Rutgers Women's Lacrosse Statistics




Team Statistics

Overall: 7-10 • Conf: 1-5 • Home: 5-3 • Away: 2-7

Team StatisticsRutgersOpponent
SHOT STATISTICS
 Goals-Shot Attempts177-480202-463
 Goals scored per game10.412.6
 Shot pct..369.436
 Shots on goal-Attempts342-480352-463
 SOG pct..713.760
 Shots/Game28.228.9
 Assists56117
 Free position Made-Att.36-9442-114
 Conversion Percentage.383.368
GOAL BREAKDOWN
 Total Goals177202
 Free-position3642
 Unassisted12185
 Overtime10
 Goals scored average11.0112.57
GROUND BALLS273273
DRAW CONTROLS177232
TURNOVERS228259
CAUSED TURNOVERS131130
CLEARS288-332268-314
 Clear Pct..867.854


Goals By Period
1
2
3
 F
Rutgers86901 177
Opponent106960 202


Saves By Period
1
2
3
 F
Rutgers74760 150
Opponent91740 165


Shots By Period
1
2
3
 F
Rutgers2432352 480
Opponent2412220 463


Individual Statistics

Playergp-gsgaptsshshot%sogsog%fpg-fgsgbdct/octfouls
Samantha Budd17-173073786.34962.4848-191954291218
Kerri Puckhaber16-1624133748.50039.6156-1111027325
Paige Paratore17-173043481.37053.5665-133044272245
Abbey Brooks16-1617163351.33333.5150-24128214
Taralyn Naslonski17-12473165.36949.4903-11921132
Dana Gisonno16-41451942.33328.5005-1550707
Allie Ferrara16-61501527.55621.7144-7511719
Nicole Kopyta17-01321543.30222.5916-1640710
Joanna Reilly15-71221444.27329.4141-5609210
Emily Santana14-140411.3647.5711-20134016
Tess Howland8-02134.5004.5000-000002
Amanda Romano11-00332.0002.0000-012424
Jordan Drab5-020221.00021.0000-010100
Regina Sharp17-171122.5002.5000-04012122631
Sydney Quinn7-01015.2004.2500-041516
Amanda Casten17-171012.50011.0000-0311102936
Julia Lytle6-01012.5002.5001-132200
Jenna Martinelli17-170001.0000.0000-02526917
Christine DiLullo17-170000.0000.0000-032014613
Devon Kearns17-160000.0000.0000-0300150
Brianna Cirino17-160000.0000.0000-0181010828
Bianca Dente8-10000.0000.0000-0100130
Dakota Mason3-00000.0000.0000-020020
Catherine Perkins0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Dana Pena0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Kameron Halsall0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Dakota Pastore0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Alana Navaroli17-170000.0000.0000-00506019
Samanatha Scarpello2-00000.0000.0000-000011
Monica Dresnin0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Christina Petito1-00000.0000.0000-000000
Hannah Hollingsworth1-00000.0000.0000-000000
Jacquelyn Jester0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Rutgers17-1717756233480.369342.51836-94273177228131302
Opponents16-16202117319463.436352.57442-114273232259130269

Playergp-gsminutesgagaasavessave pctwlshots faced
Devon Kearns 17-16 810:14 172 12.74 135 .440 6 9 400
Bianca Dente 8-1 214:17 40 11.20 24 .375 1 1 90
Rutgers - 964:31 202 12.57 150 .426 7 10 463
Opponent - 964:31 177 11.01 165 .482 10 7 480