Ohio State Women's Lacrosse Statistics




Team Statistics

Overall: 1-0 • Conf: 0-0 • Home: 1-0 • Away: 0-0

Team StatisticsOhio StateOpponent
SHOT STATISTICS
 Goals-Shot Attempts20-42217-553
 Goals scored per game20.012.1
 Shot pct..476.392
 Shots on goal-Attempts33-42407-553
 SOG pct..786.736
 Shots/Game42.030.7
 Assists592
 Free position Made-Att.2-746-125
 Conversion Percentage.286.368
GOAL BREAKDOWN
 Total Goals20217
 Free-position246
 Unassisted15125
 Overtime01
 Goals scored average1.11217.00
GROUND BALLS19334
DRAW CONTROLS22211
TURNOVERS12252
CAUSED TURNOVERS10147
CLEARS16-16274-334
 Clear Pct.1.000.820


Goals By Period
1
2
 F
Ohio State1010 20
Opponent100116 217


Saves By Period
1
2
 F
Ohio State42 6
Opponent7284 156


Shots By Period
1
2
 F
Ohio State2814 42
Opponent291261 553


Individual Statistics

Playergp-gsgaptsshshot%sogsog%fpg-fgsgbdct/octfouls
Liza Hernandez1-15058.6257.7142-330022
McKayla Conti1-141541.00041.0000-000100
Sara Dickinson1-12356.3333.6670-010100
Erika Keselman1-02023.6673.6670-003202
Sage Darling1-011211.00011.0000-000000
Baley Parrott1-11014.2503.3330-205002
Lindsay Epstein1-11014.2503.3330-202201
Alyssa Amorison1-01013.3332.5000-000100
Molly Wood1-11012.50011.0000-018110
Anna Seanor1-010111.00011.0000-010000
Meghan Matey1-010111.00011.0000-000000
Lauren Sherry1-10002.0002.0000-000100
Sarah George1-00001.0000.0000-001000
Jaclen Moxley1-00001.0001.0000-002100
Sophie Baez1-00001.0001.0000-000000
Caroline Mackrides1-10000.0000.0000-050034
Hannah Brink1-10000.0000.0000-020000
Jill Rizzo1-10000.0000.0000-020000
Carli Mager1-00000.0000.0000-010000
Shannon Rosati1-10000.0000.0000-010020
Madison Castelein1-00000.0000.0000-010010
Mackenzie Maring1-10000.0000.0000-010002
Alex Vander Molen0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Katie McElveen0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Emily Skrzypczak0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Regina Doty1-00000.0000.0000-000010
Kimberly Apuzzo1-00000.0000.0000-001000
Jaclyn Perkins0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Abigail Wise1-00000.0000.0000-000000
Meg Camden1-00000.0000.0000-000000
Erin Nagle1-00000.0000.0000-000001
Katie Burgee1-00000.0000.0000-000000
Hannah Gantt1-00000.0000.0000-000000
Emalee Mongno1-00000.0000.0000-000100
Riley Ewing1-00000.0000.0000-000001
Paige Postalwait1-00000.0000.0000-000000
Ali Beekhuizen0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Ohio State1-12052542.47633.6062-71922121015
Opponents18-1821792309553.392407.53346-125334211252147470

Playergp-gsminutesgagaasavessave pctwlshots faced
Jill Rizzo 1-1 43:50 4 5.48 6 .600 1 0 16
Paige Postalwait 1-0 5:17 1 11.36 0 .000 0 0 1
Abigail Wise 1-0 10:53 0 0.00 0 .000 0 0 0
Ohio State - 60:00 5 217.00 6 .545 1 0 17
Opponent - 1085:00 199 1.11 156 .439 0 1 488