Northwestern Women's Lacrosse Statistics




Team Statistics

Overall: 11-10 • Conf: 4-2 • Home: 5-3 • Away: 4-5

Team StatisticsNorthwesternOpponent
SHOT STATISTICS
 Goals-Shot Attempts225-621224-535
 Goals scored per game10.710.7
 Shot pct..362.419
 Shots on goal-Attempts451-621393-535
 SOG pct..726.735
 Shots/Game29.625.5
 Assists92101
 Free position Made-Att.60-16345-107
 Conversion Percentage.368.421
GOAL BREAKDOWN
 Total Goals225224
 Free-position6045
 Unassisted133123
 Overtime12
 Goals scored average10.6710.63
GROUND BALLS356354
DRAW CONTROLS293198
TURNOVERS329309
CAUSED TURNOVERS161166
CLEARS320-355358-428
 Clear Pct..901.836


Goals By Period
1
2
3
 F
Northwestern1121121 225
Opponent1141082 224


Saves By Period
1
2
3
 F
Northwestern75931 169
Opponent1091152 226


Shots By Period
1
2
3
 F
Northwestern3113073 621
Opponent2632684 535


Individual Statistics

Playergp-gsgaptsshshot%sogsog%fpg-fgsgbdct/octfouls
Christina Esposito21-21451964123.36683.54214-301818471292
Danita Stroup21-194224475.56063.6674-910312414
Catie Ingrilli21-192883674.37856.50016-37326211624
Shelby Fredericks20-1810253542.23826.3852-82216535456
Sheila Nesselbush21-172112273.28850.4207-173229191231
Nicole Beardsley20-101932253.35840.4755-2014516314
Liza Elder20-01562139.38530.5004-12601918
Megan Kinna21-181192028.39320.5503-63213322074
Selena Lasota4-4851334.23525.3201-812149610
Corinne Wessels7-329117.2864.5001-3411302
Claire Quinn21-2180822.36415.5333-6459223677
Lindsey McKone18-443715.26712.3330-412315525
Meghan Duffy10-660613.46211.5450-061425
Leighton Yenor11-14049.4447.5710-220300
Ally Mueller21-201122.5002.5000-01977531
Nell Copeland21-2110111.00011.0000-0189141339
Sara Szynal3-00111.0001.0000-000100
Emily Stein12-20007.0003.0000-131311
Kim Harker7-00002.0001.0000-021111
Shannon Nesselbush7-70001.0001.0000-0905216
Mallory Weisse21-210000.0000.0000-0280670
Lindsay Darrell21-200000.0000.0000-02781950
Ivy Arlia9-00000.0000.0000-020321
Olivia Harpel3-00000.0000.0000-010002
Kristin Cameron0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Hayley Ciklin2-00000.0000.0000-000100
Claire Smith0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Tara Chelios1-00000.0000.0000-000000
Julie Krupnick0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Riley Johnston0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Carli Harpel0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Lyndsey Lafitte0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Lydia Cassada0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Northwestern21-2122592317621.362451.49960-163356293329161579
Opponents21-21224101325535.419393.57045-107354198309166629

Playergp-gsminutesgagaasavessave pctwlshots faced
Mallory Weisse 21-21 1260:29 222 10.57 169 .432 11 9 532
Northwestern - 1264:50 224 10.63 169 .430 11 9 535
Opponent - 1264:50 225 10.67 226 .501 9 11 621