13142014617
Aurora Cordingley15-01462038.36824.5835-129016212
CeCe Finney15-61311434.38222.5910-1172519
Shelby Harrison15-1590937.24323.3914-1496711727
Lexi Souder15-040410.4007.5710-11524378
Chloe Duke3-01016.1673.3330-200101
Caroline Shinske9-01014.2503.3330-020342
Eden Epner3-010111.00011.0000-000000
Maggie Friel9-00111.0000.0000-010001
Caroline Hoeg15-150110.0000.0000-02926837
Haley Crosson15-150000.0000.0000-0310841
Trinity McPherson15-150000.0000.0000-029181621
Jeanne Kachris15-150000.0000.0000-027171829
Keegan Barger15-150000.0000.0000-0184551132
Morgayne Rix15-110000.0000.0000-017121129
Emily Verica4-40000.0000.0000-041126
Becca Boyle12-00000.0000.0000-0301213
Annie Schindler2-00000.0000.0000-020000
Holly Logan1-00000.0000.0000-010100
Kathleen Garvey2-00000.0000.0000-010000
Caitlin Ohnmacht1-00000.0000.0000-010000
Alexandra Seward1-00000.0000.0000-000002
Loring Gearhardt0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Eva Klaus2-00000.0000.0000-000001
Robyn Lipschultz1-00000.0000.0000-000000
Shannon Logan1-00000.0000.0000-000010
Lexee Pinsky1-00000.0000.0000-000000
Haley Reitz4-00000.0000.0000-000000
Michelle Poirier1-00000.0000.0000-000000
Johns Hopkins15-1518980269490.386349.54245-105306206235131355
Opponents15-1514857205392.378277.53432-94243158217111366

Playergp-gsminutesgagaasavessave pctwlshots faced
Haley Crosson 15-15 854:58 147 10.32 125 .460 9 6 383
Kathleen Garvey 2-0 39:45 1 1.51 3 .750 0 0 8
Robyn Lipschultz 1-0 5:44 0 0.00 1 1.000 0 0 1
Johns Hopkins - 900:27 148 9.86 129 .466 9 6 392
Opponent - 900:27 189 12.59 160 .458 6 9 490