Purdue Baseball Statistics


Game Results

Record: 5-1    Home: 0-0     Away: 0-0     Neutral: 5-1     Big Ten: 0-0

Date OpponentScorerhe/rheInn.OverallBig TenPitcher of RecordAttendTime
Feb 17, 2018  vs Western Michigan 5-1571/180   91-0-00-0-0   ANDREWS, Tanner (1-0)02:18
Feb 17, 2018  vs Western Michigan 5-1590/171   92-0-00-0-0   WOJTYSIAK, Nick (1-0)2102:25
Feb 18, 2018  vs Western Michigan 10-410164/471   93-0-00-0-0   HOFSTRA, Bo (1-0)2213:05
Feb 23, 2018  vs Saint Louis 5-2570/263   94-0-00-0-0   STROH, Gareth (1-0)1982:50
Feb 23, 2018  vs Incarnate Word 5-45123/440   105-0-00-0-0   CHEANEY, Trevor (1-0)4562:57
Feb 24, 2018  vs Notre Dame 2-4251/480   95-1-00-0-0   LEARNARD, Ross (0-1)2222:42

Overall Statistics


Batting
PlayerAvg.GP-GSABRH2B3BHRRBITBSLG%BBHBPSOGDPOB%SFSHSB-ATT
Jacson McGowan.4586-62451120410251.0422043.500000-0
Skyler Hunter.4556-622610110613.5912041.480100-1
Evan Warden.3606-62549201314.5600120.385000-1
Nick Dalesandro.2866-6215610027.3335042.423002-3
Evan Kennedy.2675-4151420026.4000030.250100-0
Ben Nisle.2506-6202500158.4001110.304100-0
Harry Shipley.2006-6204410005.2504131.360011-2
 
 
Charlie Nasuti.5002-140200002.5000010.500000-1
Alec Olund.5002-120100001.5001000.667000-0
Milo Beam.3336-130100001.3330000.333000-0
Evan Kennedy.2675-4151420026.4000030.250100-0
Nick Evarts.1434-470100001.1431000.250000-1
Braden Giroux.1255-383100001.1254010.417011-1
Owen Jansen.0915-2110110022.1821030.167000-0
Justin Fugitt.0001-010000000.0000010.000000-0
Bryce Bonner.0002-230000000.0002010.400000-0
Purdue.301  6-6  186  32  56  10  1  6  30  86  .462  23  3  28  7  .387  3  2  4-10
Opponents.2076-619316406111251.264142425.268224-8


Pitching
PlayerERAW-LApp.GSCGSHOCBOSVIPHRERBBSO2B3BHRABB/Avg.WPHBPBk
Tanner Andrews0.661-0220000  13.2122121701050.240000
Gareth Stroh2.611-0220000  10.110332430037.270100
Nick Wojtysiak4.261-0210000  6.15333410020.250120
 
 
Andrew Bohm, Purdue0.000-01000000.1000000001.000000
Trevor Cheaney, Purdue0.001-02000004.21001400015.067000
Cameron Williams, Purdue0.000-01000000.11001000011.000000
Mike Kornacker, Purdue0.000-02000003.20100200012.000000
Bo Hofstra, Purdue0.001-02000015.20000400017.000000
Trent Johnson, Purdue3.380-02000002.23210210011.273200
Ryan Beard, Purdue4.500-01100004.06323300018.333000
Ross Learnard, Purdue6.750-12000012.22221210111.182000
Purdue 1.99 5-1 6 6 0 0 0 2 54.1 40 16 12 14 42 6 1 1 193 .207 5 2 0
Opponents 0.00 1-5 6 6 0 0 0 0 51.0 56 32 32 23 28 10 1 6 186 .301 0 3 0

Fielding
PlayerCPOAEFLD%DPsSBACSBSBA%PBCI
Jacson McGowan5957201.000500nan00
Owen Jansen105501.000100nan00
Braden Giroux1010001.000000nan00
Nick Evarts83501.000100nan00
Milo Beam77001.000000nan00
Tyler Powers51401.000100nan00
Ross Learnard30301.000000nan00
Gareth Stroh30301.000002.00000
Trent Johnson31201.000000nan00
Bo Hofstra10101.000000nan00
Ryan Beard10101.0000101.00000
Alec Olund11001.000000nan00
Nick Wojtysiak11001.0000101.00000
Nick Dalesandro423651.976032.60000
Evan Warden191171.947100nan00
Skyler Hunter151311.933000nan00
Ben Nisle121101.917000nan00
Harry Shipley3310203.909400nan00
Bryce Bonner10631.900011.50010
Mike Kornacker1001.000000nan00
Dalton Parker0000.000000nan00
Patrick J. Smith0000.000000nan00
Matt Moore0000.000000nan00
Evan Kennedy0000.000000nan00
Trevor Cheaney0000.0000101.00000
Patrick W. Smith0000.000000nan00
Alec West-Guillen0000.000000nan00
Cory Brooks0000.000000nan00
Andrew Bohm0000.000000nan00
Charlie Nasuti0000.000000nan00
Hayden Wynja0000.000000nan00
Justin Fugitt0000.000000nan00
Cameron Williams0000.000001.00000
Tanner Andrews0000.000011.50000
Purdue 244 163 72 9 .963 5 4 4 .500 1 0
Opponents 225 153 67 5 .978 9 4 6 .400 0 0

Conference Only Statistics


Batting
PlayerAvg.GP-GSABRH2B3BHRRBITBSLG%BBHBPSOGDPOB%SFSHSB-ATT
 
 
Purduenan  0-0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  nan  0  0  0  0  nan  0  0  0-0
Opponentsnan0-000000000nan0000nan000-0


Pitching
PlayerERAW-LApp.GSCGSHOCBOSVIPHRERBBSO2B3BHRABB/Avg.WPHBPBk
 
 
Purdue 0.00 12-12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 nan 0 0 0
Opponents 0.00 12-12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 nan 0 0 0

Fielding
PlayerCPOAEFLD%DPsSBACSBSBA%PBCI
Purdue 0 0 0 0 nan 0 0 0 nan 0 0
Opponents 0 0 0 0 nan 0 0 0 nan 0 0