2009 Big Ten Baseball Composite Schedule

(all times local to site)

FEBRUARY
20ILLINOIS vs. IOWA [1a]4 p.m.
INDIANA vs. West Virginia [1b]10 a.m.
MICHIGAN vs. South Florida [1a]1 p.m.
MICHIGAN STATE vs. Connecticut [1a]10 a.m.
MINNESOTA vs. Seton Hall [1b]1 p.m.
NORTHWESTERN vs. Georgetown [1b]4 p.m.
OHIO STATE vs. Notre Dame [1e]7:30 p.m.
PENN STATE vs. St. John's [1e]4 p.m.
PURDUE vs. Cincinnati [1c]4 p.m.
21ILLINOIS vs. Notre Dame [1b]1 p.m.
INDIANA vs. Georgetown [1a]4 p.m.
IOWA vs. St. John's [1a]1 p.m.
MICHIGAN vs. PURDUE [1c]11 a.m.
MICHIGAN vs. Cincinnati [1d]4 p.m.
MICHIGAN STATE vs. Seton Hall [1b]10 a.m.
MINNESOTA vs. West Virginia [1a]10 a.m.
NORTHWESTERN vs. PENN STATE [1c]1 p.m.
OHIO STATE vs. Connecticut [1b]4 p.m.
PURDUE vs. South Florida [1d]7:30 p.m.
22ILLINOIS vs. West Virginia [1c]1 p.m.
INDIANA vs. South Florida [1c]1 p.m.
IOWA vs. Georgetown [1c]10 a.m.
MICHIGAN vs. St. John's [1b]1 p.m.
MICHIGAN STATE vs. MINNESOTA [1c]10 a.m.
NORTHWESTERN vs. Connecticut [1c]10 a.m.
OHIO STATE vs. Cincinnati [1b]10 a.m.
PENN STATE vs. Seton Hall [1a]10 a.m.
PURDUE vs. Notre Dame [1a]1 p.m.
23NORTHWESTERN vs. West Virginia [2]11 a.m.
24IPFW at INDIANA3 p.m.
25MICHIGAN at North Florida7 p.m.
26Hawai'i at MINNESOTA4 p.m.
27ILLINOIS at Texas-Pan American [3]7 p.m.
INDIANA vs. Ball State [4]11 a.m.
IOWA at Stetson [5]7 p.m.
MICHIGAN at UW-Milwaukee [6]1 p.m.
MICHIGAN STATE at UNC-Wilmington4 p.m.
UC-Santa Barbara at MINNESOTA [7]6:35 p.m.
NORTHWESTERN vs. Massachusetts [8]10 a.m.
OHIO STATE at North Florida [9]7 p.m.
PENN STATE at Texas3 p.m.
PURDUE at Southeast Missouri State2 p.m.
28ILLINOIS vs. Stephen F. Austin [3]3 p.m.
INDIANA at Austin Peay [4]2:30 p.m.
IOWA vs. South Alabama [5]1 p.m.
MICHIGAN at Jacksonville (DH) [6]3:30 p.m.
MICHIGAN STATE at UNC-Wilmington (DH)1 p.m.
Washington at MINNESOTA [7]6:35 p.m.
NORTHWESTERN vs. Massachusetts [8]11:30 a.m.
OHIO STATE vs. George Mason [9]3 p.m.
OHIO STATE at North Florida [9]7 p.m.
PENN STATE at Texas (DH)12:30 p.m.
PURDUE at Southeast Missouri State (DH)Noon
MARCH
1ILLINOIS vs. Texas-Arlington [3]9 a.m.
INDIANA vs. Cleveland State [4]11 a.m.
IOWA vs. Southern Illinois [5]Noon
MICHIGAN vs. Akron [6]10:30 a.m.
MICHIGAN STATE at UNC-Wilmington10 a.m.
Hawai'i at MINNESOTA [7]3:05 p.m.
NORTHWESTERN vs. Northeastern (DH) [8]9:30 a.m.
OHIO STATE vs. Connecticut [9]11 a.m.
PENN STATE at Texas1 p.m.
PURDUE at Southeast Missouri State1 p.m.
3INDIANA at Indiana State3 p.m.
