Complete Championship Results




May 14, 2006

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/14/2006 04:08 PM
           Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track - 5/12/2006 to 5/14/2006
                           Michigan State University
                            5/12/2006 to 5/14/2006
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Ara Towns SR Indiana 11.54Q 0.8 2 2 Yvonne Mensah JR Illinois 11.64Q 1.0 1 3 Jenna Harris JR Ohio State 11.76Q 1.0 1 4 Kadian Douglas JR Minnesota 11.77Q 0.8 2 5 Tiara Armstrong SO Illinois 11.80q 0.8 2 6 Shuntia Lucas JR Wisconsin 11.83q 0.8 2 7 Kamilah Salaam JR Penn State 11.98q 0.8 2 8 Sara Shoaff SR Penn State 11.99q 1.0 1 9 LaShauna Harris SR Purdue 12.06 1.0 1 10 Tiffany Ofili FR Michigan 12.11 1.0 1 11 Zakiya Robinson SO Indiana 12.14 1.0 1 12 Venus Washington JR Wisconsin 12.15 1.0 1 13 Monique Walker JR Penn State 12.18 0.8 2 14 Bever-Leigh Holloway FR Ohio State 12.39 0.8 2 15 LaNeisha Waller SO Illinois 12.46 0.8 2

Women 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Ara Towns SR Indiana 11.61 1.0 10 2 Yvonne Mensah JR Illinois 11.62 1.0 8 3 Jenna Harris JR Ohio State 11.63 1.0 6 4 Shuntia Lucas JR Wisconsin 11.64 1.0 5 5 Kadian Douglas JR Minnesota 11.75 1.0 4 6 Sara Shoaff SR Penn State 11.97 1.0 3 7 Kamilah Salaam JR Penn State 11.99 1.0 2 8 Tiara Armstrong SO Illinois 12.23 1.0 1

Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Shana Cox JR Penn State 23.81Q 0.9 2 2 Kineke Alexander SO Iowa 23.85Q -0.4 3 3 Jenna Harris JR Ohio State 23.98Q -1.0 1 4 Peaches Roach JR Iowa 24.01Q -0.4 3 5 Shuntia Lucas JR Wisconsin 24.07Q 0.9 2 6 Kadian Douglas JR Minnesota 24.29Q -1.0 1 7 Ara Towns SR Indiana 24.08q 0.9 2 8 Stacey Clausing JR Indiana 24.27q 0.9 2 9 Ayrizanna Favours FR Ohio State 24.36 -1.0 1 10 Yvonne Mensah JR Illinois 24.37 -0.4 3 11 Sara Shoaff SR Penn State 24.52 -1.0 1 12 Omoye Ugiagbe FR Illinois 24.81 0.9 2 13 Tiara Armstrong SO Illinois 25.01 0.9 2 14 Kamilah Salaam JR Penn State 25.15 -0.4 3 15 Dominque Blake SO Penn State 25.26 -0.4 3

Women 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Shana Cox JR Penn State 23.41 0.9 10 2 Jenna Harris JR Ohio State 23.68 0.9 8 3 Kadian Douglas JR Minnesota 24.18 0.9 6 4 Peaches Roach JR Iowa 24.28 0.9 5 5 Shuntia Lucas JR Wisconsin 24.29 0.9 4 6 Stacey Clausing JR Indiana 24.45 0.9 3 7 Ara Towns SR Indiana 25.03 0.9 2

Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Shana Cox JR Penn State 53.96Q 4 2 Ayrizanna Favours FR Ohio State 54.55Q 3 3 Dominque Blake SO Penn State 54.73Q 1 4 Kineke Alexander SO Iowa 54.75Q 2 5 Stacey Clausing JR Indiana 55.04q 1 6 Chanelle Campbell JR Michigan 55.69q 2 7 Omoye Ugiagbe FR Illinois 55.75q 3 8 Serita Williams SO Michigan 56.03q 2 9 Carlene Robinson SO Illinois 56.20 4 10 Ina Jackson SR Purdue 56.65 4 11 Katie Grundman SO Minnesota 56.76 1 12 Lauren Scott FR Purdue 57.15 4 13 Caitlin Dodge FR Wisconsin 57.27 1 14 Chandra Krempel JR Ohio State 57.40 4 15 Audrey Smoot FR Indiana 57.72 3

Women 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Shana Cox JR Penn State 52.57 10 2 Ayrizanna Favours FR Ohio State 53.21 8 3 Chanelle Campbell JR Michigan 54.65 6 4 Stacey Clausing JR Indiana 55.02 5 5 Dominque Blake SO Penn State 55.12 4 6 Omoye Ugiagbe FR Illinois 55.31 3 7 Serita Williams SO Michigan 55.56 2

Women 800 Meter Run =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Geena Gall FR Michigan 2:07.42Q 1 2 Briene Simmons JR Penn State 2:07.75Q 3 3 Heather Dorniden FR Minnesota 2:09.41Q 2 4 Nicole Edwards SO Michigan 2:07.83q 1 5 Erica Schoeller SR Wisconsin 2:09.45q 3 6 Brooke Woodruff SR Purdue 2:09.65q 2 7 Ann Detmer SO Wisconsin 2:10.26q 3 8 Ayla Mitchell FR Minnesota 2:10.82q 1 9 Megan Huchinson SO Penn State 2:10.90q 3 10 Pam Wolf FR Illinois 2:11.69 2 11 Jordan Bauman SO Penn State 2:13.18 3 12 Fiana York SO Penn State 2:13.88 1 13 Megan Radermacher SR Mich State 2:15.64 2 14 Jennie Docherty FR Iowa 2:15.69 2 15 Rachel Hernandez SO Illinois 2:15.78 1

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Geena Gall FR Michigan 2:02.73 10 2 Heather Dorniden FR Minnesota 2:02.77 8 3 Briene Simmons JR Penn State 2:04.72 6 4 Brooke Woodruff SR Purdue 2:06.69 5 5 Nicole Edwards SO Michigan 2:07.82 4 6 Erica Schoeller SR Wisconsin 2:08.35 3 7 Megan Huchinson SO Penn State 2:09.80 2 8 Ayla Mitchell FR Minnesota 2:10.76 1 9 Ann Detmer SO Wisconsin 2:11.64

Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ 12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Meghan Armstrong SO Iowa 4:26.85Q 2 Heather Dorniden FR Minnesota 4:31.64Q 3 Nicole Edwards SO Michigan 4:39.53Q 4 Corrie Whisner JR Purdue 4:27.36Q 5 Larra Overton SR Indiana 4:31.81Q 6 Stephanie Simms JR Illinois 4:40.30Q 7 Theresa Feldkamp SR Michigan 4:30.06Q 8 Jaime Turilli SR Illinois 4:31.83Q 9 Brionne Yosten SR Wisconsin 4:40.32Q 10 Shannon Stanley JR Iowa 4:31.41q 11 Alicia Pabich FR Wisconsin 4:31.84q 12 Wendi Robinson FR Indiana 4:32.55q 13 Claire Otwell FR Michigan 4:33.65 14 Nikki Chapple JR Iowa 4:35.15 15 Lisa Senakiewich SO Mich State 4:40.26

Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Nicole Edwards SO Michigan 4:16.83 10 2 Meghan Armstrong SO Iowa 4:17.41 8 3 Heather Dorniden FR Minnesota 4:20.42 6 4 Brionne Yosten SR Wisconsin 4:21.75 5 5 Larra Overton SR Indiana 4:22.80 4 6 Shannon Stanley JR Iowa 4:25.08 3 7 Alicia Pabich FR Wisconsin 4:25.98 2 8 Jaime Turilli SR Illinois 4:26.57 1 9 Theresa Feldkamp SR Michigan 4:28.93 10 Corrie Whisner JR Purdue 4:29.59 11 Wendi Robinson FR Indiana 4:32.22 12 Stephanie Simms JR Illinois 4:33.58

Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Rebecca Walter SR Michigan 16:05.18 10 2 Erin Webster JR Michigan 16:06.51 8 3 Alyson Kohlmeier SO Michigan 16:07.69 6 4 Nicole Bush SO Mich State 16:11.21 5 5 Jessica Gall SR Indiana 16:15.47 4 6 Katrina Rundhaug JR Wisconsin 16:24.20 3 7 Cassie Hunt JR Illinois 16:27.61 2 8 Emily Brown JR Minnesota 16:28.24 1 9 Ana Gjesdal SR Michigan 16:36.37 10 Jaime Turilli SR Illinois 16:37.09 11 Racheal Marchand JR Iowa 16:48.07 12 Kelly Siefker SR Indiana 16:49.77 13 Alicia Pabich FR Wisconsin 16:50.88 14 Molly Landreth SR Penn State 16:51.90 15 Linsey Smith SR Wisconsin 16:53.88

Women 10000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Rebecca Walter SR Michigan 33:45.47 10 2 Ana Gjesdal SR Michigan 33:49.65 8 3 Katrina Rundhaug JR Wisconsin 33:53.92 6 4 Jessica Gall SR Indiana 34:01.00 5 5 Erin Webster JR Michigan 34:01.34 4 6 Alyson Kohlmeier SO Michigan 34:10.64 3 7 Linsey Smith SR Wisconsin 34:35.39 2 8 Racheal Marchand JR Iowa 34:51.68 1 9 Ashley Benson FR Wisconsin 34:56.64 10 Lindsay Hattendorf SR Indiana 35:01.99 11 Lauren Williams SR Minnesota 35:19.29 12 Maggie Carroll SO Illinois 35:42.87 13 Michelle Rafferty SR Mich State 36:17.20 14 Harper McConnell SR Minnesota 36:32.38 15 Jen Hess SR Minnesota 36:35.07

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Tiffany Johnson JR Iowa 13.59Q 0.9 2 2 Camile Robinson SO Illinois 13.63Q 0.9 1 3 Tiffany Ofili FR Michigan 13.76Q 0.6 3 4 Monique Walker JR Penn State 13.83Q 0.6 3 5 Jackie Walton SO Mich State 13.85Q 0.9 1 6 Tiffany Nesfield SO Illinois 13.97Q 0.9 2 7 Leah Kincaid SO Purdue 13.86q 0.6 3 8 Kamilah Salaam JR Penn State 14.00q 0.9 1 9 Lorian Price JR Indiana 14.03 0.6 3 10 Courtney Johnson JR Indiana 14.10 0.9 1 11 LaNeisha Waller SO Illinois 14.18 0.9 2 12 Bettie Wade FR Michigan 14.31 0.9 2 13 Joi Smith FR Michigan 14.34 0.6 3 14 LaShauna Harris SR Purdue 14.36 0.9 1 15 Nicole Carroll FR Minnesota 14.38 0.9 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Tiffany Ofili FR Michigan 13.37 0.5 10 2 Tiffany Johnson JR Iowa 13.62 0.5 8 3 Camile Robinson SO Illinois 13.70 0.5 6 4 Leah Kincaid SO Purdue 13.83 0.5 5 5 Monique Walker JR Penn State 13.90 0.5 4 6 Kamilah Salaam JR Penn State 13.93 0.5 3 7 Tiffany Nesfield SO Illinois 14.14 0.5 2 8 Jackie Walton SO Mich State 14.32 0.5 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Camile Robinson SO Illinois 59.02Q 2 2 Kim Markel JR Penn State 59.67Q 1 3 Carlene Robinson SO Illinois 59.83Q 3 4 Katie LaValley FR Michigan 1:00.70Q 1 5 Amber Hay FR Michigan 1:00.84Q 2 6 Gina Dare SO Minnesota 1:02.21Q 3 7 Briana Cunningham FR Illinois 1:01.11q 2 8 Leah Kincaid SO Purdue 1:02.30q 3 9 Natalie Young SR Illinois 1:02.65 3 10 Lindsey Lewis JR Wisconsin 1:02.93 3 11 Aditya Jones SO Iowa 1:03.13 3 12 Katie Willow FR Penn State 1:03.91 2 13 Joi Smith FR Michigan 1:04.05 1 14 Jackie Walton SO Mich State 1:05.02 2 15 Courtney Freiberger FR Indiana 1:05.58 3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Camile Robinson SO Illinois 57.79 10 2 Carlene Robinson SO Illinois 58.15 8 3 Kim Markel JR Penn State 59.14 6 4 Katie LaValley FR Michigan 59.45 5 5 Amber Hay FR Michigan 1:00.56 4 6 Briana Cunningham FR Illinois 1:01.04 3 7 Gina Dare SO Minnesota 1:02.07 2 8 Leah Kincaid SO Purdue 1:04.71 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Emily Brown JR Minnesota 10:00.98 10 2 Cassie Hunt JR Illinois 10:01.40 8 3 Nicole Bush SO Mich State 10:10.94 6 4 Arianne Field JR Michigan 10:22.22 5 5 Kelly Siefker SR Indiana 10:29.55 4 6 Molly Landreth SR Penn State 10:31.53 3 7 Amber Ferner SR Purdue 10:33.55 2 8 Amanda Ganser JR Wisconsin 10:37.14 1 9 A Havahla Haynes SR Wisconsin 10:44.34 10 Sonja Hinish SO Penn State 10:56.70 11 Stephanie Greer FR Indiana 10:57.05 12 Melanie Price JR Ohio State 10:57.06 13 Kate Curran SR Penn State 11:04.68 14 Ashley Sommer FR Indiana 11:07.87 15 Emily Adama SO Mich State 11:16.08

