Men's NCAA Swimming & Diving Championship

March 23, 2017

Men's NCAA Swimming & Diving Championship - March 22-25, 2017
Live Results | Digital Program | Schedule | Qualifying Information

Wednesday, March 22

Live Stream | Heat Sheet | Final Results


 

 

 

Thursday, March 23

Live Stream | Prelim Heat Sheets | Final Heat Sheets | Prelim Results | Final Results

 

Friday, March 24

Prelims Live Stream | Finals Live Stream | Prelim Heat Sheets Final Heat Sheets | Prelim Results | Final Results  

 

Saturday, March 25

Prelims Live Stream Finals Live Stream | Prelim Heat Sheets Final Heat Sheets | Prelim Results | Final Results 

 

_________________________________________________________________________________

Wednesday, March 22

EVENT

TOP B1G FINISHER

TIME

800 Yard Freestyle Relay

IND - Pieroni, El Kamash, Tavcar, Samy (9th)

6:13.45

_______________________________________________________________________________

Thursday, March 23

EVENT

TOP B1G FINISHER

TIME/ SCORE

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

IND -  Khalafalla, Pieroni, Lorentz, Romany (7th)

1:16.78

500 Yard Freestyle

MICH – Felix Auboeck (3rd)

4:08.95

200 Yard IM

IND – Vini Lanza (14th)

1:43.03

50 Yard Freestyle

MICH – Paul Powers (8th)

19.17

1 Meter Diving

PUR – Steele Johnson (1st)

446.90

400 Yard Medley Relay

IND - Glover, Finnerty, Lanza, Pieroni (6th)

3:03.98

_______________________________________________________________________________

Friday, March 24

EVENT

TOP B1G FINISHER

TIME/ SCORE

100 Yard Butterfly

IND – Vini Lanza (6th)

45.52

200 Yard Freestyle

IND – Blake Pieroni (T-2nd)

1:31.16

100 Yard Breaststroke

MINN – Conner McHugh (11th)

52:30

100 Yard Backstroke

PSU – Shane Ryan (6th)

45.17

3 Meter Diving

PUR – Steele Johnson (1st)

502.20

200 Yard Medley Relay

IND - Glover, Finnerty, Lanza, Khalafalla (13th)

1:24.60

_______________________________________________________________________________

Saturday, March 25

EVENT

TOP B1G FINISHER

TIME/ POINTS

1,650 Yard Freestyle

MICH – Felix Auboeck (2nd)

14:22.88

100 Yard Freestyle

IND – Blake Pieroni (8th)

41.85

200 Yard Breaststroke

PUR – Marat Amaltdinov (7th)

1:53.04

200 Yard Butterfly

IND – Vini Lanza (12th)

1:41.84

Platform Diving

PUR – Steele Johnson (2nd)

506.05

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

IND - Samy, Pieroni, Khalafalla, Lorentz (8th)

2:49.53