Big Ten Qualifies 127 Student-Athletes to NCAA Outdoor Championships




May 26, 2013

The Big Ten qualified 127 student-athletes for the NCAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships after preliminary competition. The NCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships will be held June 5-8 in Eugene, Ore.

The complete list of Big Ten qualifiers can be found below.

Men's Qualifiers
Juan Green, ILL, (12th); 4x400 (3rd)
Stephon Pamilton, ILL, (11th); 4x100 (7th); 4x400 (3rd)
Julian Smith, 4x100, ILL (7th)
Brandon Stryganek, ILL, 4x100 (7th)
Cam Viney, ILL, 4x400 (2nd)
DJ Zahn, ILL, 4x100 (7th); 4x400 (3rd)
Andy Bayer, IND, 1,500 (3rd)
Derek Drouin, IND, high jump (1st)
Scott Houston, IND, (5th)
Zach Mayhew, IND, 10,000 (9th)
Robby Nierman, IND, 3,000 (11th)
Joshua Roche, IND, 3,000 (8th)
Josh Austin, IOWA, 100-dash (9th); 4x100 (6th); 200-dash (4th)
Matt Byers, IOWA, javelin (7th)
Kylvens Dulaunay, IOWA, triple jump (9th)
Gabe Hall, IOWA, discus (3rd)
Ethan Holmes, IOWA, 400-hurdles (12th); 4x100 (6th)
Josh Larney, IOWA, 100-dash (6th); 4x100 (6th)
Jordan Mullen, IOWA, 4x100 (6th); 110-hurdles (10th)
Ali Arastu, MICH, 400-hurdles (4th)
Ethan Dennis, MICH, hammer (5th)
Mason Ferlic, MICH, 3,000 (4th)
Cody Riffle, MICH, shot put (7th)
Antonio James, MSU, discus (4th)
Keenan Michael, MSU, 400-hurdles (3rd)
Lonnie Pugh, MSU, discus (10th)
Caleb Rhynard, MSU, 5,000 (12th)
Harun Abda, MINN, 800 (3rd); 4x400 (8th)
Cameron Boy, MINN, 4x400 (8th)
Travis Burkstrand, MINN, 800 (6th)
Jacob Capek, MINN, 4x400 (8th)
Goaner Deng, MINN, 4x400 (8th)
Wally Ellenson, MINN, high jump (7th)
Fagbemi Oladipo, MINN, triple jump (10th)
John Simons, MINN, 1,500 (11th)
Jodi-Rae Blackwood, NEB, 400-hurdles (10th)
Levi Gipson, NEB, 4x400 (11th)
Ricco Hall, NEB, 4x100 (4th)
Janis Leitis, NEB, long jump (4th); 4x400 (11th)
Dexter McKenzie, NEB, 4x100 (4th); 200-dash (11th)
Christian Sandefer, NEB, 4x400 (11th)
Cody Rush, NEB, 4x400 (3rd)
Tim Thompson, NEB, 4x100 (4th)
Miles Ukaoma, NEB, 400-hurdles (3rd)
John Welk, NEB, 4x100 (3rd)
Chad Wright, NEB, discus (2nd); shot put (5th)
Nick Batcha, OSU, 4x100 (6th)
Antonio Blanks, OSU, 400-hurdles (7th)
Demoye Bogle, OSU, 4x100 (6th); 110-hurdles (12th)
Marvel Brooks, OSU, 4x400 (5th)
Chris Fallon, OSU, 1,500 (6th)
Tim Faust, OSU, 4x100 (6th); 200 (11th)
Mike Hartfield, OSU, long jump (3rd)
Champ Page, OSU, 4x400 (5th)
Devin Smith, OSU, 4x100 (6th)
Korbin Smith, OSU, long jump (10th); 4x400 (5th)
Bernard Bennett-Green, 4x400 (3rd)
Brandon Bennett-Green, 4x400 (3rd)
Robby Creese, PSU, 1,500 (7th)
Matt Gilmore, PSU, 4x400 (3rd)
Brannon Kidder, PSU, 800 (7th)
Casimir Loxsom, PSU, 800 (1st); 4x400 (3rd)
Sam Masters, PSU, 5,000 (5th)
Sean Reilly, PSU, high jump (11th)
Ricky West, PSU, 800 (11th)
Coy Blair, PUR, shot put (11th)
Geoff Davis, PUR, high jump (5th)
Chukwuebuka Enekwechi, PUR, shot put (3rd); hammer (7th)
Andre Peart, PUR, 400-hurdles (8th)
Brandon Winters, PUR, 110-hurdles (8th)
Danny Block, WIS, shot put (9th)
Alex Brill, WIS, 3,000 (10th)
Maverick Darling, WIS, 5,000 (10th)
Alex Hatz, WIS, 1,500 (6th)
Austin Mudd, WIS, 1,500 (3rd)
Connor Reed, WIS, 5,000 (9th)