4Eastern Michigan at INDIANA3 p.m.
Northern Iowa at MINNESOTA6:35 p.m.
6ILLINOIS at LSU7 p.m.
INDIANA at Georgia Southern [10]7 p.m.
IOWA at Austin Peay3 p.m.
MICHIGAN vs. Siena [11]1 p.m.
MICHIGAN STATE vs. Georgia State [12]3 p.m.
Illinois State at MINNESOTA [13]6:35 p.m.
NORTHWESTERN at Kansas3 p.m.
OHIO STATE vs. Rhode Island [14]TBA
PURDUE at Texas State6:30 p.m.
7ILLINOIS at LSU2 p.m.
INDIANA vs. East Carolina [10]6 p.m.
IOWA at Austin Peay1 p.m.
MICHIGAN vs. Siena (DH) [11]11 a.m.
MICHIGAN STATE vs. Xavier [12]11 a.m.
MICHIGAN STATE at Bethune-Cookman [12]7 p.m.
Western Michigan at MINNESOTA [13]6:35 p.m.
NORTHWESTERN at Kansas (DH)Noon
OHIO STATE vs. Northeastern [14]TBA
OHIO STATE vs. Maine [14]TBA
PENN STATE vs. Akron [15]TBA
PURDUE at Texas State (DH)2 p.m.
8ILLINOIS at LSU11 a.m.
INDIANA vs. LeMoyne [10]11 a.m.
IOWA at Austin Peay1 p.m.
MICHIGAN vs. New York Mets (ex.) [11]12:10 p.m.
MICHIGAN STATE vs. Bethune-Cookman [12]Noon
South Dakota State at MINNESOTA [13]3:05 p.m.
NORTHWESTERN at Kansas1 p.m.
OHIO STATE vs. Central Michigan [14]TBA
PENN STATE vs. St. Joseph's [15]TBA
PURDUE at Texas State1 p.m.
9PENN STATE vs. Monmouth [15]TBA
10Morehead State at INDIANA3 p.m.
MICHIGAN STATE at Clemson4 p.m.
PENN STATE at Florida Gulf Coast6 p.m.
11INDIANA at Kentucky4 p.m.
MICHIGAN STATE vs. Clemson [16]7 p.m.
PENN STATE at Florida Gulf Coast4 p.m.
PURDUE at Butler3 p.m.
12NORTHWESTERN at Illinois-Chicago4 p.m.
13Akron at ILLINOIS3:05 p.m.
MICHIGAN at Arizona7 p.m.
MICHIGAN STATE vs. Quinnipiac [16]7 p.m.
MINNESOTA at TCU6:30 p.m.
NORTHWESTERN at Illinois-Chicago4 p.m.
OHIO STATE vs. Pittsburgh [17]TBA
PENN STATE vs. Rutgers [18]1 p.m.
PURDUE vs. Mississippi Valley State [19]Noon
14Akron at ILLINOIS (DH)12:05 p.m.
INDIANA vs. Bowling Green [14]9 a.m.
IOWA at Louisville1 p.m.
MICHIGAN at Arizona 6 p.m.
MICHIGAN STATE vs. Xavier [16]3:30 p.m.
MICHIGAN STATE vs. Quinnipiac [16]7 p.m.
MINNESOTA at TCU2 p.m.
NORTHWESTERN at Illinois-Chicago1 p.m.
OHIO STATE vs. SIU-Edwardsville [17]TBA
OHIO STATE vs. UMBC [17]TBA
PENN STATE vs. Rutgers (DH) [18]Noon
PURDUE at Evansville [19]4 p.m.
15 Akron at ILLINOIS1:05 p.m.
INDIANA vs. Jacksonville State [14]12:30 p.m.
IOWA at Louisville1 p.m.
MICHIGAN at Arizona11 a.m.
MICHIGAN STATE vs. Xavier [16]Noon
MINNESOTA at TCU1 p.m.
OHIO STATE vs. North Dakota State [17]TBA
PENN STATE vs. Rutgers [18]Noon
PURDUE vs. IPFW [19]Noon
16INDIANA vs. Northern Iowa [14]4 p.m.
IOWA at LouisvilleNoon
17INDIANA vs. Eastern Illinois [20]10 a.m.
