Northwestern Women's Lacrosse Statistics




Team Statistics

Overall: 15-6 • Conf: 5-1 • Home: 10-2 • Away: 4-3

Team StatisticsNorthwesternOpponent
SHOT STATISTICS
 Goals-Shot Attempts334-703242-607
 Goals scored per game15.911.5
 Shot pct..475.399
 Shots on goal-Attempts553-703430-607
 SOG pct..787.708
 Shots/Game33.528.9
 Assists146119
 Free position Made-Att.67-15344-127
 Conversion Percentage.438.346
GOAL BREAKDOWN
 Total Goals334242
 Free-position6744
 Unassisted188123
 Overtime10
 Goals scored average15.8411.48
GROUND BALLS432387
DRAW CONTROLS348265
TURNOVERS326334
CAUSED TURNOVERS187167
CLEARS373-414371-447
 Clear Pct..901.830


Goals By Period
1
2
3
4
 F
Northwestern18015301 334
Opponent12511700 242


Saves By Period
1
2
3
4
 F
Northwestern989000 188
Opponent11610201 219


Shots By Period
1
2
3
4
 F
Northwestern37732312 703
Opponent30629920 607


Individual Statistics

Playergp-gsgaptsshshot%sogsog%fpg-fgsgbdct/octfouls
Selena Lasota21-21751893141.532115.65217-272626561039
Sheila Nesselbush21-21621476107.57985.72913-25203825932
Shelby Fredericks17-1710506027.37020.5004-91613522225
Danita Stroup21-203123359.52551.6084-811017517
Holly Korn21-192673346.56538.6840-310018313
Megan Kinna21-211992842.45233.5761-7213218843
Nicole Beardsley21-171992835.54327.7043-61401834
Claire Quinn19-01811952.34635.5147-218113714
Lindsey McKone21-01161722.50017.6471-3222211627
Jill Girardi21-91141535.31426.4234-121710142238
Emily Stein21-0851319.42114.5713-6141749
Taylor Pinzone16-01111226.42323.4784-914101139
Meghan Duffy19-326812.1678.2500-130403
Brianna Stroup8-060611.54510.6000-050421
Kim Harker21-051614.3577.7142-41368615
Leighton Yenor9-05169.5569.5560-073532
Ally Palermo21-211456.1674.2501-1357142040
Lauren Gilbert17-031413.23112.2500-51161115
Sara Szynal6-03145.6005.6000-040300
Brennan Dwyer16-00333.0003.0000-1536424
Kate Paliotta6-02025.4003.6671-200101
Kate Copeland7-020221.00021.0001-102111
Nell Copeland7-11124.2502.5000-110012
Olivia Harpel8-011211.00011.0001-123222
Ally Mueller21-201012.5002.5000-028361331
Tara Chelios7-01012.50011.0000-010142
Megan Gordon19-160110.0000.0000-02648930
Riley Johnston8-00002.0000.0000-020100
Lindsay Darrell21-210001.0000.0000-041042623
Julie Krupnick21-210000.0000.0000-0360240
Shannon Nesselbush20-20000.0000.0000-0600211
Mallory Weisse10-00000.0000.0000-050020
Ivy Arlia12-20000.0000.0000-023146
Carson Copeland7-00000.0000.0000-020002
Caroline Tatsuoka2-00000.0000.0000-020011
Carli Harpel5-00000.0000.0000-010000
Claire Smith7-00000.0000.0000-010024
Northwestern21-21334146480703.475553.60467-153432348326187458
Opponents21-21242119361607.399430.56344-127387265334167498

Playergp-gsminutesgagaasavessave pctwlshots faced
Julie Krupnick 21-21 1070:22 210 11.77 159 .431 15 6 522
Mallory Weisse 10-0 194:26 32 9.87 29 .475 0 0 85
Northwestern - 1264:48 242 11.48 188 .437 15 6 607
Opponent - 1264:48 334 15.84 219 .396 6 15 703