Ohio State Women's Lacrosse Statistics




Team Statistics

Overall: 5-10 • Conf: 1-5 • Home: 4-2 • Away: 1-6

Team StatisticsOhio StateOpponent
SHOT STATISTICS
 Goals-Shot Attempts155-391190-493
 Goals scored per game10.312.7
 Shot pct..396.385
 Shots on goal-Attempts280-391377-493
 SOG pct..716.765
 Shots/Game26.132.9
 Assists4565
 Free position Made-Att.54-10948-117
 Conversion Percentage.495.410
GOAL BREAKDOWN
 Total Goals155190
 Free-position5448
 Unassisted110125
 Overtime02
 Goals scored average10.2612.57
GROUND BALLS274285
DRAW CONTROLS184186
TURNOVERS266211
CAUSED TURNOVERS105141
CLEARS231-294246-292
 Clear Pct..786.842


Goals By Period
1
2
3
 F
Ohio State76790 155
Opponent95932 190


Saves By Period
1
2
3
 F
Ohio State109780 187
Opponent72530 125


Shots By Period
1
2
3
 F
Ohio State2101810 391
Opponent2612293 493


Individual Statistics

Playergp-gsgaptsshshot%sogsog%fpg-fgsgbdct/octfouls
Sara Dickinson15-1520204048.41738.5263-51902212
Baley Parrott15-153543984.41756.62518-352447361737
McKayla Conti15-152452961.39338.63210-219230410
Liza Hernandez11-102342756.41143.53510-16141318414
Molly Wood15-152102147.44736.5833-61149211119
Lindsay Epstein15-151201227.44419.6328-18211219717
Alyssa Amorison10-5471113.30810.4000-0821615
Mackenzie Maring15-1524610.2009.2220-119016831
Lauren Sherry10-550520.25014.3572-510401
Erika Kesselman11-03037.4296.5000-0310415
Erika Keselman4-02025.4005.4000-036215
Meghan Matey4-02023.6673.6670-010302
Sage Darling10-01123.33311.0000-101511
Riley Ewing11-01013.33311.0000-009329
Katie Burgee4-01012.50011.0000-001100
Anna Seanor13-610111.00011.0000-0902629
Jill Rizzo15-150001.0000.0000-14702021
Caroline Mackrides15-150001.0001.0000-0211111340
Emalee Mongno5-00001.0001.0000-020202
Sophie Baez4-00001.0001.0000-010100
Jaclen Moxley5-00001.0001.0000-006201
Sarah George1-00001.0000.0000-001000
Shannon Rosati13-130000.0000.0000-0332641727
Hannah Brink14-90000.0000.0000-01403215
Emily Skrzypczak11-100000.0000.0000-0813217
Carli Mager6-00000.0000.0000-020220
Madison Castelein4-00000.0000.0000-020022
Regina Doty3-00000.0000.0000-010120
Erin Nagle3-00000.0000.0000-010101
Meg Camden9-20000.0000.0000-0112011
Jaclyn Perkins0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Katie McElveen0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Hannah Gantt2-00000.0000.0000-000000
Alex Vander Molen0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Kimberly Apuzzo1-00000.0000.0000-001000
Paige Postalwait1-00000.0000.0000-000000
Abigail Wise3-00000.0000.0000-000000
Ali Beekhuizen0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Ohio State15-1515545200391.396280.55454-109274184266105305
Opponents15-1519065255493.385377.50448-117285186211141319

Playergp-gsminutesgagaasavessave pctwlshots faced
Jill Rizzo 15-15 873:11 186 12.78 187 .501 5 10 488
Abigail Wise 3-0 28:15 3 6.37 0 .000 0 0 4
Paige Postalwait 1-0 5:17 1 11.36 0 .000 0 0 1
Ohio State - 906:43 190 12.57 187 .496 5 10 493
Opponent - 906:43 155 10.26 125 .446 10 5 391