MICHIGAN STATE at Bowling Green3 p.m.
MINNESOTA at Texas-Arlington6:30 p.m.
PURDUE at Illinois-Chicago3 p.m.
18INDIANA at Stetson6:30 p.m.
IOWA at Tennessee-Martin4 p.m.
MICHIGAN STATE at Eastern Michigan3 p.m.
MINNESOTA at Texas-Arlington6:30 p.m.
PURDUE at Illinois-Chicago3 p.m.
19INDIANA vs. Hartford [20]10 a.m.
IOWA at Austin Peay6 p.m.
MINNESOTA at Dallas Baptist6:30 p.m.
20ILLINOIS vs. Army [20]10 a.m.
INDIANA vs. OHIO STATE [14]10 a.m.
IPFW at MICHIGAN3:05 p.m.
Oakland at MICHIGAN STATE3:05 p.m.
MINNESOTA at Dallas Baptist6:30 p.m.
NORTHWESTERN at New Mexico6 p.m.
New York Tech at PENN STATE3:35 p.m.
PURDUE at Tennessee-Martin3 p.m.
21ILLINOIS vs. Hartford [8]11 a.m.
INDIANA vs. Central Connecticut State [14]2:30 p.m.
Western Illinois at IOWA1 p.m.
IPFW at MICHIGAN1:05 p.m.
Oakland at MICHIGAN STATE1:05 p.m.
MINNESOTA at Dallas Baptist1 p.m.
NORTHWESTERN at New Mexico (DH)2 p.m.
OHIO STATE vs. Army [14]TBA
New York Tech at PENN STATE1:05 p.m.
PURDUE vs. SIU-Edwardsville [21]1 p.m.
22ILLINOIS vs. Central Connecticut State [8]2:30 p.m.
IOWA at Western Illinois1 p.m.
IPFW at MICHIGAN1:05 p.m.
Oakland at MICHIGAN STATE1:05 p.m.
NORTHWESTERN at New MexicoNoon
OHIO STATE vs. Hartford [14]TBA
New York Tech at PENN STATE12:05 p.m.
23ILLINOIS vs. Central Connecticut State [8]3 p.m.
OHIO STATE at Rollins1 p.m.
24ILLINOIS vs. Central Connecticut State [8]10 a.m.
MICHIGAN at Eastern Michigan3 p.m.
NORTHWESTERN at Kansas State6:30 p.m.
OHIO STATE at Miami (Fla.)6:05 p.m.
PENN STATE at Kent State3 p.m.
IPFW at PURDUE4 p.m.
25INDIANA at Xavier3 p.m.
Coe College at IOWA4 p.m.
Eastern Michigan at MICHIGAN3 p.m.
Western Michigan at MICHIGAN STATE3:05 p.m.
NORTHWESTERN at Kansas State6:30 p.m.
PENN STATE at Temple3 p.m.
27MICHIGAN STATE at ILLINOIS6:05 p.m.
MINNESOTA at INDIANA3 p.m.
MICHIGAN at IOWA6 p.m.
PURDUE at NORTHWESTERN3 p.m.
OHIO STATE at PENN STATE6:35 p.m.
28MICHIGAN STATE at ILLINOIS3:05 p.m.
MINNESOTA at INDIANA1 p.m.
MICHIGAN at IOWA1 p.m.
PURDUE at NORTHWESTERN1 p.m.
OHIO STATE at PENN STATE2:05 p.m.
29MICHIGAN STATE at ILLINOIS1:05 p.m.
MINNESOTA at INDIANA1 p.m.
MICHIGAN at IOWA1 p.m.
PURDUE at NORTHWESTERN1 p.m.
OHIO STATE at PENN STATE1:05 p.m.
31ILLINOIS at Illinois State4:30 p.m.
Chicago State at INDIANA3 p.m.
Upper Iowa at IOWA6 p.m.
Bowling Green at MICHIGAN3:05 p.m.
MICHIGAN STATE at Notre Dame6:05 p.m.
Xavier at OHIO STATE2:05 p.m.
Bucknell at PENN STATE6:35 p.m.
Louisville at PURDUE4 p.m.
APRIL
1SIU-Edwardsville at ILLINOIS6:30 p.m.
