Northwestern Women's Lacrosse Statistics




Team Statistics

Overall: 3-1 • Conf: 0-0 • Home: 3-0 • Away: 0-1

Team StatisticsNorthwesternOpponent
SHOT STATISTICS
 Goals-Shot Attempts62-140250-603
 Goals scored per game15.510.0
 Shot pct..443.415
 Shots on goal-Attempts109-140441-603
 SOG pct..779.731
 Shots/Game35.024.1
 Assists30117
 Free position Made-Att.9-2450-119
 Conversion Percentage.375.420
GOAL BREAKDOWN
 Total Goals62250
 Free-position950
 Unassisted32133
 Overtime02
 Goals scored average2.4762.50
GROUND BALLS99426
DRAW CONTROLS56238
TURNOVERS60395
CAUSED TURNOVERS50192
CLEARS64-72414-512
 Clear Pct..889.809


Goals By Period
1
2
 F
Northwestern3527 62
Opponent125123 250


Saves By Period
1
2
 F
Northwestern913 22
Opponent132139 273


Shots By Period
1
2
 F
Northwestern7763 140
Opponent291308 603


Individual Statistics

Playergp-gsgaptsshshot%sogsog%fpg-fgsgbdct/octfouls
Selena Lasota4-41261819.63216.7500-0714537
Danita Stroup4-471816.43815.4672-440112
Sheila Nesselbush4-462811.5457.8571-363324
Nicole Beardsley4-44379.4447.5711-270531
Emily Stein4-04267.5715.8001-140324
Leighton Yenor4-04158.5008.5000-043311
Claire Quinn4-040413.3089.4440-431546
Jill Girardi4-43148.3757.4291-331114
Taylor Pinzone4-03147.4295.6001-212102
Lindsey McKone4-02247.2865.4000-045304
Holly Korn4-42247.2865.4000-120312
Megan Kinna4-42243.6673.6670-177223
Brianna Stroup3-03036.5005.6000-040310
Ally Palermo4-41233.3332.5001-140147
Kim Harker4-01124.25011.0001-125122
Brennan Dwyer4-00221.0001.0000-028210
Lauren Gilbert4-01014.2503.3330-133201
Sara Szynal2-01012.5002.5000-020000
Ally Mueller4-310111.00011.0000-030041
Kate Copeland2-010111.00011.0000-000000
Meghan Duffy4-10113.0001.0000-000200
Olivia Harpel2-00110.0000.0000-020011
Julie Krupnick4-40000.0000.0000-070110
Megan Gordon4-30000.0000.0000-062432
Lindsay Darrell4-40000.0000.0000-050057
Shannon Nesselbush4-00000.0000.0000-020013
Caroline Tatsuoka2-00000.0000.0000-020011
Tara Chelios2-00000.0000.0000-010021
Carson Copeland2-00000.0000.0000-010000
Mallory Weisse2-00000.0000.0000-010010
Nell Copeland1-10000.0000.0000-000010
Claire Smith2-00000.0000.0000-000010
Ivy Arlia2-00000.0000.0000-002012
Riley Johnston2-00000.0000.0000-000000
Shelby Fredericks0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Carli Harpel0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Kate Paliotta0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Northwestern4-4623092140.443109.5699-249956605069
Opponents25-25250117367603.415441.56750-119426238395192707

Playergp-gsminutesgagaasavessave pctwlshots faced
Julie Krupnick 4-4 180:00 21 7.00 19 .475 3 1 55
Mallory Weisse 2-0 60:00 5 5.00 3 .375 0 0 13
Northwestern - 240:00 26 62.50 22 .458 3 1 68
Opponent - 1504:50 287 2.47 273 .488 1 3 761