2016 Softball Standings

OverallConference
W-L%W-L%
Michigan21-2.9130-0.000
Nebraska16-6.7270-0.000
Minnesota16-8.6670-0.000
Illinois14-7.6670-0.000
Ohio State12-7.6320-0.000
Indiana14-9.6090-0.000
Michigan State14-10.5830-0.000
Purdue15-11.5770-0.000
Wisconsin12-11.5220-0.000
Penn State9-11.4500-0.000
Rutgers11-14.4400-0.000
Northwestern7-12.3680-0.000
Iowa7-15.3180-0.000
Maryland7-17.2920-0.000
Updated through games of March 17.