INDIANA at Cincinnati6:30 p.m.
IOWA at Illinois State6 p.m.
Oakland at MICHIGAN3:05 p.m.
Central Michigan at MICHIGAN STATE3:05 p.m.
Northern Iowa at MINNESOTA6:35 p.m.
Marshall at OHIO STATE2:05 p.m.
Kent State at PENN STATE5:35 p.m.
PURDUE at IPFW7 p.m.
3INDIANA at ILLINOIS6:05 p.m.
IOWA at PURDUE4 p.m.
PENN STATE at MICHIGAN6:05 p.m.
NORTHWESTERN at MICHIGAN STATE3:05 p.m.
OHIO STATE at MINNESOTA6:35 p.m.
4INDIANA at ILLINOIS3:05 p.m.
IOWA at PURDUE2 p.m.
PENN STATE at MICHIGAN1:05 p.m.
NORTHWESTERN at MICHIGAN STATE1:05 p.m.
OHIO STATE at MINNESOTA2:05 p.m.
5INDIANA at ILLINOIS1:05 p.m.
IOWA at PURDUE1 p.m.
PENN STATE at MICHIGAN1:05 p.m.
NORTHWESTERN at MICHIGAN STATE1:05 p.m.
OHIO STATE at MINNESOTA1:05 p.m.
7Bradley at ILLINOIS6 p.m.
INDIANA at Louisville6 p.m.
Kansas at IOWA6 p.m.
Akron at MICHIGAN6:05 p.m.
MINNESOTA at Missouri6:30 p.m.
Elmhurst at NORTHWESTERN3:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh at PENN STATE6:35 p.m.
Ball State at PURDUE4 p.m.
8Valparaiso at INDIANA4 p.m.
Kansas at IOWA4 p.m.
Central Michigan at MICHIGAN6:05 p.m.
MICHIGAN STATE at Western Michigan3 p.m.
MINNESOTA at Missouri2 p.m.
Northern Illinois at NORTHWESTERN3 p.m.
Morehead State at OHIO STATE6:35 p.m.
Bucknell at PENN STATE6:35 p.m.
Illinois State at PURDUE4 p.m.
10ILLINOIS at MICHIGAN6:05 p.m.
INDIANA at IOWA6 p.m.
MICHIGAN STATE at OHIO STATE6:35 p.m.
NORTHWESTERN at MINNESOTA6:35 p.m.
PURDUE at PENN STATE6:35 p.m.
11ILLINOIS at MICHIGAN1:05 p.m.
INDIANA at IOWA1 p.m.
MICHIGAN STATE at OHIO STATE1:05 p.m.
NORTHWESTERN at MINNESOTA2:05 p.m.
PURDUE at PENN STATE2:05 p.m.
12ILLINOIS at MICHIGAN1:05 p.m.
INDIANA at IOWA1 p.m.
MICHIGAN STATE at OHIO STATE1:05 p.m.
NORTHWESTERN at MINNESOTA1:05 p.m.
PURDUE at PENN STATE1:05 p.m.
14Eastern Illinois at ILLINOIS6 p.m.
IOWA at Nebraska6 p.m.
Toledo at MICHIGAN6:05 p.m.
UW-Milwaukee at MINNESOTA3:05 p.m.
Chicago State at PURDUE4 p.m.
15ILLINOIS vs. Southern Illinois [22]6 p.m.
INDIANA at Ball State3 p.m.
Eastern Michigan at MICHIGAN6:05 p.m.
Western Michigan at MICHIGAN STATE6:05 p.m.
South Dakota State at MINNESOTA3:05 p.m.
Kent State at OHIO STATE6:35 p.m.
Mount St. Mary's at PENN STATE6:35 p.m.
PURDUE at Illinois State6 p.m.
16MICHIGAN STATE at Lansing Lugnuts (ex.)7:05 p.m.
17MINNESOTA at ILLINOIS6:05 p.m.
PENN STATE at INDIANA3 p.m.
IOWA at NORTHWESTERN3 p.m.
MICHIGAN at MICHIGAN STATE3:05 p.m.
OHIO STATE at PURDUE4 p.m.
18MINNESOTA at ILLINOIS3:05 p.m.