Women 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Iowa 45.60Q 1 1) Tiffany Johnson JR 2) Kineke Alexander SO 3) Ashley Granger SO 4) Peaches Roach JR 2 Penn State 45.64Q 2 1) Monique Walker JR 2) Kamilah Salaam JR 3) Sara Shoaff SR 4) Shana Cox JR 3 Illinois 45.67Q 2 1) Tiara Armstrong SO 2) Yvonne Mensah JR 3) Camile Robinson SO 4) LaNeisha Waller SO 4 Indiana 46.18Q 1 1) Lorian Price JR 2) Ara Towns SR 3) Kyndal Carr SO 4) Zakiya Robinson SO 5 Ohio State 46.33q 1 1) Bever-Leigh Holloway FR 2) Jenna Harris JR 3) Janell Mitchell SR 4) Ayrizanna Favours FR 6 Purdue 46.46q 1 1) Lindsey Singleton JR 2) LaShauna Harris SR 3) Leah Kincaid SO 4) Ina Jackson SR 7 Michigan 46.53q 2 1) Tiffany Ofili FR 2) Casey Taylor FR 3) Joi Smith FR 4) Chanelle Campbell JR 8 Minnesota 46.85q 1 1) Sarah Nelson JR 2) Katie Grundman SO 3) Nicole Carroll FR 4) Kadian Douglas JR 9 Michigan State 47.06 2 1) Marquita Allen JR 2) Jackie Walton SO 3) Chaquerra Allen SO 4) Paris Mandy SO 10 Wisconsin 47.77 2 1) Venus Washington JR 2) Michelle Bellford JR 3) Caitlin Dodge FR 4) Shuntia Lucas JR

Women 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Penn State 45.18 10 1) Monique Walker JR 2) Kamilah Salaam JR 3) Sara Shoaff SR 4) Shana Cox JR 2 Illinois 45.63 8 1) Tiara Armstrong SO 2) Yvonne Mensah JR 3) Camile Robinson SO 4) LaNeisha Waller SO 3 Ohio State 45.88 6 1) Ayrizanna Favours FR 2) Bever-Leigh Holloway FR 3) Jenna Harris JR 4) Janell Mitchell SR 4 Iowa 45.90 5 1) Tiffany Johnson JR 2) Kineke Alexander SO 3) Ashley Granger SO 4) Peaches Roach JR 5 Indiana 46.26 4 1) Lorian Price JR 2) Ara Towns SR 3) Kyndal Carr SO 4) Zakiya Robinson SO 6 Michigan 46.81 3 1) Tiffany Ofili FR 2) Casey Taylor FR 3) Joi Smith FR 4) Chanelle Campbell JR 7 Purdue 46.85 2 1) Lindsey Singleton JR 2) LaShauna Harris SR 3) Leah Kincaid SO 4) Ina Jackson SR 8 Minnesota 46.86 1 1) Sarah Nelson JR 2) Katie Grundman SO 3) Nicole Carroll FR 4) Kadian Douglas JR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Penn State 3:36.95 2 10 1) Kim Markel JR 2) Briene Simmons JR 3) Dominque Blake SO 4) Shana Cox JR 2 Illinois 3:37.36 2 8 1) Omoye Ugiagbe FR 2) Yvonne Mensah JR 3) Carlene Robinson SO 4) Camile Robinson SO 3 Ohio State 3:40.21 2 6 1) Jenna Harris JR 2) Chandra Krempel JR 3) Ayrizanna Favours FR 4) Ashley McLean SR 4 Michigan 3:42.99 2 5 1) Shavonne Maclin SR 2) Amber Hay FR 3) Geena Gall FR 4) Chanelle Campbell JR 5 Indiana 3:44.91 1 4 1) LaDonna Ray SR 2) Michele Huber JR 3) Stacey Clausing JR 4) Audrey Smoot FR 6 Purdue 3:45.66 1 3 1) Brooke Woodruff SR 2) Lauren Scott FR 3) Leah Kincaid SO 4) Ina Jackson SR 7 Iowa 3:46.59 2 2 1) Lindsey McCalla JR 2) Tiffany Johnson JR 3) Kineke Alexander SO 4) Ashley Granger SO 8 Minnesota 3:47.78 2 1 1) Katie Grundman SO 2) Kadian Douglas JR 3) Julie Schwengler SO 4) Heather Dorniden FR 9 Wisconsin 3:48.65 1 1) Caitlin Dodge FR 2) Tara Halls SR 3) Shuntia Lucas JR 4) Erica Schoeller SR 10 Michigan State 3:53.37 1 1) Marquita Allen JR 2) Paris Mandy SO 3) Tricia Kowalski FR 4) Aimee Keenan SR

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jessie Stringer JR Ohio State 1.78m 5-10.00 10 2 Peaches Roach JR Iowa 1.75m 5-08.75 8 3 Caitlin Roemhildt FR Minnesota 1.75m 5-08.75 6 4 Mariesa Greene SO Illinois 1.70m 5-07.00 5 5 Bettie Wade FR Michigan 1.70m 5-07.00 4 6 Liz Roehrig SO Minnesota 1.65m 5-05.00 3 7 Sarah Gilleran JR Indiana 1.65m 5-05.00 1 7 Theresa Giorno SR Wisconsin 1.65m 5-05.00 1 7 Leanne Pare FR Mich State 1.65m 5-05.00 1 10 Megan Seidl FR Wisconsin 1.65m 5-05.00 11 Danielle Ohmen SR Wisconsin 1.65m 5-05.00 12 Laura Oehlman SO Indiana 1.60m 5-03.00 12 Jean Schaffer JR Indiana 1.60m 5-03.00 12 Laura Stier SR Purdue 1.60m 5-03.00 15 Shannon Yon SO Penn State 1.60m 5-03.00

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Laura Massey SO Minnesota 3.80m 12-05.50 10 2 Ashley Hanshaw SO Illinois 3.65m 11-11.756.33333 2 Kelly Catino JR Michigan 3.65m 11-11.756.33333 2 Brianna Neumann FR Purdue 3.65m 11-11.756.33333 5 Andrea Smith SO Minnesota 3.65m 11-11.75 4 6 Ashley Nord SO Minnesota 3.65m 11-11.75 2.5 6 Blair Luethmers JR Wisconsin 3.65m 11-11.75 2.5 8 Sarah Burgett JR Iowa 3.50m 11-05.75.333333 8 Amanda Pintaro SO Illinois 3.50m 11-05.75.333333 8 Kristin Pearson SR Michigan 3.50m 11-05.75.333333 11 Jenny Soceka FR Wisconsin 3.50m 11-05.75 11 Jocelyn Lindsey SR Purdue 3.50m 11-05.75 13 Samantha Scheidegger SO Illinois 3.50m 11-05.75

Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Yvonne Mensah JR Illinois 6.21m 0.9 20-04.50 10 2 Taren James SR Mich State 6.15m 0.7 20-02.25 8 3 Liz Roehrig SO Minnesota 6.10m 2.6 20-00.25 6 4 Christin Kingsley SO Minnesota 6.03m 1.8 19-09.50 5 5 Candace Perry JR Indiana 5.85m 0.9 19-02.50 4 6 Leah Kincaid SO Purdue 5.84m 0.4 19-02.00 3 7 Zakiya Robinson SO Indiana 5.84m 0.5 19-02.00 2 8 Tiffany Ofili FR Michigan 5.82m 1.5 19-01.25 1 9 Casey Taylor FR Michigan 5.81m -0.1 19-00.75 10 Sarah Nelson JR Minnesota 5.79m 0.9 19-00.00 11 Lena Bettis JR Penn State 5.78m +0.0 18-11.75 11 Lorian Price JR Indiana 5.78m 0.7 18-11.75 13 Veronica Vance JR Ohio State 5.68m 0.3 18-07.75 14 Renee White FR Iowa 5.66m 1.7 18-07.00 15 Chavon Robinson FR Wisconsin 5.66m 1.3 18-07.00

Women Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Taren James SR Mich State 12.35m -1.0 40-06.25 10 2 Kristina Jones JR Illinois 12.34m 1.4 40-06.00 8 3 Tiffany Johnson JR Iowa 12.32m -1.0 40-05.00 6 4 Nina Henson SR Illinois 12.30m +0.0 40-04.25 5 5 Lena Bettis JR Penn State 12.27m +0.0 40-03.25 4 6 Michelle Bellford JR Wisconsin 12.27m +0.0 40-03.25 3 7 Veronica Vance JR Ohio State 12.17m +0.0 39-11.25 2 8 Leah Kincaid SO Purdue 11.99m +0.0 39-04.00 1 9 Anna Arciszewska JR Minnesota 11.94m -0.7 39-02.25 10 Chavon Robinson FR Wisconsin 11.93m +0.0 39-01.75 11 Christin Kingsley SO Minnesota 11.83m +0.0 38-09.75 12 Casey Taylor FR Michigan 11.64m +0.0 38-02.25 13 Yvonne Mensah JR Illinois 11.61m -1.0 38-01.25 14 Jessica Jeremiah FR Wisconsin 11.51m -0.8 37-09.25 15 Kara Dickman JR Penn State 11.47m -1.2 37-07.75

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Liz Podominick SO Minnesota 16.30m 53-05.75 10 2 Jennifer Leatherman SR Penn State 15.76m 51-08.50 8 3 Sheena James SO Purdue 14.92m 48-11.50 6 4 Liz Alabi SR Minnesota 14.60m 47-11.00 5 5 Veronica Jatsek SO Ohio State 14.52m 47-07.75 4 6 Kari Schmidt FR Minnesota 14.33m 47-00.25 3 7 Keturah Lofton SR Ohio State 14.13m 46-04.25 2 8 Erica Bailey SR Mich State 14.07m 46-02.00 1 9 Toya Woods JR Penn State 13.81m 45-03.75 10 Amanda Hoeppner FR Wisconsin 13.68m 44-10.75 11 Janine Zylinski SO Ohio State 13.64m 44-09.00 12 Laura Brummer SO Minnesota 13.55m 44-05.50 13 Bradlee Foerschner FR Penn State 13.41m 44-00.00 14 Kayla Schultz SO Wisconsin 13.35m 43-09.75 15 Jamae Gjermo SR Wisconsin 12.89m 42-03.50

Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jennifer Leatherman SR Penn State 51.10m 167-08 10 2 Liz Podominick SO Minnesota 49.47m 162-04 8 3 Jessica Stephan SR Minnesota 47.44m 155-08 6 4 Erica Bailey SR Mich State 46.77m 153-05 5 5 Kayla Schultz SO Wisconsin 45.48m 149-02 4 6 Amanda Solberg FR Minnesota 44.89m 147-03 3 7 Janine Zylinski SO Ohio State 44.14m 144-10 2 8 Keturah Lofton SR Ohio State 43.97m 144-03 1 9 Mandy Bodnar JR Purdue 43.34m 142-02 10 Amanda Hoeppner FR Wisconsin 42.04m 137-11 11 Lindsay Polhemus JR Purdue 41.83m 137-03 12 Meagan Halliwill SO Mich State 41.50m 136-02 13 Emma Schmelzer FR Penn State 41.26m 135-04 14 Melissa Gurchinoff FR Michigan 40.53m 133-00 15 Maggie Dwyer SO Mich State 40.03m 131-04

Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jennifer Leatherman SR Penn State 60.24m 197-08 10 2 Keturah Lofton SR Ohio State 58.78m 192-10 8 3 Liz Alabi SR Minnesota 56.60m 185-08 6 4 Laura Brummer SO Minnesota 52.92m 173-07 5 5 Nina Cotolupenco SR Minnesota 52.08m 170-10 4 6 Veronica Jatsek SO Ohio State 51.98m 170-06 3 7 Jessica Stephan SR Minnesota 51.05m 167-06 2 8 Helen Higgins JR Penn State 50.02m 164-01 1 9 Amanda Hoeppner FR Wisconsin 49.98m 164-00 10 Jamie Barbour JR Michigan 47.16m 154-09 11 Janine Zylinski SO Ohio State 46.62m 152-11 12 Erin O'Hern JR Iowa 46.49m 152-06 13 Erica Bailey SR Mich State 46.06m 151-01 14 Sheena James SO Purdue 45.58m 149-06 15 Meagan Halliwill SO Mich State 44.95m 147-06

Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Ruby Radocaj SO Minnesota 51.73m 169-09 10 2 Kara Patterson SO Purdue 49.28m 161-08 8 3 Lindsey Blaine JR Purdue 45.93m 150-08 6 4 Heidi Nadeau SO Penn State 45.42m 149-00 5 5 Ashley Colley SR Penn State 43.23m 141-10 4 6 Tammilee Kerr SO Iowa 42.97m 141-00 3 7 Mariesa Greene SO Illinois 42.81m 140-05 2 8 Melinda Buckmaster JR Mich State 40.32m 132-03 1 9 Amy Lewis FR Wisconsin 38.11m 125-00 10 Amanda Solberg FR Minnesota 38.08m 124-11 11 Lisa Hopey SR Penn State 37.49m 123-00 12 Louise Reina FR Michigan 35.12m 115-03 13 Lindsey Heisler SR Indiana 34.54m 113-04 14 Kristina Jones JR Illinois 33.95m 111-05 15 Rachael Gliottoni JR Illinois 31.81m 104-04

