Johns Hopkins Women's Lacrosse Statistics




Team Statistics

Overall: 10-9 • Conf: 3-3 • Home: 7-3 • Away: 3-4

Team StatisticsJohns HopkinsOpponent
SHOT STATISTICS
 Goals-Shot Attempts233-618200-528
 Goals scored per game12.310.5
 Shot pct..377.379
 Shots on goal-Attempts442-618374-528
 SOG pct..715.708
 Shots/Game32.527.8
 Assists10675
 Free position Made-Att.49-12543-119
 Conversion Percentage.392.361
GOAL BREAKDOWN
 Total Goals233200
 Free-position4943
 Unassisted127125
 Overtime01
 Goals scored average12.2610.52
GROUND BALLS373307
DRAW CONTROLS255212
TURNOVERS289270
CAUSED TURNOVERS165141
CLEARS331-372322-401
 Clear Pct..890.803


Goals By Period
1
2
3
 F
Johns Hopkins1131200 233
Opponent108911 200


Saves By Period
1
2
3
 F
Johns Hopkins88860 174
Opponent111980 209


Shots By Period
1
2
3
 F
Johns Hopkins3143040 618
Opponent2802471 528


Individual Statistics

Playergp-gsgaptsshshot%sogsog%fpg-fgsgbdct/octfouls
Miranda Ibello19-1924406461.39353.4535-12222391029
Maggie Schneidereith19-19391857102.38266.5915-1220136614
Mackenzie Heldberg18-041115284.48866.6217-17922529
Shannon Fitzgerald19-19291443100.29073.3975-141244411341
Nicole DeMase19-192783571.38055.49110-2424518523
Aurora Cordingley19-01982750.38033.5765-1211020415
Emily Kenul9-92132443.48828.7507-13142014617
CeCe Finney19-101511640.37527.5560-12028315
Shelby Harrison19-191011142.23826.3855-171191151038
Lexi Souder19-050512.4178.6250-118263711
Chloe Duke5-01016.1673.3330-200101
Caroline Shinske13-01015.2003.3330-040342
Eden Epner3-010111.00011.0000-000000
Maggie Friel12-00111.0000.0000-010002
Caroline Hoeg19-190110.0000.0000-04026950
Haley Crosson19-190000.0000.0000-0350951
Trinity McPherson19-190000.0000.0000-033192032
Jeanne Kachris19-190000.0000.0000-032182234
Morgayne Rix19-150000.0000.0000-027141438
Keegan Barger19-190000.0000.0000-0255451939
Emily Verica4-40000.0000.0000-041126
Becca Boyle16-00000.0000.0000-0411316
Haley Reitz6-00000.0000.0000-020101
Annie Schindler2-00000.0000.0000-020000
Kathleen Garvey4-00000.0000.0000-011000
Caitlin Ohnmacht1-00000.0000.0000-010000
Holly Logan1-00000.0000.0000-010100
Alexandra Seward1-00000.0000.0000-000002
Loring Gearhardt0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Eva Klaus3-00000.0000.0000-000001
Robyn Lipschultz1-00000.0000.0000-000000
Shannon Logan1-00000.0000.0000-000010
Lexee Pinsky2-00000.0000.0000-000000
Michelle Poirier1-00000.0000.0000-000000
Johns Hopkins19-19233106339618.377442.52749-125373255289165455
Opponents19-1920075275528.379374.53543-119307212270141445

Playergp-gsminutesgagaasavessave pctwlshots faced
Haley Crosson 19-19 1088:17 197 10.86 170 .463 10 9 516
Kathleen Garvey 3-0 46:26 3 3.88 3 .500 0 0 11
Robyn Lipschultz 1-0 5:44 0 0.00 1 1.000 0 0 1
Johns Hopkins - 1140:27 200 10.52 174 .465 10 9 528
Opponent - 1140:27 233 12.26 209 .473 9 10 618