PENN STATE at INDIANA1 p.m.
IOWA at NORTHWESTERN1 p.m.
MICHIGAN STATE at MICHIGAN1:05 p.m.
OHIO STATE at PURDUE2 p.m.
19MINNESOTA at ILLINOIS12:05 p.m.
PENN STATE at INDIANA1 p.m.
IOWA at NORTHWESTERN1 p.m.
MICHIGAN at MICHIGAN STATE1:05 p.m.
OHIO STATE at PURDUE1 p.m.
21IOWA vs. Western Illinois [23]6:30 p.m.
Notre Dame at MICHIGAN6:35 p.m.
Illinois Inst. of Tech. at NORTHWESTERN3 p.m.
Bowling Green at OHIO STATE6:35 p.m.
PURDUE vs. Valparaiso [24]7 p.m.
22ILLINOIS at St. Louis6:30 p.m.
Indiana State at INDIANA4 p.m.
Northern Iowa at IOWA6 p.m.
MICHIGAN at Notre Dame6:05 p.m.
MICHIGAN STATE at Central Michigan6:35 p.m.
MINNESOTA at North Dakota State4 p.m.
NORTHWESTERN at Illinois State6 p.m.
Ball state at OHIO STATE6:35 p.m.
Butler at PURDUE4 p.m.
24ILLINOIS at PENN STATE6:35 p.m.
INDIANA at MICHIGAN6:35 p.m.
MICHIGAN STATE at IOWA6 p.m.
PURDUE at MINNESOTA6:35 p.m.
NORTHWESTERN at OHIO STATE6:35 p.m.
25ILLINOIS at PENN STATE4:35 p.m.
INDIANA at MICHIGAN1:05 p.m.
MICHIGAN STATE at IOWA1 p.m.
PURDUE at MINNESOTA2:05 p.m.
NORTHWESTERN at OHIO STATE1:05 p.m.
26ILLINOIS at PENN STATE1:05 p.m.
INDIANA at MICHIGAN1:05 p.m.
MICHIGAN STATE at IOWA1 p.m.
PURDUE at MINNESOTA1:05 p.m.
NORTHWESTERN at OHIO STATE1:05 p.m.
28Southern Illinois at ILLINOIS6 p.m.
Miami (Ohio) at INDIANA4 p.m.
IOWA vs. Northern Iowa [25]6:30 p.m.
Eastern Michigan at MICHIGAN STATE3:05 p.m.
St. Thomas at MINNESOTA6:35 p.m.
North Central at NORTHWESTERN3 p.m.
PURDUE at Ball State3 p.m.
29ILLINOIS at Indiana State7 p.m.
Western Illinois at INDIANA4 p.m.
Creighton at IOWA6 p.m.
Eastern Michigan at MICHIGAN STATE3:05 p.m.
MINNESOTA at South Dakota State3 p.m.
UW-Milwaukee at NORTHWESTERN3 p.m.
Akron at OHIO STATE6:35 p.m.
La Salle at PENN STATE6:35 p.m.
MAY
1ILLINOIS at NORTHWESTERN3 p.m.
INDIANA at PURDUE4 p.m.
IOWA at MINNESOTA6:35 p.m.
MICHIGAN at OHIO STATE6:35 p.m.
PENN STATE at MICHIGAN STATE3:05 p.m.
2ILLINOIS at NORTHWESTERN1 p.m.
INDIANA at PURDUE2 p.m.
IOWA at MINNESOTA2:05 p.m.
MICHIGAN at OHIO STATE1:05 p.m.
PENN STATE at MICHIGAN STATE1:05 p.m.
3ILLINOIS at NORTHWESTERN1 p.m.
INDIANA at PURDUE1 p.m.
IOWA at MINNESOTA1:05 p.m.
MICHIGAN at OHIO STATE1:05 p.m.
PENN STATE at MICHIGAN STATE1:05 p.m.
5Western Illinois at ILLINOIS6:30 p.m.
UW-Milwaukee at IOWA6 p.m.
MICHIGAN at Western Michigan3:05 p.m.
North Dakota State at MINNESOTA5:35 p.m.
NORTHWESTERN vs. Valparaiso [24]7 p.m.
