Northwestern Women's Lacrosse Statistics




Team Statistics

Overall: 12-3 • Conf: 4-0 • Home: 9-2 • Away: 3-1

Team StatisticsNorthwesternOpponent
SHOT STATISTICS
 Goals-Shot Attempts224-495140-384
 Goals scored per game14.99.3
 Shot pct..453.365
 Shots on goal-Attempts388-495272-384
 SOG pct..784.708
 Shots/Game33.025.6
 Assists9879
 Free position Made-Att.45-10622-73
 Conversion Percentage.425.301
GOAL BREAKDOWN
 Total Goals224140
 Free-position4522
 Unassisted12661
 Overtime10
 Goals scored average14.859.28
GROUND BALLS335293
DRAW CONTROLS233157
TURNOVERS237255
CAUSED TURNOVERS139120
CLEARS263-293264-325
 Clear Pct..898.812


Goals By Period
1
2
3
4
 F
Northwestern12110201 224
Opponent667400 140


Saves By Period
1
2
3
4
 F
Northwestern686400 132
Opponent867701 164


Shots By Period
1
2
3
4
 F
Northwestern26522712 495
Opponent18919320 384


Individual Statistics

Playergp-gsgaptsshshot%sogsog%fpg-fgsgbdct/octfouls
Selena Lasota15-1541125389.46171.5778-17211539926
Sheila Nesselbush15-1537104762.59750.7407-12152417519
Shelby Fredericks11-118243220.40014.5713-6129314112
Holly Korn15-131862431.58125.7200-2601119
Danita Stroup15-142122341.51236.5833-680939
Megan Kinna15-151382126.50023.5651-417169524
Nicole Beardsley15-111171824.45818.6112-31201133
Claire Quinn13-01411537.37825.5605-146112710
Jill Girardi15-71131432.34424.4584-10114121317
Taylor Pinzone15-01111225.44022.5004-91210838
Lindsey McKone15-035810.3006.5000-219179613
Emily Stein15-052716.31311.4552-581737
Meghan Duffy15-325712.1678.2500-130403
Kim Harker15-051614.3577.7142-495827
Leighton Yenor8-05169.5569.5560-073532
Brianna Stroup7-050510.5009.5560-050421
Ally Palermo15-151455.2003.3331-125791324
Lauren Gilbert15-031413.23112.2500-51061014
Sara Szynal5-03144.7504.7500-030300
Kate Paliotta4-02025.4003.6671-200001
Kate Copeland6-020221.00021.0001-102111
Nell Copeland5-11123.33311.0000-110011
Olivia Harpel6-011211.00011.0001-123122
Brennan Dwyer10-00222.0002.0000-0418321
Ally Mueller15-141012.5002.5000-02224915
Lindsay Darrell15-150000.0000.0000-031032313
Julie Krupnick15-150000.0000.0000-0280220
Megan Gordon15-120000.0000.0000-02347818
Shannon Nesselbush15-20000.0000.0000-040025
Caroline Tatsuoka2-00000.0000.0000-020011
Mallory Weisse6-00000.0000.0000-020010
Ivy Arlia9-20000.0000.0000-022134
Riley Johnston6-00000.0000.0000-010000
Carli Harpel4-00000.0000.0000-010000
Carson Copeland6-00000.0000.0000-010002
Tara Chelios6-00000.0000.0000-010022
Claire Smith6-00000.0000.0000-010023
Northwestern15-1522498322495.453388.57745-106335233237139269
Opponents15-1514079219384.365272.51522-73293157255120332

Playergp-gsminutesgagaasavessave pctwlshots faced
Julie Krupnick 15-15 797:01 128 9.64 120 .484 12 3 352
Mallory Weisse 6-0 107:47 12 6.68 12 .500 0 0 32
Northwestern - 904:48 140 9.28 132 .485 12 3 384
Opponent - 904:48 224 14.85 164 .423 3 12 495