Michigan State Baseball Statistics


Game Results

Record: 0-5    Home: 0-0     Away: 0-5     Neutral: 0-0     Big Ten: 0-0

Date OpponentScorerhe/rheInn.OverallBig TenPitcher of RecordAttendTime
Feb 16, 2018  at Fresno St. 4-5452/580   90-1-00-0-0   Flohr,Evan (0-1)21583:00
Feb 17, 2018  at Fresno St. 4-9462/9180   90-2-00-0-0   Lowery,Jake (0-1)02:49
Feb 17, 2018  at Fresno St. 1-2171/260   90-3-00-0-0   Landon,Ethan (0-1)15372:16
Feb 18, 2018  at Fresno St. 4-5482/5100   90-4-00-0-0   Mokma,Mike (0-1)12102:36
Feb 23, 2018  at Pepperdine 1-5171/5120   90-5-00-0-0   McCauley,Riley (0-1)3252:40

Overall Statistics


Batting
PlayerAvg.GP-GSABRH2B3BHRRBITBSLG%BBHBPSOGDPOB%SFSHSB-ATT
Ryan King.5004-3121610007.5831020.538000-1
Zack McGuire.2505-4161400127.4381030.294000-0
Bryce Kelley.1675-5182300013.1673060.286003-4
Marty Bechina.1675-5182300126.3332121.286000-0
Danny Gleaves.1005-5201210013.1500090.100002-2
 
 
Ryan King.5004-3121610007.5831020.538000-1
Nic Lacayo.4002-150200002.4000010.400000-0
Justin Antoncic.3335-3123410015.4172041.400102-2
Dan Chmielewski.2503-280200012.2500120.333001-1
Bailey Peterson.2004-4101210003.3003170.429000-0
Zach Iverson.2002-151100001.2000030.200001-1
Robbie Jones.2002-250100001.2001010.333000-0
Royce Ando.1673-360100001.1671011.286000-0
Chad Roskelly.1435-3142200238.5711050.200000-0
Will Salter.0002-110000000.0000000.000010-0
Adam Proctor.0004-380000000.0000130.111000-0
Kory Young.0001-030000000.0000020.000000-0
Michigan State.205  5-5  161  14  33  4  0  4  11  49  .304  15  4  51  3  .289  1  1  9-11
Opponents.3145-5172265410152581.471135502.379044-5


Pitching
PlayerERAW-LApp.GSCGSHOCBOSVIPHRERBBSO2B3BHRABB/Avg.WPHBPBk
Ethan Landon1.350-1110000  6.26210900026.231100
Mike Mokma1.800-1200000  5.04111520019.211000
Riley McCauley5.060-1220000  10.2136641810243.302121
Mason Erla7.200-0110000  5.06441410121.286200
 
 
Mitchell Tyranski, Michigan State0.000-02000002.2100131008.125000
Sam Benschoter, Michigan State0.000-01000001.0100111004.250100
Caleb Sleeman, Michigan State5.400-01000001.2331141009.333110
Jesse Heikkinen, Michigan State5.400-01000001.2211000005.400000
Jake Lowery, Michigan State11.250-11100004.010550410223.435020
Evan Flohr, Michigan State13.500-11000000.2311210005.600000
Andrew Gonzalez, Michigan State20.250-01000001.1533212109.556000
Michigan State 5.13 0-5 5 5 0 0 0 0 40.1 54 26 23 13 50 10 1 5 172 .314 6 5 1
Opponents 0.00 5-0 5 5 0 0 0 0 45.0 33 14 14 15 51 4 0 4 161 .205 0 4 0

Fielding
PlayerCPOAEFLD%DPsSBACSBSBA%PBCI
Adam Proctor3734301.000021.66710
Zack McGuire3130101.000300nan00
Marty Bechina113801.000100nan00
Will Salter109101.0000101.00000
Danny Gleaves1010001.000000nan00
Bryce Kelley77001.000000nan00
Ethan Landon31201.0000101.00000
Kory Young31201.000000nan00
Riley McCauley20201.000011.50000
Dan Chmielewski22001.000000nan00
Zach Iverson11001.000000nan00
Robbie Jones11001.000000nan00
Mitchell Tyranski10101.000000nan00
Mason Erla11001.0000101.00000
Bailey Peterson162131.938200nan00
Ryan King9441.889100nan00
Nic Lacayo9621.8890101.00000
Justin Antoncic8611.875000nan00
Royce Ando9333.667100nan00
Jake Lowery1001.000000nan00
Sam Benschoter0000.000000nan00
Chad Roskelly0000.000000nan00
Peter Ahn0000.000000nan00
Jesse Heikkinen0000.000000nan00
Mike Mokma0000.0000101.00000
Brendan Regan0000.000000nan00
Joe Stewart0000.000000nan00
Evan Flohr0000.000000nan00
Caleb Sleeman0000.000000nan00
Keegan Baar0000.000000nan00
Scott Combs0000.000000nan00
Matt Clark0000.000000nan00
Andrew Gonzalez0000.000000nan00
Zac Bianucci0000.000000nan00
Michigan State 172 121 43 8 .953 3 4 1 .800 1 0
Opponents 183 135 48 0 1.000 4 9 2 .818 0 0

Conference Only Statistics


Batting
PlayerAvg.GP-GSABRH2B3BHRRBITBSLG%BBHBPSOGDPOB%SFSHSB-ATT
 
 
Michigan Statenan  0-0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  nan  0  0  0  0  nan  0  0  0-0
Opponentsnan0-000000000nan0000nan000-0


Pitching
PlayerERAW-LApp.GSCGSHOCBOSVIPHRERBBSO2B3BHRABB/Avg.WPHBPBk
 
 
Michigan State 0.00 10-14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 nan 0 0 0
Opponents 0.00 14-10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 nan 0 0 0

Fielding
PlayerCPOAEFLD%DPsSBACSBSBA%PBCI
Michigan State 0 0 0 0 nan 0 0 0 nan 0 0
Opponents 0 0 0 0 nan 0 0 0 nan 0 0