OHIO STATE at Louisville6:05 p.m.
6Evansville at ILLINOIS6:05 p.m.
Western Illinois at IOWA6:30 p.m.
Western Michigan at MICHIGAN6:35 p.m.
Chicago at NORTHWESTERN3 p.m.
OHIO STATE at Louisville3:05 p.m.
8OHIO STATE at ILLINOIS6:05 p.m.
NORTHWESTERN at INDIANA3 p.m.
PENN STATE at IOWA6 p.m.
MINNESOTA at MICHIGAN6:35 p.m.
9OHIO STATE at ILLINOIS3:05 p.m.
NORTHWESTERN at INDIANA1 p.m.
PENN STATE at IOWA1 p.m.
MINNESOTA at MICHIGAN1:05 p.m.
PURDUE at MICHIGAN STATE1:05 p.m.
10OHIO STATE at ILLINOIS1:05 p.m.
NORTHWESTERN at INDIANA1 p.m.
PENN STATE at IOWA1 p.m.
MINNESOTA at MICHIGAN1:05 p.m.
PURDUE at MICHIGAN STATE1:05 p.m.
11PURDUE at MICHIGAN STATE1:05 p.m.
12INDIANA at Evansville6 p.m.
Ball State at MICHIGAN6:35 p.m.
MICHIGAN STATE at Central Michigan3 p.m.
Eastern Michigan at OHIO STATE12:05 p.m.
Villanova at PENN STATE6:35 p.m.
13Illinois-Chicago at PURDUE4 p.m.
14ILLINOIS at PURDUE4 p.m.
MICHIGAN STATE at INDIANA3 p.m.
IOWA at OHIO STATE6:35 p.m.
MICHIGAN at NORTHWESTERN3 p.m.
MINNESOTA at PENN STATE6:35 p.m.
15ILLINOIS at PURDUE2 p.m.
MICHIGAN STATE at INDIANA1 p.m.
IOWA at OHIO STATE6:35 p.m.
MICHIGAN at NORTHWESTERN1 p.m.
MINNESOTA at PENN STATE2:05 p.m.
16ILLINOIS at PURDUE1 p.m.
MICHIGAN STATE at INDIANA1 p.m.
IOWA at OHIO STATE1:05 p.m.
MICHIGAN at NORTHWESTERN1 p.m.
MINNESOTA at PENN STATE1:05 p.m.
20BIG TEN BASEBALL TOURNAMENT [26]
21BIG TEN BASEBALL TOURNAMENT [26]
22BIG TEN BASEBALL TOURNAMENT [26]
23BIG TEN BASEBALL TOURNAMENT [26]
KEY
1 - Big East-Big Ten Baseball Challenge
a - Jack Russell Stadium (Clearwater, Fla.)
b - Progress Energy Park (St. Petersburg, Fla.)
c - Raymond A. Naimoli Complex (St. Petersburg, Fla.)
d - Brighthouse Field (Clearwater, Fla.)
e - Dunedin Stadium (Dunedin, Fla.)
2 - Tampa, Fla.
3 - Al Ogletree Classic (Edinburg, Texas)
4 - Austin Peay Invitational (Clarksville, Tenn.)
5 - Stetson Tournament (DeLand, Fla.)
6 - Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, Fla.)
7 - Dairy Queen Classic (Minneapolis, Minn.)
8 - RussMatt Central Florida Invite (Winter Haven, Fla.)
9 - North Florida Tournament (Jacksonville, Fla.)
10 - Eagle Invitational (Statesboro, Ga.)
11 - Port St. Lucie, Fla.
12 - Daytona Beach, Fla.
13 - Metrodome Tournament (Minneapolis, Minn.)
14 - Winter Haven, Fla.
15 - Palm Beach, Fla.
16 - Greenville, S.C.
17 - West Palm Beach, Fla.
18 - Boca Raton, Fla.
19 - Dunn Hospitality Classic II (Evansville, Ind.)
20 - Lakeland, Fla.
21 - Martin, Tenn.
22 - Marion, Ill.
23 - Davenport, Ill.
24 - Gary, Ind.
25 - Cedar Rapids, Iowa
26 - Huntington Park (Columbus, Ohio)