Big Ten Conference Staff

ROSEMONT OFFICE
Commissioner James E. Delany
Deputy Commissioner, CFO/COO Brad Traviolia
Deputy Commissioner, Public Affairs Diane Dietz
Senior Associate Commissioner, Television Administration Mark D. Rudner
Associate Commissioner, Championships Wendy Fallen
Associate Commissioner, Communications Scott Chipman
Associate Commissioner, Compliance Chad Hawley
Associate Commissioner, Football & Basketball Operations Andrea Williams
Associate Commissioner, Governance Jennifer Heppel
Associate Commissioner, Men's Basketball Rick Boyages
Associate Commissioner, Technology Mike McComiskey
Assistant Commissioner, Branding Robin Jentes
Controller Julie Suderman
Director, Accounting Bill Siitari
Director, Building Services Brenda Hilton
Director, Human Resources Kimberly Smith
Director, Information Technology Brandon Winbush
Director, Video Services Tony Buyniski
Associate Director, Communications Adam Augustine
Associate Director, Communications Brett McWethy
Associate Director, Football Operations Josh Munk
Assistant Director, Championships Matt Beaudry
Assistant Director, Championships Eddie Thiebe
Assistant Director, Communications Katie Kane
Assistant Director, Compliance Kristina Minor
Assistant Director, Video Services Alex Macht
Production Coordinator / Building Manager W. T. Robinson
Executive Assistant to the Commissioner Barbara Greenbaum
Executive Assistant Sandra Morgan
Administrative Assistant Linda Arnold
Administrative Assistant Sue Immekus
Administrative Assistant Janelle McDaniel
Administrative Assistant Mary Jo O'Donohue
Administrative Assistant Madeline Russell
Bob Hammel Communications Intern Mary Kate Campbell
Bob Hammel Communications Intern Olivia Truby
C. D. Henry Intern Supo Sanni
Video Intern Mike Kitts
Video Intern Ben McNally
NEW YORK CITY OFFICE
Director, Branding Jade Burroughs
Director, Championships Jessica Palermo
Director, Compliance Kerry Kenny
Administrative Assistant Alec Fisher
COORDINATORS OF OFFICIALS
Baseball Rich Fetchiet
Field Hockey Jane Hansen
Football Bill Carollo
Ice Hockey Steve Piotrowski
Men's Basketball Rick Boyages
Soccer Steve Siomos
Softball Sally Walker
Volleyball Marcia Alterman
Women's Basketball Patty Broderick
Wrestling Mike Allen
BIG TEN SPORTS PROPERTIES
General Manager Scott Bailey
Account Executive Matt Ryan
Sponsorship Coordinator Mike Elliott
Marketing Assistant Anthony Genovese