Rutgers Women's Lacrosse Statistics




Team Statistics

Overall: 2-1 • Conf: 0-0 • Home: 0-0 • Away: 2-1

Team StatisticsRutgersOpponent
SHOT STATISTICS
 Goals-Shot Attempts42-103216-504
 Goals scored per game14.011.4
 Shot pct..408.429
 Shots on goal-Attempts72-103376-504
 SOG pct..699.746
 Shots/Game34.326.5
 Assists13107
 Free position Made-Att.10-2948-104
 Conversion Percentage.345.462
GOAL BREAKDOWN
 Total Goals42216
 Free-position1048
 Unassisted29109
 Overtime00
 Goals scored average2.2272.00
GROUND BALLS58298
DRAW CONTROLS42221
TURNOVERS46277
CAUSED TURNOVERS31164
CLEARS49-60279-348
 Clear Pct..817.802


Goals By Period
1
2
 F
Rutgers2121 42
Opponent110106 216


Saves By Period
1
2
 F
Rutgers138 21
Opponent9666 162


Shots By Period
1
2
 F
Rutgers5746 103
Opponent245257 504


Individual Statistics

Playergp-gsgaptsshshot%sogsog%fpg-fgsgbdct/octfouls
Samantha Budd3-3821019.42115.5332-6420255
Abbey Brooks3-35389.5567.7140-010800
Paige Paratore3-360619.31610.6000-568356
Dana Gisonno3-142611.3647.5711-330300
Taralyn Naslonski3-042611.3649.4442-520420
Kerri Puckhaber2-24267.5716.6672-300304
Nicole Kopyta3-031413.2317.4291-410200
Allie Ferrara3-030331.00031.0001-110303
Jordan Drab3-020221.00021.0000-000100
Joanna Reilly2-21014.2502.5000-130121
Julia Lytle2-01012.5002.5001-120000
Emily Santana3-11012.50011.0000-002304
Tess Howland1-00110.0000.0000-000000
Sydney Quinn2-00001.0001.0000-010102
Regina Sharp3-30000.0000.0000-090161
Jenna Martinelli3-30000.0000.0000-071132
Devon Kearns3-30000.0000.0000-060020
Christine DiLullo3-30000.0000.0000-040112
Brianna Cirino3-30000.0000.0000-044327
Amanda Casten3-30000.0000.0000-030426
Bianca Dente1-00000.0000.0000-010000
Catherine Perkins0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Dana Pena0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Kameron Halsall0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Dakota Pastore0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Alana Navaroli3-30000.0000.0000-007203
Samanatha Scarpello1-00000.0000.0000-000011
Monica Dresnin0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Christina Petito1-00000.0000.0000-000000
Amanda Romano0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Dakota Mason1-00000.0000.0000-000000
Hannah Hollingsworth1-00000.0000.0000-000000
Jacquelyn Jester0-00000.0000.0000-000000
Rutgers3-3421355103.40872.58310-295842463150
Opponents19-19216107323504.429376.57448-104298221277164454

Playergp-gsminutesgagaasavessave pctwlshots faced
Devon Kearns 3-3 150:00 22 8.80 19 .463 2 1 50
Bianca Dente 1-0 30:00 2 4.00 2 .500 0 0 8
Rutgers - 180:00 24 72.00 21 .467 2 1 58
Opponent - 1136:20 219 2.22 162 .425 1 2 548