Women Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Liz Roehrig SO Minnesota 5472 10 2 Bettie Wade FR Michigan 5354 8 3 Lindsey Biel SO Wisconsin 4980 6 4 Lindsey Singleton JR Purdue 4898 5 5 Maggie Jaunich JR Minnesota 4789 4 6 Etienne Chaplin SO Mich State 4697 3 7 Beth Vinckier SR Michigan 4596 2 8 Julia Benson SO Wisconsin 4529 1 9 Jacenta Spandl JR Minnesota 4342 10 Samantha Smith SO Michigan 4222 11 Meghan Strachota FR Mich State 4041 12 Jean Schaffer JR Indiana 4005

Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Alex Langan SR Penn State 10.51Q 0.8 3 2 Dominique Worsley FR Illinois 10.55Q 1.0 2 3 Ricky Pinkney JR Purdue 10.67Q 1.2 1 4 David Chaplin FR Iowa 10.59Q 1.0 2 5 Wil Glover FR Indiana 10.67Q 1.2 1 6 Marcus Thigpen SO Indiana 10.68Q 0.8 3 7 Rick Bellford SR Wisconsin 10.69q 1.2 1 8 Demi Omole JR Wisconsin 10.69q 1.2 1 9 Andy Newman SR Minnesota 10.72 0.8 3 10 Ibrahim Kabia FR Minnesota 10.73 1.0 2 11 Robb Merritt SR Minnesota 10.79 0.8 3 12 Knowledge Timmons FR Penn State 10.80 1.0 2 13 Pierre Bush SO Illinois 10.84 1.2 1 14 Ryan McMillian SR Mich State 10.89 1.2 1 15 Adam Harris FR Michigan 10.90 1.0 2

Men 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Demi Omole JR Wisconsin 10.29 0.9 10 2 Dominique Worsley FR Illinois 10.42 0.9 8 3 David Chaplin FR Iowa 10.55 0.9 6 4 Alex Langan SR Penn State 10.57 0.9 5 5 Ricky Pinkney JR Purdue 10.64 0.9 4 6 Rick Bellford SR Wisconsin 10.68 0.9 3 7 Marcus Thigpen SO Indiana 10.75 0.9 2 8 Wil Glover FR Indiana 10.80 0.9 1

Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 David Neville JR Indiana 21.03Q 0.8 3 2 Dominique Worsley FR Illinois 21.14Q 0.4 2 3 Demi Omole JR Wisconsin 21.19Q 0.7 1 4 David Chaplin FR Iowa 21.15Q 0.8 3 5 Aaron Buzard JR Minnesota 21.18Q 0.4 2 6 Jeremy Orr SO Mich State 21.24Q 0.7 1 7 Jh'Rome Tuggle SO Purdue 21.51q 0.7 1 8 Alex Langan SR Penn State 21.64q 0.4 2 9 Knowledge Timmons FR Penn State 21.70 0.8 3 10 Max Milder SO Iowa 21.80 0.8 3 11 Robb Merritt SR Minnesota 21.80 0.7 1 12 Dan Goesch JR Wisconsin 21.82 0.4 2 13 Adewole Adebayo FR Minnesota 21.87 0.7 1 14 Keith Heerdegen SO Indiana 21.91 0.8 3 15 Marcus Thigpen SO Indiana 21.92 0.7 1

Men 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 David Neville JR Indiana 20.85 0.5 10 2 Demi Omole JR Wisconsin 21.08 0.5 8 3 Dominique Worsley FR Illinois 21.12 0.5 6 4 David Chaplin FR Iowa 21.14 0.5 5 5 Jeremy Orr SO Mich State 21.26 0.5 4 6 Aaron Buzard JR Minnesota 21.34 0.5 3 7 Jh'Rome Tuggle SO Purdue 21.59 0.5 2 8 Alex Langan SR Penn State 21.82 0.5 1

Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Aaron Buzard JR Minnesota 46.48Q 2 2 Nathan Vadeboncouer SR Illinois 46.80Q 3 3 Abe Jones SR Illinois 47.34Q 1 4 David Neville JR Indiana 47.50Q 4 5 Jeremy Orr SO Mich State 47.02q 2 6 Stann Waithe JR Michigan 47.18q 3 7 Chad Melotte JR Wisconsin 47.35q 3 8 Doug Dayhoff SO Indiana 47.70q 1 9 Gerald Griffin JR Ohio State 47.95 1 10 Andrew Wechter SO Michigan 48.01 3 11 Jh'Rome Tuggle SO Purdue 48.17 4 12 Adam Wilhelm FR Ohio State 48.24 1 12 Trey Warfield JR Indiana 48.24 4 14 James Groce FR Wisconsin 48.33 1 15 Johnathon Dunham SO Ohio State 48.35 1

Men 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 David Neville JR Indiana 45.49 10 2 Aaron Buzard JR Minnesota 45.51 8 3 Stann Waithe JR Michigan 46.15 6 4 Abe Jones SR Illinois 46.26 5 5 Jeremy Orr SO Mich State 46.34 4 6 Nathan Vadeboncouer SR Illinois 46.52 3 7 Chad Melotte JR Wisconsin 47.64 2 8 Doug Dayhoff SO Indiana 48.10 1

Men 800 Meter Run =================================================================== 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Matt Lincoln SR Penn State 1:49.54Q 1 2 Mark Miller SO Penn State 1:50.08Q 2 3 Rondell Ruff SR Michigan 1:50.56Q 3 4 Trent Riter SR Minnesota 1:49.56q 1 5 Tim Hobbs SR Illinois 1:50.61q 1 6 Phil Marlatt JR Mich State 1:50.64q 2 7 Hans Storvick SO Minnesota 1:51.18q 3 8 Walter Langkau FR Minnesota 1:51.28q 3 9 Eric Hatchell JR Wisconsin 1:51.73q 1 10 Stephen Bach FR Purdue 1:51.89 2 11 Matt O'Hollearn SR Iowa 1:51.90 1 12 Dan Michael SR Penn State 1:52.56 1 13 Bobby Sherman JR Mich State 1:52.88 2 14 Daniel Peoples FR Iowa 1:54.27 3 15 Erinn Otterson SR Penn State 1:54.52 3

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Mark Miller SO Penn State 1:48.78 10 2 Trent Riter SR Minnesota 1:49.10 8 3 Tim Hobbs SR Illinois 1:49.15 6 4 Matt Lincoln SR Penn State 1:49.23 5 5 Rondell Ruff SR Michigan 1:49.43 4 6 Phil Marlatt JR Mich State 1:49.81 3 7 Hans Storvick SO Minnesota 1:51.17 2 8 Walter Langkau FR Minnesota 1:51.26 1 9 Eric Hatchell JR Wisconsin 1:52.19

Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ 13 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Chris Solinsky JR Wisconsin 3:51.55Q 2 John Jefferson SR Indiana 3:52.06Q 3 Jim Pancoast JR Mich State 3:51.71Q 4 Justin Switzer FR Michigan 3:52.14Q 5 Mike Woods SO Michigan 3:52.51Q 6 Eddie Kibira SO Minnesota 3:53.16Q 7 Ben Gregory SR Wisconsin 3:53.24Q 8 Ben Hanson SR Minnesota 3:53.36Q 9 Jon Wojcik SR Mich State 3:54.03q 10 Ben Porter JR Wisconsin 3:54.06q 11 Taylor Candella FR Ohio State 3:55.81q 12 Bobby Lockhart SR Wisconsin 3:57.80q 13 Jason Bill JR Illinois 3:58.99q 14 Michael VanBeusekom SO Minnesota 4:00.05 adv (protest) 15 Charlie Keating FR Indiana 4:02.83

Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Chris Solinsky JR Wisconsin 3:43.78 10 2 Mike Woods SO Michigan 3:45.89 8 3 John Jefferson SR Indiana 3:47.26 6 4 Ben Gregory SR Wisconsin 3:47.77 5 5 Justin Switzer FR Michigan 3:48.53 4 6 Jim Pancoast JR Mich State 3:49.54 3 7 Eddie Kibira SO Minnesota 3:49.81 2 8 Ben Hanson SR Minnesota 3:51.45 1 9 Ben Porter JR Wisconsin 3:53.10 10 Bobby Lockhart SR Wisconsin 3:55.58 11 Michael VanBeusekom SO Minnesota 3:56.79 12 Taylor Candella FR Ohio State 3:56.90 13 Jon Wojcik SR Mich State 3:56.91

Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Stephen Haas SR Indiana 14:00.54 10 2 Stuart Eagon SO Wisconsin 14:01.32 8 3 John Jefferson SR Indiana 14:12.47 6 4 Micah VanDenend JR Iowa 14:13.13 5 5 Matt Withrow SO Wisconsin 14:15.30 4 6 Christian Wagner SO Wisconsin 14:16.08 3 7 Stephan Shay FR Mich State 14:17.22 2 8 Eric MacTaggart SO Iowa 14:20.04 1 9 Nick Oertel SR Mich State 14:23.23 10 Matt Esche SR Iowa 14:26.04 11 Antonio Vega JR Minnesota 14:29.93 12 Trent Hoerr SO Illinois 14:32.48 13 Dan Mazzocco JR Penn State 14:36.43 14 Lex Williams FR Michigan 14:39.42 15 Matt Bartlebaugh SR Mich State 14:40.44

Men 10000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Brian Olinger SR Ohio State 28:45.69 10 2 Simon Bairu SR Wisconsin 29:00.03 8 3 Tim Nelson JR Wisconsin 29:09.48 6 4 Trent Hoerr SO Illinois 29:13.86 5 5 Dan Mazzocco JR Penn State 29:41.31 4 6 Antonio Vega JR Minnesota 29:46.18 3 7 John Ealy SO Ohio State 29:47.80 2 8 Antony Ford SR Wisconsin 29:54.11 1 9 Dan Haut SR Iowa 30:03.08 10 Bobby Lockhart SR Wisconsin 30:04.22 11 Alexander Bailey SO Ohio State 30:24.56 12 Nate Egger SR Mich State 30:25.69 13 Seth Thibodeau SO Michigan 30:27.84 14 Justin Stadt JR Purdue 30:29.74 15 Jeff Kent SO Iowa 30:34.58

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Andre English SR Illinois 13.94Q 0.8 1 2 Jeff Porter JR Michigan 14.27Q 1.0 2 3 Keith Hopkins SO Purdue 13.98Q 0.8 1 4 Stephanos Ioannou JR Indiana 14.38Q 1.0 2 5 John Childress JR Mich State 14.46q 1.0 2 6 Brian Kaluf SO Purdue 14.52q 0.8 1 7 Paul Check SR Wisconsin 14.56q 0.8 1 8 Adam Stanowick SO Penn State 14.62q 1.0 2 9 Robert Fiorillo FR Michigan 14.63 1.0 2 10 Rich LaCroix SO Michigan 15.14 0.8 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Jeff Porter JR Michigan 13.94 1.1 10 2 Andre English SR Illinois 13.95 1.1 8 3 Keith Hopkins SO Purdue 14.11 1.1 6 4 John Childress JR Mich State 14.20 1.1 5 5 Paul Check SR Wisconsin 14.25 1.1 4 6 Adam Stanowick SO Penn State 14.44 1.1 3 7 Brian Kaluf SO Purdue 14.57 1.1 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Elon Simms FR Ohio State 52.14Q 3 2 Dan Harmsen FR Michigan 52.43Q 2 3 Abe Jones SR Illinois 52.68Q 1 4 Matt Comer FR Ohio State 52.24Q 3 5 Nathan Probst JR Wisconsin 52.78Q 1 6 Chris Stowe SO Michigan 52.90Q 2 7 Ryan Smith SO Indiana 52.32q 3 8 Anthony Young SR Illinois 52.81q 1 9 Caleb Hood JR Penn State 52.95 2 10 Brian Kaluf SO Purdue 53.33 1 11 Kevin Bailey FR Illinois 53.35 3 12 Keith Hopkins SO Purdue 53.57 3 13 Kyle Sweeney JR Mich State 54.22 1 14 Kyle Pixton SO Penn State 54.27 2 15 Paulie Cruickshank Indiana 54.36 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Abe Jones SR Illinois 51.11 10 2 Matt Comer FR Ohio State 51.23 8 3 Elon Simms FR Ohio State 51.43 6 4 Dan Harmsen FR Michigan 51.94 5 5 Chris Stowe SO Michigan 52.77 4 6 Anthony Young SR Illinois 52.81 3 7 Nathan Probst JR Wisconsin 53.04 2 8 Ryan Smith SO Indiana 53.78 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 David Rae SR Purdue 8:45.69 10 2 Brian Olinger SR Ohio State 8:46.93 8 3 Codie See JR Wisconsin 8:55.08 6 4 Ryan Malmin SR Minnesota 8:56.01 5 5 Eric Redman SR Indiana 9:04.52 4 6 Erik Grumstrup SR Minnesota 9:10.15 3 7 Andrew Bauer JR Michigan 9:10.40 2 8 Dan Stock SO Illinois 9:11.50 1 9 Dustin Voss FR Mich State 9:13.01 10 Marcus Aguilar SR Indiana 9:13.15 11 Ben Puhl FR Minnesota 9:17.55 12 Tony Rakaric SR Iowa 9:24.13 13 Kevin Bruffy SR Ohio State 9:25.63 14 Brian Rae SR Iowa 9:28.95 15 Glenn Collins SO Ohio State 9:30.48