Women's Qualifers
Morolake Akinosun, ILL, 100-dash (2nd); 200-dash (10th); 4x400 (3rd)
Amanda Duvendack, ILL, 800 (7th)
Marissa Golliday, ILL, high jump (9th); 4x400 (3rd)
Samantha Murphy, ILL, 800 (1st)
Stephanie Richartz, ILL, pole vault (12th)
Ahlivia Spencer, ILL, 4x400 (3rd)
Ashley Spencer, ILL, 400-dash (1st); 4x400 (3rd)
Kyla Buckley, IND, shot put (8th)
Sophie Gutermuth, IND, pole vault (10th)
Emma Kimoto, IND, high jump (10th)
Taja Moore, IND, discus (2nd)
Majesty Tutson, IOWA, discus (6th)
Rebecca Addison, MICH, 1,500 (1st)
Amanda Eccleston, MICH, 1,500 (2nd)
Kiley Tobel, MICH, pole vault (7th)
Erin Pendleton, MICH, discus (3rd)
Sarah Birkmeier, MSU, pole vault (9th)
Alysson Bodenback, MSU, 4x400 (12th)
Alicia Evans, MSU, 4x400 (12th)
Tori Franklin, MSU, triple jump (1st)
Leah O'Connor, MSU, 3,000 (3rd)
Jaelynn Pryor, MSU, 4x400 (12th)
Beth Rohl, MSU, discus (4th)
Jellisa Westney, MSU, 4x400 (12th)
Laura Docherty, MINN, 5,000 (9th)
Jessica Furlan, NEB, 3,000 (3rd)
Mara Griva, NEB, long jump (5th); triple jump (8th)
Kari Heck, NEB, long jump (11th)
Maggie Malone, NEB, javelin (6th)
Shawnice Williams, NEB, 800 (10th)
Ashley Abraham, OSU, 4x100 (5th); 200 dash (6th)
Katie Borchers, OSU, 800 (10th)
Aisha Cavin, OSU, 4x100 (5th)
Christienne Linton, OSU, 4x100 (5th)
Adenike Pedro, OSU, 4x100 (5th)
Alexis Thomas, OSU, hammer (5th)
Dani Bunch, PUR, shot put (6th)
Shelly Black, PSU, 4x400 (3rd)
Natalie Bower, PSU, 3,000 (8th)
Evonne Britton, PSU, 100-hurdles (10th)
Lauren Kenney, PSU, javelin (1st)
Melissa Kurzdorfer, PSU, discus (12th); hammer (7th)
Laura Loht, PSU, javelin (3rd)
Mahagony Jones, PSU, 100 (6th); 200 (7th); 4x400 (3rd)
Dynasty McGee, PSU, 4x400 (3rd)
Kiah Seymour, PSU, 400-hurdles (5th); 4x400 (3rd)
Ashley Beutler, WIS, 3,000 (6th)
Caitlin Comfort, WIS, 10,000 (8th)
Kelsey Card, WIS, discus (3rd)
Deanna Latham, WIS, 100-hurdles (11th)
Taylor Smith, WIS, discus (10th); shot put (7th)