Big Ten Conference Staff

Commissioner James E. Delany
Deputy Commissioner, CFO/COO Brad Traviolia
Deputy Commissioner, Public Affairs Diane Dietz
Senior Associate Commissioner, Television Administration Mark D. Rudner
Associate Commissioner, Championships Wendy Fallen
Associate Commissioner, Communications Scott Chipman
Associate Commissioner, Football & Basketball Operations Andrea Williams
Associate Commissioner, Men's Basketball Rick Boyages
Associate Commissioner, Policy Chad Hawley
Associate Commissioner, Technology Mike McComiskey
Assistant Commissioner, Branding Robin Jentes
Assistant Commissioner, Compliance Gil Grimes
Controller Julie Suderman
Director, Building Services Brenda Hilton
Director, Human Resources Kimberly Smith
Director, Information Technology Brandon Winbush
Director, Video Services Tony Buyniski
Associate Director, Communications Adam Augustine
Associate Director, Communications Brett McWethy
Associate Director, Football/Basketball Operations Ebony Armstrong
Associate Director, Football/Basketball Operations Davon Robb
Assistant Director, Accounting Satvik Patel
Assistant Director, Branding Chris Althoff
Assistant Director, Championships Ella Forrest
Assistant Director, Championships Natalie Lutz
Assistant Director, Communications Bryson Jones
Assistant Director, Communications Katie Kane
Assistant Director, Compliance Kristina Minor
Assistant Director, Video Services Matt Braunscheidel
Production Coordinator / Building Manager W. T. Robinson
Executive Assistant to the Commissioner Barbara Greenbaum
Executive Assistant Sandra Morgan
Administrative Assistant Linda Arnold
Administrative Assistant Sue Immekus
Administrative Assistant Janelle McDaniel
Administrative Assistant Mary Jo O'Donohue
Administrative Assistant Madeline Russell
Bob Hammel Communications Intern Mary Kate Campbell
C. D. Henry Intern Marcy Silva
Video Intern Caleb Studivant
Video Intern Joseph Hamata
Director, Branding Jade Burroughs
Director, Championships Jessica Palermo
Director, Compliance Kerry Kenny
Administrative Assistant Alec Fisher
Baseball Rich Fetchiet
Field Hockey Jane Hansen
Football Bill Carollo
Ice Hockey Steve Piotrowski
Men's Basketball Rick Boyages
Soccer Steve Siomos
Softball Sally Walker
Volleyball Marcia Alterman
Women's Basketball Patty Broderick
Wrestling Mike Allen
General Manager Scott Bailey
Account Executive Matt Ryan
Manager, Client Services
Libby McCormick
Marketing Assistant Trevor Bittenbender