Men 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Illinois 40.57Q 1 1) Pierre Bush SO 2) Andre English SR 3) Nathan Vadeboncouer SR 4) Dominique Worsley FR 2 Indiana 40.96Q 2 1) Stephanos Ioannou JR 2) Wil Glover FR 3) Keith Heerdegen SO 4) Marcus Thigpen SO 3 Wisconsin 40.81Q 1 1) Chad Melotte JR 2) Rick Bellford SR 3) Paul Hubbard JR 4) Demi Omole JR 4 Iowa 41.04Q 2 1) Max Milder SO 2) David Chaplin FR 3) David Pierre JR 4) Lee Elbert SO 5 Minnesota 41.10q 1 1) Andy Newman SR 2) Jason Erickson SO 3) Robb Merritt SR 4) Aaron Buzard JR 6 Michigan 41.21q 1 1) Andre Barnes FR 2) Adam Harris FR 3) Stann Waithe JR 4) Andrew Wechter SO 7 Michigan State 41.34q 1 41.331 1) Ryan McMillian SR 2) John Childress JR 3) Kyle Sweeney JR 4) Jeremy Orr SO 8 Ohio State 41.34q 2 41.336 1) Gerald Griffin JR 2) Matt Comer FR 3) Brandon Cathcart FR 4) Todd Dutch SR 9 Purdue 41.43 2 1) Keith Hopkins SO 2) Zach Logan SO 3) Jh'Rome Tuggle SO 4) Ricky Pinkney JR 10 Penn State 41.57 2 1) Knowledge Timmons FR 2) Adam Stanowick SO 3) Dan Engel SO 4) Alex Langan SR

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Wisconsin 40.28 10 1) Rick Bellford SR 2) Dan Goesch JR 3) Paul Hubbard JR 4) Chad Melotte JR 2 Minnesota 40.43 8 1) Adewole Adebayo FR 2) Aaron Buzard JR 3) Jason Erickson SO 4) Robb Merritt SR 3 Iowa 40.65 6 1) Max Milder SO 2) David Chaplin FR 3) David Pierre JR 4) Lee Elbert SO 4 Indiana 40.74 5 1) Stephanos Ioannou JR 2) Keith Heerdegen SO 3) Wil Glover FR 4) Marcus Thigpen SO 5 Michigan State 41.04 4 1) Jeremy Orr SO 2) Ryan McMillian SR 3) Kyle Sweeney JR 4) John Childress JR 6 Michigan 41.07 3 1) Andre Barnes FR 2) Adam Harris FR 3) Stann Waithe JR 4) Andrew Wechter SO 7 Ohio State 41.49 2 1) Todd Dutch SR 2) Matt Comer FR 3) Brandon Cathcart FR 4) Anthony Cole SO

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Indiana 3:08.21 2 10 1) David Neville JR 2) Doug Dayhoff SO 3) Trey Warfield JR 4) Ryan Smith SO 2 Minnesota 3:09.67 2 8 1) Aaron Buzard JR 2) Jason Erickson SO 3) Adewole Adebayo FR 4) Walter Langkau FR 3 Ohio State 3:10.51 2 6 1) Johnathon Dunham SO 2) Matt Comer FR 3) Adam Wilhelm FR 4) Gerald Griffin JR 4 Michigan 3:11.08 2 5 1) Andre Barnes FR 2) Andrew Wechter SO 3) Dan Harmsen FR 4) Stann Waithe JR 5 Wisconsin 3:11.11 2 4 1) Joe Detmer SR 2) Dan Goesch JR 3) James Groce FR 4) Scott Hogseth SR 6 Iowa 3:11.52 1 3 1) David Chaplin FR 2) David Pierre JR 3) Prince Riley FR 4) Matt O'Hollearn SR 7 Illinois 3:13.17 2 2 1) Abe Jones SR 2) Paul Johnson SO 3) Scott Puhse SO 4) Nathan Vadeboncouer SR 8 Purdue 3:13.97 1 1 1) Terrell Thompson JR 2) Brian Kaluf SO 3) Keith Hopkins SO 4) Jh'Rome Tuggle SO 9 Penn State 3:14.14 1 1) Steve Morgan SR 2) Adam Stanowick SO 3) Caleb Hood JR 4) Mark Miller SO 10 Michigan State 3:17.51 1 1) Kevin Dacres SO 2) Phil Marlatt JR 3) Jeremy Orr SO 4) Kyle Sweeney JR

Men High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Kevin Netzer SR Minnesota 2.13m 6-11.75 10 2 Derek Gearman JR Minnesota 2.10m 6-10.75 8 3 John Albert SR Minnesota 2.10m 6-10.75 5.5 3 Zach McCollum SR Wisconsin 2.10m 6-10.75 5.5 5 Brad Miller SR Michigan 2.10m 6-10.75 4 6 Darren Adams SR Michigan 2.10m 6-10.75 3 7 Ryan Libiran FR Mich State 2.04m 6-08.25 2 8 Ryan Fritz FR Penn State 2.04m 6-08.25 1 9 Parker Robinson FR Minnesota 2.04m 6-08.25 10 Brent Boettcher SR Wisconsin 1.99m 6-06.25 11 Charles Kurlinkus SR Illinois 1.99m 6-06.25 12 Brennan Boettcher SO Wisconsin 1.99m 6-06.25 13 Marios Iacovou SO Ohio State 1.94m 6-04.25 14 Jeremy Petsche SO Iowa 1.94m 6-04.25

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Brad Gebauer SR Mich State 5.15m 16-10.75 10 2 Mark Langlois JR Mich State 5.05m 16-06.75 8 3 Jeffrey Coover FR Indiana 5.05m 16-06.75 6 4 John Porter JR Purdue 5.05m 16-06.75 5 5 Ben Pax FR Purdue 4.95m 16-02.75 4 6 Kevin Peterman SR Michigan 4.95m 16-02.75 3 7 Derek Thiel JR Wisconsin 4.85m 15-11.00 2 8 John Adamczyk SO Illinois 4.85m 15-11.00 1 9 Bryan Chard FR Ohio State 4.75m 15-07.00 9 Andrew Rademacher SO Purdue 4.75m 15-07.00 11 Ben Graham FR Minnesota 4.75m 15-07.00 12 Blayne Burkholder FR Indiana 4.75m 15-07.00 13 Jeff Raymond SO Iowa 4.75m 15-07.00 14 Spencer Dowdall SR Michigan 4.60m 15-01.00 14 Kyle Burns SO Ohio State 4.60m 15-01.00

Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Derek Gearman JR Minnesota 7.62m 1.8 25-00.00 10 2 Nolan Petties FR Purdue 7.38m 2.2 24-02.50 8 3 Andy Newman SR Minnesota 7.37m 1.6 24-02.25 6 4 Alonzo Moore SR Wisconsin 7.35m 0.7 24-01.50 5 5 Paul Hubbard JR Wisconsin 7.26m 1.6 23-10.00 4 6 Nick Brown SO Illinois 7.19m 0.9 23-07.25 3 7 Matty Gorman SO Iowa 7.18m 1.9 23-06.75 2 8 Tyler Skelton SO Indiana 7.17m 2.2 23-06.25 1 9 Ryan Kleintop JR Penn State 7.12m 3.7 23-04.50 10 Aaron Reed SO Iowa 6.93m 1.9 22-09.00 11 Julien Williams SR Mich State 6.69m 3.6 21-11.50 12 Clarence Smith FR Penn State 6.52m 3.1 21-04.75 13 Kyle Jenkins SO Indiana 6.50m 3.2 21-04.00

Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Alonzo Moore SR Wisconsin 16.31m 1.2 53-06.25 10 2 Kyle Jenkins SO Indiana 16.04m 0.3 52-07.50 8 3 Michael Whitehead JR Michigan 15.84m +0.0 51-11.75 6 4 Nick Brown SO Illinois 15.74m 0.5 51-07.75 5 5 Derek Gearman JR Minnesota 15.49m +0.0 50-10.00 4 6 Brandon Cathcart FR Ohio State 15.41m -0.9 50-06.75 3 7 Rick Bellford SR Wisconsin 15.17m 1.8 49-09.25 2 8 Clarence Smith FR Penn State 15.02m 0.1 49-03.50 1 9 Jonathan Allen FR Mich State 14.80m +0.0 48-06.75 10 Pat Akpaette JR Minnesota 14.31m +0.0 46-11.50 11 Jay Pagana FR Penn State 14.16m 0.2 46-05.50 12 Brad Miller SR Michigan 13.75m 0.4 45-01.50 13 Rayland Currie JR Purdue 13.49m +0.0 44-03.25

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Karl Erickson SR Minnesota 19.51m 64-00.25 10 2 Shane Maier SO Iowa 18.95m 62-02.25 8 3 John Hickey FR Iowa 17.47m 57-03.75 6 4 Ryan Ketchum SR Indiana 17.32m 56-10.00 5 5 Jason Brown JR Mich State 17.30m 56-09.25 4 6 Mark Schaapveld FR Iowa 17.29m 56-08.75 3 7 Sean Pruitt FR Michigan 17.08m 56-00.50 2 8 Patrick Whalen SO Ohio State 16.53m 54-02.75 1 9 A.J. Curtis FR Iowa 16.50m 54-01.75 10 Paul Sarantos JR Michigan 16.33m 53-07.00 11 Tyler Miller SO Purdue 16.21m 53-02.25 12 Steve Meyers JR Penn State 15.64m 51-03.75 13 Leonard Jatsek SO Ohio State 15.61m 51-02.75 14 Ben Harpenau FR Purdue 15.07m 49-05.50 15 Peter Miller SO Minnesota 14.95m 49-00.75

Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Tim Brodersen SR Iowa 55.22m 181-02 10 2 Karl Erickson SR Minnesota 54.69m 179-05 8 3 Steve Meyers JR Penn State 51.74m 169-09 6 4 Ryan Ketchum SR Indiana 51.64m 169-05 5 5 Patrick Whalen SO Ohio State 50.37m 165-03 4 6 Leonard Jatsek SO Ohio State 49.83m 163-06 3 7 Shane Maier SO Iowa 49.74m 163-02 2 8 A.J. Curtis FR Iowa 49.72m 163-01 1 9 Zach Carr SO Ohio State 48.18m 158-01 10 Clint Huntrods SO Iowa 47.34m 155-04 11 Peter Miller SO Minnesota 46.95m 154-00 12 Mike Sracic JR Wisconsin 46.79m 153-06 13 Dave Ebersole SO Ohio State 46.47m 152-05 14 Derek Strittmatter SR Mich State 46.35m 152-01 15 Jason Brown JR Mich State 45.79m 150-03

Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Adam Hamilton JR Iowa 63.43m 208-01 10 2 Will Fleming SR Indiana 62.62m 205-05 8 3 Ryan Ketchum SR Indiana 57.75m 189-06 6 4 Scott Vernon SR Penn State 56.13m 184-02 5 5 Chris Hudspith JR Minnesota 54.38m 178-05 4 6 Dave Ebersole SO Ohio State 53.22m 174-07 3 7 Leonard Jatsek SO Ohio State 53.14m 174-04 2 8 Tim Brodersen SR Iowa 52.78m 173-02 1 9 Chris McHugh JR Michigan 52.53m 172-04 10 Zach Carr SO Ohio State 51.36m 168-06 11 Ryan Jordan SO Iowa 51.11m 167-08 12 Ben Harpenau FR Purdue 50.80m 166-08 13 Mike Sracic JR Wisconsin 48.86m 160-04 14 Bryce Simon FR Purdue 48.56m 159-04 15 Sean Pruitt FR Michigan 48.40m 158-09

Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Allen Pettner JR Penn State 66.59m 218-06 10 2 Nathan Brown SR Wisconsin 63.71m 209-00 8 3 Tanner Evak FR Penn State 63.04m 206-10 6 4 Kale Katt SO Iowa 61.44m 201-07 5 5 Jesse Kovash JR Minnesota 57.80m 189-07 4 6 Jim Schwingendorf SO Purdue 57.55m 188-10 3 7 Ben Roland SR Wisconsin 55.97m 183-07 2 8 Pat Filipi Ohio State 55.52m 182-02 1 9 Paul Check SR Wisconsin 55.26m 181-03 10 Chris Klakamp SO Indiana 54.14m 177-07 11 Brian Williams SR Purdue 52.22m 171-04 12 Brent Boettcher SR Wisconsin 52.08m 170-10 13 Jimmy Conrad SR Indiana 50.38m 165-03 14 Andrew Zollner SO Illinois 48.88m 160-04 15 Bryce Simon FR Purdue 48.21m 158-02

Men Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Nathan Brown SR Wisconsin 7507 10 2 Joe Detmer SR Wisconsin 7195 8 3 Ben Roland SR Wisconsin 6964 6 4 Peter Dykstra JR Wisconsin 6788 5 5 Chris Morrisey FR Penn State 6645 4 6 Ryan Niver SO Iowa 6409 3 7 Ed Mastny JR Illinois 6182 2 8 Andrew Zollner SO Illinois 5991 1 9 Shawn Colligan SO Penn State 5976 10 Adam Kiesler JR Michigan 5630

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Minnesota 152.50 2) Michigan 134.66 3) Penn State 115 4) Illinois 104.66 5) Ohio State 66 6) Purdue 53.33 7) Indiana 52 8) Iowa 49.33 9) Wisconsin 48.50 10) Michigan State 41

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Wisconsin 161.50 2) Minnesota 121.50 3) Indiana 105 4) Iowa 77 5) Illinois 69 5) Michigan 69 7) Penn State 61 8) Ohio State 59 9) Michigan State 49 10) Purdue 45